2023 5km series event 4 results

Hi Richard here, sorry for the late results I’ve been super busy this week. Hopefully not too many errors! Great to see so many of you on Sunday.

2KM 
Jack chu0:04:34
Jack Gard’ner0:10:12
Mac Duffy0:11:55
Kendal Goodger0:13:06
Shylah Charters0:14:15
Sienna Cosgrove0:14:16
Livvie Bunny0:14:18
Sophie Bourke0:14:59
Jaxon Tobin0:15:13
Olivia Inwood0:15:40
James Inwood0:15:42
Eoin Inwood0:16:09
Sarah Higgins0:16:10
Hannah Chu0:16:29
Molly Hayes0:16:30
Madeleine Gard’ner0:17:59
Carter Davies0:18:00
Sam Davies0:18:01
Kate Macklin0:18:12
Meila Goodger0:18:26
Kyzer  Tobin0:18:54
Corrina Paine0:18:56
Ryley Macklin0:20:00
Nivana Charters0:20:01
Ella McClean0:22:59
Aidan McClean0:23:00
Sophie Miller0:24:49
Hugo Bunny0:26:22
Archie Bunny0:26:32
Samantha Macklin0:29:26
5KM 
Finn Fowlds0:19:15
Andres Hayes0:19:36
James Goodger0:20:07
Whana Gordon0:20:38
Graeme Butcher0:20:48
Gavin Graham0:20:59
Brent Register0:21:16
Daniel Miller0:23:08
Izzy Miller0:23:08
Lochie Duffy0:23:09
Vicky Paine0:23:39
Sally Duffy0:23:58
Cora McClean0:24:33
Katy McClean0:24:36
Lloyd Millar0:24:44
Craig Ewing0:24:48
Michelle Clarke0:25:15
Cherie Fredrickson0:25:38
Kip Marks0:25:39
Michael Duthie0:25:59
Ben van Gerven0:26:05
Tess bunny0:26:18
Blair Gard’ner0:27:22
James Hayes0:27:28
Pip Campbell0:27:34
Greg Baillie0:27:41
Norm Chu0:27:42
Troy Hunter0:27:51
Lexis Hunter0:27:51
Sam Tobin0:27:53
Annie Jerling0:28:11
Ayla-Rose Davies0:28:23
Jess Davies0:28:24
Martin Dransfield0:29:07
Grant Dyer0:30:17
Dan Chu0:30:18
David Farlow0:30:21
Tom Andrews0:30:31
Sarah Dench0:30:36
Nigel Hargraves0:30:43
Lucas Goodger0:30:50
Hendrix Charters0:31:36
Helen Gard’ner0:31:37
Chris Wilson0:32:08
Stacey Miller0:32:09
Chris Cogdale0:33:41
Michael Rowe-Penny0:33:51
Franky Spite0:34:11
Lisa Scott0:34:33
Jenny Braaksma0:34:33
Jaqueline Murry0:35:01
Brenda Hayes0:35:40
Rochelle Williams0:36:02
Chris van Gerven0:37:10
Vanessa Connell0:37:11
Alison Nagel0:37:12
Ropata Fowlds-Hartley0:37:44
Lee-Ann Angove0:37:58
Amelia Rowe-Penny0:38:37
Andrew Davenport0:38:47
Miranda Barton0:38:48
Alison Andrews0:39:50
Gordon Reid0:40:20
Viv Bunny0:41:09
Carla Stokes0:43:33
Tina Malcolm0:43:34
Barbara Barr0:44:59
Pat Fairhall0:45:00
Grant Perry0:45:37
Rachel Reid0:48:19
Rose Hansen0:49:04
Stephen Young0:50:18
Lesley Graham0:51:34
Anne Perry0:51:53
Robyn Weston0:53:55
Robert-Ruff Thomas0:53:56
Lincoln Spite0:54:02
Graeme Roberts0:59:26
Betty Moir0:59:59

2022 ACM Road Champs Results

Women
GU13 Brooke Duffy
GU18 Jacquelyn Murray
W Open Brooke Miller Club Champion
W 40-49 Megan Simpson
W 50-59 Claudia Baechle
W 60+ Sue Bankier
Walk W Alison Nagel

Men
BU13 Jack Gard’ner
BU18 Justin Miller
M Open Darius Simpson Club Champion
M40-49 James Inwood
M50-59 Whana Gordon
M60-69 Graeme Butcher
M 70+ Lloyd Millar
Malk M Gordon Reid

Race Results

Champs!

