2018 Summer Series Race 4 Results

Grade A Name Time Points Total
1 Butcher Graeme 40.56 19 82
2 Davenport Andrew 41.05 22 79
3 Miller Corey 41.38 18 73
4 Price Tony 42.40 21 63
5 Rowe-Penny Anthony 44.27 14 63
6 Joslin Barry 44.48 17 68
7 Inwood James 45.20 20 39
8 Simpson Darius 45.40 15 62
9 Duffy Sally 46.11 16 63
10 Rowe-Penny Michael 46.50 12 42
11 MacDonald Malcolm 47.06 13 60
Gwyther Gareth 17
Gwyther Rhys 12

 

Grade B Name Time Points Total
1 Bankier Sue 48.06 17 54
2 Graham Lesley 49.11 19 67
3 Jones Roger 50.10 20 53
4 Gomez Joaquin 50.19 22 22
5 Donvin-Irons Philip 50.49 14 49
6 Tindall Graeme 51.27 22 22
7 Lewis Chris 53.20 16 71
8 Matthews Tim 53.46 15 31
9 Gawith Rachel 54.32 18 69
10 Brader Maurice 57.39 13 26
11 Hawkes Richard 58.55 12 59
Harman David 21
Green Robyn 51
Chu Norm 37
Haste Ray 21
Register Brent 21
Saxton Josh 20

 

Grade C Name Time Points Total
1 Baillie Greg 56.08 21 61
2 Farlow David 57.20 19 80
3 Miller Stacey 60.51 18 71
4 Spite Franky 61.21 22 44
5 Morrison Ruby 63.03 20 78
6 Wilson Chris 63.06 17 72
7 Jerling John 64.27 16 74
Simpson Megan 52

 

Grade D Name Time Points Total
1 Cogdale Chris 62.48 19 59
2 Baechle Claudia 65.13 16 79
3 van Gerven Chris 66.50 20 78
4 Braaksma Jenny 67.09 21 58
5 Lewis Rachael 67.44 18 38
6 Edgecome Rebecca 69.02 22 22
7 Flowerday Jane 69.19 17 53
Edwards Gail 22
Tonkin Lisa 58

 

Grade E Name Time Points Total
1 Andrews Tom 38.26 20 20
2 Jerling Annie 41.25 19 82
3 Millar Lloyd 43.08 22 82
4 Reynolds Teresa 44.08 18 61
5 Hawkes Annie 54.14 21 58
6 Angrove Lee-Ann 61.15 17 73
7 Ruff-Thomas Rob 74.25 16 68
Lennie Helen 21
McAnulty Shellie 19

 

Grade W Time Points Total
1 Cox Kasey 51.40 9 43
2 Sanders Brian 51.42 21 42
3 Nagel Alison 52.35 10 50
4 Bird Tim 52.51 8 42
5 Bird Ingrid 52.53 11 50
6 Braaksma Stan 55.51 15 50
7 Ihaka John 57.11 12 67
8 Atkinson Gillian 59.12 20 67
9 Rowe-Penny Amelia 59.37 16 44
10 McLachlan Don 59.52 22 64
11 Young Stephen 59.54 17 59
12 Roberts Graeme 67.56 14 55
13 Perry Grant 72.02 19 19
14 Perry Anne 72.04 19 19
15 Spite Lincoln 73.53 13 56
Reid Gordon 20
Teahan Michael 19
Weston Robyn 37
Price Irene 29

 

Grade M Name Time Points Total
1 Gawith Samuel 6.40 21 62
2 Gawith William 6.40 20 80
3 Duffy Lachie 6.40 18 78
4 Duffy Brooke 6.41 19 77
5 Roberts Luca 7.51 22 43
Johnston Hunter 37
Monk Harry 22

 

Grade J Name Time Points Total
1 Rowe-Penny Clifford 22.34 21 82
2 Miller Brooke 23.20 20 82
3 Miller Justin 38.54 18 55
4 Kinahan Lily 39.11 22 22
5 Roberts Logan 39.16 19 40
6 Roberts Isla 40.44 17 39
Johnston Henry 20
Matthews Charlie 22