5KM Series Race 4 Results

1Eoin Inwood2KM
0:10:51
2Jaxon Tobin2KM
0:11:03
3Olivia Inwood2KM
0:14:44
4Charlie Gard’ner2KM
0:16:15
5Jack Chu2KM
0:16:55






1Molly Hayes2.7KM
0:18:24
2Hanna Chu2.7KM
0:19:16
3Jolene Chu2.7KM
0:27:21
4Andre Roberts2.7KM
0:32:16






1Darius Simpson5KM
0:17:52
2Flyn Register5KM
0:18:28
3Whana Gordon5KM
0:18:32
4Andrew Davenport5KM
0:18:58
5Mark Simmons5KM
0:19:52
6Brent Register5KM
0:20:05
7Michael Macklin5KM
0:20:11
8Tony Price5KM
0:21:55
9Murray Hudson5KM
0:22:06
10Richard Parkes5KM
0:22:31
11Lloyd Millar5KM
0:22:36
12Malcolm MacDonald5KM
0:22:37
13Graeme Tindall5KM
0:23:03
14Craig Roberts5KM
0:23:19
15Sue Bankier5KM
0:23:38
16Corrina Paine5KM
0:24:36
17Craig Ewing5KM
0:24:59
18Greg Baillie5KM
0:25:47
19Norman Chu5KM
0:25:49
20Michael Duthie5KM
0:26:13
21Robyn Binnie5KM
0:26:45
22Lexus Hunter5KM
0:27:47
23Jack Gard’ner5KM
0:28:16
24Helen Gard’ner5KM
0:28:20
25Tom Andrews5KM
0:28:36
26Blair Gard’ner5KM
0:28:56
27Annie Jerling5KM
0:29:07
28Tim Matthews5KM
0:29:08
29Rebecca Edgecombe5KM
0:29:09
30David Farlow5KM
0:30:24
31Megan Simpson5KM
0:30:53
32Chris Wilson5KM
0:30:56
33Luca Roberts5KM
0:31:05
34Paul Murray5KM
0:32:30
35Diane Murray5KM
0:32:31
36Brenda Hayes5KM
0:34:46
37Lisa Scott5KM
0:35:35
38Jenny Braaksma5KM
0:35:36
39Jim Barr5KM
0:36:06
40Alistair Colson5KM
0:36:11
41Lesley Graham5KM
0:36:12
42Alison Nagel5KM
0:36:20
43Lee-Ann Angove5KM
0:39:00
44Tracey Brunton5KM
0:40:36
45Stan Braaksma5KM
0:40:49
46Chris van Gerven5KM
0:40:50
47Carla Stokes5KM
0:43:40
48Tina Malcolm5KM
0:43:42
49Barbara Barr5KM
0:44:37
50Gordon Reid5KM
0:44:41
51Stephen Young5KM
0:45:52
52Laura Dawes5KM
0:45:59
53Caroline Colquhoun5KM
0:46:00
54Meg Wheatstone5KM
0:46:56
55Pattie O’Boyle5KM
0:46:59
56Lincoln Spite5KM
0:54:47
57Graeme Roberts5KM
0:55:14

5KM Series Race 3 Results

1Jaxon Tobin0:14:172KM
2Eoin Inwood0:14:532KM
3Olivia Inwood0:15:182KM
4Jack Chu0:15:372KM




1Molly Hayes0:20:212.5KM
2Hanna Chu0:20:312.5KM
3Brenda Hayes0:23:012.5KM




1Darius Simpson0:17:585KM
2Whana Gordon0:18:405KM
3Andrew Davenport0:19:395KM
4Glen Fraser0:20:505KM
5Tony Price0:21:555KM
6Lloyd Millar0:23:045KM
7Richard Parkes0:23:095KM
8Vicky Paine0:23:245KM
9Sue Bankier0:23:485KM
10Philip Donvin-Irons0:24:025KM
11Corrina Paine0:24:075KM
12Norman Chu0:26:015KM
13Greg Baillie0:26:305KM
14Michael Duthie0:26:335KM
15Garry Keith0:26:515KM
16Tim Matthews0:27:175KM
17Robyn Binnie0:27:285KM
18Chris van Gerven0:28:085KM
19Lesley Graham0:29:145KM
20Lexus Hunter0:30:185KM
21Stacey Miller0:30:535KM
22Justin Miller0:31:035KM
23David Farlow0:31:115KM
24Jane Flowerday0:34:495KM
25Jim Barr0:36:405KM
26Alison Nagel0:37:085KM
27Claudia Baechle0:38:515KM
28Lee-Ann Angove0:39:095KM
29Tracey Brunton0:41:155KM
30Chris Cogdale0:42:095KM
31Meg Wheatstone0:42:115KM
32Gordon Reid0:43:125KM
33Stephen Young0:45:115KM
34Cherie Fredrickson0:46:585KM
35Barbara Barr0:46:595KM
36Graeme Roberts0:51:575KM

5KM Series Race 2 Results

1Betty Moir2KM
00:07:26
2Jaxon Tobin2KM
00:14:25





1Hayden Robinson2.7KM
00:20:30
2Matthew Robinson2.7KM
00:20:47
3Charlotte Robinson2.7KM
00:20:50
4Anthony Rowe-Penny2.7KM
00:23:45





1Ben Twyman5KM
00:17:06
2Darius Simpson5KM
00:17:35
3Jade Valler5KM
00:18:40
4Whana Gordon5KM
00:18:42
5Mark Simmons5KM
00:19:42
6Andrew Davenport5KM
00:19:54
7Violet Fisher5KM
00:21:51
8Tony Price5KM
00:22:31
9Corey Miller5KM
00:22:42
10Vicky Paine5KM
00:22:48
11Graeme Tindall5KM
00:22:50
12Malcolm MacDonald5KM
00:22:55
13Brooke Duffy5KM
00:23:16
14Lloyd Millar5KM
00:23:41
15Corrina Paine5KM
00:24:29
16Philip Donvin-Irons5KM
00:24:54
17Craig Ewing5KM
00:25:27
18Tim Matthews5KM
00:26:29
19Greg Baillie5KM
00:26:47
20Richard Hawkes5KM
00:27:01
21Norman Chu5KM
00:27:07
22Michael Duthie5KM
00:27:25
23Lesley Graham5KM
00:27:29
24Amanda Woodmass5KM
00:27:35
25Isla Roberts5KM
00:28:08
26Chris Ray5KM
00:28:13
27Chris van Gerven5KM
00:28:30
28Serena Roberts5KM
00:28:40
29Lexus Hunter5KM
00:30:03
30Annie Jerling5KM
00:30:18
31Robyn Binnie5KM
00:30:18
32Rebecca Edgecombe5KM
00:30:19
33Alan Koziarski5KM
00:30:44
34David Farlow5KM
00:32:10
35Ali O’Neil5KM
00:32:24
36Justin Miller5KM
00:32:42
37Stacey Miller5KM
00:32:43
38Megan Simpson5KM
00:32:49
39Jenny Braaksma5KM
00:33:54
40Liz Lee5KM
00:33:55
41Lisa Scott5KM
00:34:48
42Franky Spite5KM
00:34:48
43Alison Nagel5KM
00:35:39
44Jane Flowerday5KM
00:37:09
45Jim Barr5KM
00:37:29
46Tim Bird5KM
00:39:36
47Ingriid Bird5KM
00:39:42
48Lee-Ann Angove5KM
00:40:58
49Chris Cogdale5KM
00:41:17
50Stan Braaksma5KM
00:41:59
51Tracey Brunton5KM
00:42:17
52Gordon Reid5KM
00:43:05
53Stephen Young5KM
00:45:18
54Cherie Fredrickson5KM
00:46:51
55Barbara Barr5KM
00:46:52
56Alice Attridge5KM
00:47:08
57Meg Wheatstone5KM
00:48:11
58Pattie O’Boyle5KM
00:48:12
59Rachel Reid5KM
00:48:13
60Annabel Hawkes5KM
00:49:33
61Grant Perry5KM
00:50:06
62Anne Perry5KM
00:50:25
63Lincoln Spite5KM
00:56:14
64Graeme Roberts5KM
00:56:23