Summer Series Race 3 Results

Grade A Points Total
1 Butcher Graeme 37.52 21 63
2 Miller Corey 38.15 20 55
3 Price Tony 38.18 22 42
4 Rowe-Penny Anthony 40.23 14 49
5 Davenport Andrew 41.19 17 57
6 Joslin Barry 41.27 19 51
7 Simpson Darius 42.12 15 47
8 MacDonald Malcolm 42.25 18 47
9 Duffy Sally 42.44 16 47
Inwood James 19
Rowe-Penny Michael 30
Gwyther Gareth 17
Gwyther Rhys 12

 

Grade B Points Total
1 Bankier Sue 43.33 15 37
2 Jones Roger 43.49 22 33
3 Harman David 45.16 21 21
4 Donvin-Irons Philip 45.29 16 35
5 Green Robyn 47.17 18 51
6 Lewis Chris 47.54 19 55
7 Graham Lesley 48.02 13 48
8 Gawith Rachel 48.29 20 51
9 Chu Norm 49.55 17 37
10 Hawkes Richard 50.11 14 47
Haste Ray 21
Register Brent 21
Saxton Josh 20
Matthews Tim 16
Brader Maurice 13

 

Grade C Points Total
1 Baillie Greg 51.36 20 40
2 Farlow David 52.01 18 61
3 Jerling John 54.52 15 58
4 Morrison Ruby 55.17 21 58
5 Miller Stacey 55.20 16 53
6 Wilson Chris 55.21 17 55
7 Spite Franky 55.22 22 22
8 Simpson Megan 57.27 19 52

 

Grade D Points Total
1 Baechle Claudia 59.02 21 63
2 Edwards Gail 60.29 22 22
3 van Gerven Chris 63.00 19 58
4 Tonkin Lisa 64.57 18 58
5 Braaksma Jenny 64.57 20 37
Cogdale Chris 40
Lewis Rachael 20
Flowerday Jane 36

 

Grade E Points Total
1 Jerling Annie 46.36 20 63
2 Millar Lloyd 48.12 22 60
3 Lennie Helen 52.10 21 21
4 Angrove Lee-Ann 55.06 19 56
5 Hawkes Annie 61.22 17 37
6 Ruff-Thomas Rob 61.58 18 52
Reynolds Teresa 43
McAnulty Shellie 19

 

Grade W Points Total
1 Sanders Brian 55.53 21 21
2 Braaksma Stan 57.15 16 35
3 Nagel Alison 57.20 11 51
4 Reid Gordon 58.05 20 20
5 Ihaka John 58.55 17 55
6 Atkinson Gillian 63.08 18 47
7 Teahan Michael 63.28 19 19
8 Young Stephen 64.09 13 42
9 McLachlan Don 65.02 22 42
10 Roberts Graeme 72.17 12 41
11 Weston Robyn 75.51 14 37
12 Spite Lincoln 75.59 15 43
Bird Tim 34
Cox Kasey 34
Bird Ingrid 39
Rowe-Penny Amelia 28
Price Irene 29

 

Grade J Points Total
1 Rowe-Penny Clifford 18.35 19 61
2 Miller Brooke 18.48 20 62
3 Roberts Isla 21.07 22 22
4 Miller Justin 32.07 18 37
5 Roberts Logan 34.13 21 21
Johnston Henry 20
Matthews Charlie 22

 

Grade M Points Total
1 Johnston Hunter 7.30 19 37
2 Monk Harry 7.36 22 22
3 Duffy Lachie 7.40 18 60
4 Gawith William 7.45 20 60
5 Duffy Brooke 8.57 17 58
6 Roberts Luca 10.57 21 21
Gawith Samuel 41

Race 2 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results from Race 2, now with points!