5K Series Race 1 Results

posted in: 5 km series, Results, Running | 0

Great to see you out there this morning. Huge thanks to our sponsors.

1Mack Duffy2.5KM00:17:01
2Betty Moir2.5KM30:00:00




1Charlie Gard’ner2KM00:10:30
2Andre Roberts2KM00:13:00
3Charlotte Robinson2KM00:13:03
4Hayden Robinson2KM00:13:05




1Flynn Register5KM00:18:19
2Whana Gordon5KM00:19:21
3James Goodger5KM00:19:42
4Mark Simmons5KM00:20:23
5Brent Register5KM00:20:53
6Andrew Davenport5KM00:21:00
7Helen Gard’ner5KM00:21:15
8Malcolm MacDonald5KM00:23:04
9Graeme Tindall5KM00:23:15
10Paul Furket5KM00:23:23
11Lloyd Millar5KM00:23:38
12Sue Bankier5KM00:24:12
13Craig Roberts5KM00:24:32
14Philip Donvin-Irons5KM00:24:39
15Lachie Duffy5KM00:25:12
16Craig Ewing5KM00:25:36
17Sally Duffy5KM00:25:37
18Tim Matthews5KM00:26:14
19Richard Hawkes5KM00:26:27
20Ray Haste5KM00:26:58
21Jack Gard’ner5KM00:27:35
22Michael Duthie5KM00:28:03
23Greg Baillie5KM00:28:12
24Isla Roberts5KM00:28:12
25Lexus Hunter5KM00:29:04
26Blair Gard’ner5KM00:29:11
27Nigel Hargreaves5KM00:29:16
28Gail Edwards5KM00:29:54
29James Pat5KM00:29:55
30Serena Roberts5KM00:30:01
31Annie Jerling5KM00:30:18
32Robyn Binnie5KM00:30:19
33Melanie Roberts5KM00:30:30
34Alan Koziarski5KM00:30:59
35Kate Pitney5KM00:32:50
36Franky Spite5KM00:32:51
37Andy Fuge5KM00:32:52
38Andy Kerr5KM00:33:21
39Diane Murray5KM00:34:03
40David Farlow5KM00:34:10
41Kim Register5KM00:35:04
42Makayla O’Hara5KM00:35:36
43Jo O’Hara5KM00:35:43
44Lisa Scott5KM00:36:06
45Jenny Braaksma5KM00:36:07
46Alison Nagel5KM00:36:17
47Ali Leggott5KM00:36:33
48Pagin Robinson5KM00:36:55
49Cyrus Jones5KM00:36:57
50Claudia Baechle5KM00:37:15
51Alistair Colson5KM00:37:29
52Lesley Graham5KM00:37:29
53Megan Simpson5KM00:39:04
54Tim Bird5KM00:39:05
55Jim Barr5KM00:40:01
56Lee-Ann Angove5KM00:40:29
57Logan Roberts5KM00:42:46
58Gordon Reid5KM00:43:21
59Stephen Young5KM00:45:17
60Luca Roberts5KM00:46:43
61Shehan Kodik5KM00:47:07
62Champ Wick5KM00:47:09
63Cherie Fredrickson5KM00:47:38
64Barbara Barr5KM00:47:38
65Stan Braaksma5KM00:49:20
66Grant Perry5KM00:49:20
67Annie Hawkes5KM00:49:38
68Anne Perry5KM00:51:19
69Graeme Roberts5KM00:57:38

5K Series Race 1

posted in: Results, Running | 0

So great to see so many new faces today, fantastic work everyone.

1Ollie Kaipo2K0:09:50
2Pippa White2K0:10:25
3James Hayes2K0:10:50
4Jax Kaipo2K0:12:06
5Jada Kaipo2K0:12:07
6Molly Hayes2K0:13:07
7Brenda Hayes2K0:13:08
8Jaxon Tobin2K0:14:52
9Andre Roberts2K0:16:45
10Flynn Register5K0:18:46
11Andrew Davenport5K0:18:50
12Whana Gordon5K0:19:42
13Andrew Hayes5K0:20:14
14Glen Fraser5K0:20:46
15Graeme Butcher5K0:21:00
16Luke Fraser5K0:21:36
17Rhys Gwyther5K0:21:48
18Paul Furkert5K0:21:50
19Corey Miller5K0:22:11
20Corrina Paine5K0:22:12
21Lloyd Millar5K0:22:29
22Malcolm MacDonald5K0:22:39
23John Jerling5K0:22:59
24Carrie White5K0:23:31
25Tony Price5K0:23:38
26Lincoln Spite2K0:24:06
27Sam Hill5K0:24:07
28Mark Simmons5K0:24:47
29Michael Duthie5K0:24:53
30Brooke Miller5K0:25:01
31Philip Donvin-Irons5K0:25:05
32Ray Haste5K0:25:09
33Craig Ewing5K0:25:16
34Tom Andrews5K0:25:51
35Robbie Robinson5K0:26:23
36Norm Chu5K0:26:32
37Amanda Woodmass5K0:26:32
38Tim Matthews5K0:26:34
39Jodi Tobin5K0:26:46
40Roger Jones5K0:27:20
41Chris van Gerven5K0:27:22
42Bron Wishart5K0:27:58
43Annie Jerling5K0:28:23
44Robyn Green5K0:28:24
45Greg Baillie5K0:28:45
46David Farlow5K0:29:00
47Serena Roberts5K0:29:06
48Lesley Graham5K0:30:03
49Claudia Baechle5K0:33:23
50Teena Pettitt5K0:34:09
51Anna Anderson5K0:35:01
52Mel Nathan5K0:35:02
53Kim Register5K0:35:16
54Franky Spite5K0:35:44
55Lisa Scott5K0:35:45
56Jane Flowerday5K0:36:03
57Sarah van Gerven5K0:36:29
58Justin Miller5K0:36:41
59Hayley Allen5K0:36:53
60Jim Barr5K0:37:13
61Alison Nagel5K0:37:31
62Di Chesmar5K0:37:34
63Isla Roberts5K0:37:45
64Aden McClean5K0:37:48
65Cyrus Jones5K0:38:37
66Logan Roberts5K0:39:17
67Rochelle Williams5K0:40:50
68Lee-Ann Angove5K0:41:04
69Emma Marks5K0:42:53
70Wai Marks5K0:42:56
71Luca Roberts5K0:43:34
72Chris Cogdale5K0:43:57
73Pat Fairhall5K0:44:22
74Gordon Reid5K0:45:22
75Cherie Fredricksen5K0:45:35
76Barbara Barr5K0:45:38
77Denise Trail5K0:45:39
78Anne Perry5K0:50:59
79Graeme Roberts5K0:52:14
80Grant Perry5K0:52:15
81Kalimar Donvin-Irons5K0:52:42
82Robyn Weston5K0:53:10
83Pat Collins5K0:53:19
84Jinny Small5K0:58:00
85Wendy Falloon5K0:58:01
86Issabel Weaver5K1:00:10
87Pam Griffiths5K1:00:11
88Ruth Ryan5K1:01:38
89Vanetta Justice5K1:01:39

GR Series Rangitumau Results


NameDistanceTimeAward
1Will Gawith2km00:09:52Under 11 (Midget)
2Jaxon Tobin2km00:32:01