Grade A Time Points Total Points
Butcher Graeme 32.55 22 42
Price Tony 33.46 20 20
Miller Corey 33.53 14 35
Rowe-Penny Anthony 34.00 13 35
Davenport Andrew 34.03 21 40
Joslin Barry 35.28 16 32
Simpson Darius 35.34 17 32
Sally 35.43 18 31
Inwood James 35.47 19 19
MacDonald Malcolm 36.04 15 29
Rowe-Penny Michael 40.21 12 30
Gwyther Gareth 17
Gwyther Rhys 12

 

Grade B Time Points Total Points
Haste Ray 39.35 21 21
Graham Lesley 39.49 17 35
Lewis Chris 41.02 22 36
Green Robyn 41.11 18 33
Gawith Rachel 42.21 19 31
Hawkes Richard 42.40 16 33
Chu Norm 42.43 20 20
Bankier Sue 22
Register Brent 21
Saxton Josh 20
Donvin-Irons Philip 19
Matthews Tim 16
Brader Maurice 13
Jones Roger 11

 

Grade C Time Points Total Points
Farlow David 42.59 21 43
Baillie Greg 43.01 20 20
Jerling John 44.26 22 43
Miller Stacey 46.14 17 37
Wilson Chris 46.15 =19 38
Morrison Ruby 48.41 =19 37
Simpson Megan 48.51 16 33

 

Grade D Time Points Total Points
Cogdale Chris 49.06 18 40
Baechle Claudia 50.13 21 42
Lewis Rachael 52.23 20 20
van Gerven Chris 52.26 19 39
Tonkin Lisa 53.49 22 40
Flowerday Jane 1.00.12 17 36
Braaksma Jenny

 

Grade E Time Points Total Points
Jerling Annie 33.49 21 43
Reynolds Teresa 34.44 22 43
Angrove Lee-Ann 41.19 19 37
Millar Lloyd 42.35 18 38
Hawkes Annie 44.13 20 20
Ruff-Thomas Rob 48.31 17 34
McAnulty Shellie 19

 

Grade W Time Points Total Points
Bird Tim 41.22 13 34
Cox Kasey 41.23 12 34
Bird Ingrid 43.10 19 39
Nagel Alison 43.11 21 40
Ihaka John 45.13 22 38
Rowe-Penny Amelia 49.36 =11 28
Young Stephen 50.21 14 29
Atkinson Gillian 51.30 15 29
Roberts Graeme 55.03 16 29
McLachlan Don 55.04 20 20
Price Irene 59.45 =18 29
Spite Lincoln 59.46 =18 28
Weston Robyn 1.00.20 =11 23
Braaksma Stan 19

 

Grade J Time Points Total Points
Rowe-Penny Clifford 20.36 21 42
Miller Brooke 20.55 22 42
Johnston Henry 30.25 20 20
Matthews Charlie 22
Miller Justin 19

 

Grade M Time Points Total Points
Johnston Hunter 5.46 18 18
Duffy Lachie 5.48 20 42
Duffy Brooke 6.51 21 41
Gawith William 6.52 19 40
Gawith Samuel 7.42 22 41

Race 1 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the finish times and grades from the first race. Full results and points will be available soon.

 