1Brooke Miller4km00:21:28Junior (Under 18 4km)
2Justin Miller4km00:32:26





1Darius Simpson16km01:08:00King of the Mountain, Open Men
2Whana Gordon16km01:12:28Men 40-49
3Flynn Register16km01:15:04Under 18
4Dominic Green16km01:18:13Men 50-59
5Lloyd Millar16km01:26:01Men 60-69
6Corey Miller16km01:27:10
7Corrina Paine16km01:28:47Queen of the Mountain, Open Women
8Sue Bankier16km01:31:48Women 60-69
9Tom Andrews16km01:33:49
10Craig Ewing16km01:35:12
11Philip Donvin-Irons16km01:38:51
12Rachel Gawith16km01:39:11Women 40-49
13Graeme Tindall16km01:41:29
14Chris Wilson16km01:45:00Women 50-59
15Dalene van der Leek16km01:46:25
16David Farlow16km01:48:25Men 70+
17Megan Simpson16km01:49:55
18Franky Spite16km01:50:04
19Stacey Miller16km02:01:56
20Jennifer Braaksma16km02:02:12
21Jane Flowerday16km02:10:40
22Miranda Barton16km02:12:49Walker
23Claudia Baechle16km02:15:19
24Rebecca Edgecombe16km02:20:23
25Sarah van Gerven16km02:28:27
26Chris van Gerven16km02:28:32
27Rachel Reid16km02:51:42
28Annie Hawkes16km02:51:42

GR Series Race 5

posted in: Results, Running | 0
1Ava Register4km0:19:051st Home
2Justin Miller4km0:28:54
1Ali Lang7km0:58:431st Female Home
2Brent Register7km0:58:441st Make Walker
3Stan Braaksma7km1:00:40
4Gordon Reid7km1:02:15
5Annie Hawkes7km1:07:58
6Robyn Weston7km1:18:24
1Flynn Register9km0:38:111st Male Home and Male Handicap
2Whana Gordon9km0:39:27
3James Inwood9km0:40:00
4Sam Hill9km0:40:421st Female Home
5Malcolm MacDonald9km0:43:48
6Lloyd Millar9km0:44:26
7Sue Bankier9km0:46:29Female Handicap
8Greg Lang9km0:46:50
9Michael Duthie9km0:47:32
10Craig Ewing9km0:48:00
11Ray Haste9km0:49:13
12Steve Britland9km0:49:32
13Annie Jerling9km0:49:40
14Rachel Gawith9km0:49:45
15Richard Hawkes9km0:49:50
16Robyn Green9km0:50:17
17Chris van Gerven9km0:50:43
18David Farlow9km0:54:23
19Chris Wilson9km0:56:03
20Franky Spite9km0:59:44
21Stacey Miller9km1:02:09
22Lisa Scott9km1:04:50
23Jennifer Braaksma9km1:06:28
24Jim Barr9km1:09:43
25Sarah van Gerven9km1:20:34
26Rob Ruff-Thomas9km1:27:33

GR Series Race 4 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
1William Gawith2 km0:09:27
1Brooke Miller4 km0:21:49
2Megan Simpson4 km0:27:21
3Justin Miller4 km0:31:24
1Stan Braaksma4 km Walk0:38:19
2Rachel Reid4 km Walk0:39:37
3Graeme Roberts4 km Walk0:48:58
1Darius Simpson9 km0:37:24
2Whana Gordon9 km0:40:11
3Corey Miller9 km0:42:06
4James Inwood9 km0:43:30
5Craig Roberts9 km0:45:42
6Malcolm MacDonald9 km0:46:07
7Lloyd Millar9 km0:46:57
8Michael Duthie9 km0:49:33
9Robbie Robinson9 km0:50:02
10Rachel Gawith9 km0:51:05
11Mel Roberts9 km0:54:19
12Chris van Gerven9 km0:55:26
13David Farlow9 km0:55:45
14Stacey Miller9 km0:58:43
15Jennifer Braaksma9 km1:02:29
16Franky Spite9 km1:02:30
17Jane Flowerday9 km1:08:10