Midgets
1 Duffy Lachie 0:06:52
2 Gawith William 0:06:53
3 Duffy Brooke 0:08:17
4 Gawith Samuel 0:16:54
Juniors
1 Matthews Charlie 0:21:36
2 Rowe-Penny Clifford 0:24:02
3 Miller Brooke 0:26:27
4 Miller Justin 0:34:18
A Grade
1 Rowe-Penny Anthony 0:27:37
2 Miller Corey 0:28:02
3 Butcher Graeme 0:28:34
4 Davenport Andrew 0:29:20
5 Rowe-Penny Michael 0:29:28
6 Gwyther Gareth 0:29:46
7 Joslin Barry 0:29:47
8 Simpson Darius 0:29:51
9 MacDonald Malcolm 0:30:16
10 Duffy Sally 0:30:20
11 Gwyther Rhys 0:30:37
B Grade
1 Bankier Sue 0:31:02
2 Register Brent 0:31:15
3 Saxton Josh 0:32:16
4 Donvin-Irons Philip 0:32:31
5 Graham Lesley 0:32:48
6 Hawkes Richard 0:34:35
7 Matthews Tim 0:34:41
8 Green Robyn 0:34:42
9 Lewis Chris 0:35:27
10 Brader Maurice 0:35:49
11 Gawith Rachel 0:35:54
12 Jones Roger 0:37:13
C Grade
1 Farlow David 0:37:19
2 Nagel Alison 0:38:15
3 Jerling John 0:38:48
4 Miller Stacey 0:39:19
5 Wilson Chris 0:39:27
6 Morrison Ruby 0:41:28
7 Simpson Megan 0:41:29
D Grade
1 Cogdale Chris 0:42:09
2 Baechle Claudia 0:43:25
3 van Gerven Chris 0:45:10
4 Flowerday Jane 0:45:36
5 Tonkin Lisa 0:46:51
6 Braaksma Jenny 0:46:52
E Grade
1 Jerling Annie 0:30:15
2 Reynolds Teresa 0:31:05
3 Millar Lloyd 0:34:23
4 McAnulty Shellie 0:35:03
5 Angrove Lee-Ann 0:35:21
6 Ruff-Thomas Robert 0:40:10
Walkers
1 Cox Kasey 0:33:43
2 Bird Tim 0:33:57
3 Bird Ingrid 0:37:08
4 Braaksma Stan 0:38:15
5 Rowe-Penny Amelia 0:41:05
6 Ihaka John 0:41:21
7 Young Stephen 0:42:03
8 Atkinson Gillian 0:43:35
9 Roberts Graeme 0:46:47
10 Weston Robyn 0:50:29
11 Price Irene 0:50:56
12 Spite Lincoln 0:50:57

Race 6 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

A new, fast and furious course and tremendous turn out. Here are the provisional results for race 6.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A
Michael Mackiln  0:33:43  0:40:22  03:58 5 18
Kosta Mills  0:36:10  0:38:34  04:15 2 21
Dominic Green  0:37:10  0:39:51  04:22 3 20
Malcolm MacDonald  0:40:34  0:40:59  04:46 7 16
Sally Duffy  0:40:51  0:41:16  04:48 9 14
Gavin Champion  0:41:50  0:40:25  04:55 6 17
Luke Bird  0:42:05  0:38:24  04:57 1 22
Darius Simpson  0:43:02  0:41:45  05:04 10 13
Tom Andrews  0:44:27  0:40:12  05:14 4 19
Ray Haste  0:45:58  0:41:00  05:24 8 15
Paul Loader  0:46:23  0:44:49  05:27 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B
Sue Bankier  0:30:59  0:33:26  04:50 6 17
Philip Donvin-irons  0:31:45  0:34:31  04:58 8 15
Lesley Graham  0:31:56  0:31:36  04:59 4 19
Tim Matthews  0:32:54  0:34:04  05:08 7 16
Matt Mills  0:33:05  0:31:35  05:10 3 20
Heidi-Jane Humphries  0:33:35  0:30:16  05:15 1 22
Maurice Brader  0:35:03  0:31:06  05:29 2 21
Bob Scott  0:35:12  0:32:57  05:30 5 18
Rachel Gawith  0:35:47  0:35:21  05:35 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
Andi Bond  0:34:26  0:37:12  05:23 1 22
Richard Hawkes  0:34:58  0:37:44  05:28 4 19
Greg Baillie  0:35:19  0:37:14  05:31 2 21
Norm Chu  0:35:23  0:37:31  05:32 3 20
Chris van Gerven  0:37:29  0:39:49  05:51 7 16
John Jerling  0:37:52  0:41:48  05:55 9 14
Franky Spite  0:39:21  0:38:55  06:09 5 18
David Farlow  0:40:14  0:40:01  06:17 8 15
Chris Cogdale  0:42:24  0:39:12  06:38 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Andrew Booth  0:41:27  0:44:07  06:29 3 20
Megan Simpson  0:41:31  0:41:11  06:29 1 22
Serena Roberts  0:41:44  0:42:35  06:31 2 21
Miranda Barton  0:41:49  0:46:30  06:32 6 17
Jane Flowerday  0:43:02  0:47:43  06:43 8 15
Judy Rayner  0:43:23  0:49:15  06:47 10 13
Gail Edwards  0:43:29  0:45:43  06:48 5 18
Ruby Morrison  0:43:32  0:47:41  06:48 7 16
Lisa Tonkin  0:46:41  0:44:52  07:18 4 19
Jenny Braaksma  0:46:41  0:50:37  07:18 11 12
Shanon Buckley  0:48:48  0:48:16  07:38 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E
Lloyd Millar  0:45:28  0:56:40  07:06 11 12
Brian Sanders  0:46:13  0:54:45  07:13 5 18
Kasey Cox  0:48:59  1:00:04  07:39 15 8
Robyn Green  0:49:32  1:10:52  07:44  – 5
Lee-Ann Angove  0:50:21  0:54:43  07:52 4 19
Kim Register  0:50:55  0:57:38  07:57 12 11
Sally Rutherford  0:50:57  0:44:07  07:58 1 22
Teresa Reynolds  0:52:04  0:58:08  08:08 14 9
Stan Braaksma  0:53:04  0:55:44  08:18 7 16
Bianca Green  0:56:26  1:16:22  08:49  – 5
Gillian Atkinson  0:56:44  0:55:46  08:52 8 15
Viv Bunny  0:56:44  0:53:12  08:52 3 20
Stephen Young  0:58:54  0:53:08  09:12 2 21
Graeme Roberts  1:05:51  0:54:45  10:17 6 17
Nicola Thompson  1:06:33  0:57:48  10:24 13 10
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:10:18  1:09:14  10:59 16 7
Lincoln Spite  1:11:48  0:56:07  11:13 10 13
Chris Bunny  1:11:49  0:55:55  11:13 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Flynn Register  0:19:45  0:23:26  04:38 3 20
MacKenzie Murray  0:21:13  0:23:16  04:59 2 21
Piquet Evans  0:21:39  0:24:29  05:05 4 19
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:23:40  0:22:06  05:33 1 22
Will Booth  0:24:39  0:24:39  05:47 5 18
Jamie Blackburn  0:25:43  0:24:43  06:02 7 16
Sally Booth  0:26:48  0:25:39  06:17  – 5
Tessa Buckley  0:28:19  0:24:41  06:39 6 17
Jenna Thompson  0:28:22  0:27:13  06:40  – 5
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I
Jacquelyn Murray  0:10:00  0:11:50  04:42 3 20
Charlie Edge  0:10:00  0:11:50  04:42 4 19
Enzo Fuller  0:10:16  0:12:06  04:49 5 18
William Orsborn  0:10:18  0:12:08  04:50 6 17
Ava Edge  0:10:19  0:12:09  04:51 7 16
Isla Roberts  0:11:23  0:10:31  05:21 1 22
Lachie Duffy  0:11:25  0:13:13  05:22 9 14
Izzie Edge  0:11:46  0:13:36  05:31 12 11
Jack Thompson  0:12:11  0:13:14  05:43 10 13
Brooke Duffy  0:12:24  0:13:12  05:49 8 15
William Gawith  0:13:13  0:13:23  06:12 11 12
Logan Roberts  0:19:08  0:11:04  08:59 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M
Ryley Mackiln  0:14:47  0:13:12  29:34 1 22

Race 5 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results for race 5. Scroll down for scores.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A
Michael Mackiln  0:29:03  0:35:03  04:02 10 13
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:31:39  0:32:29  04:24 3 20
Corey Miller  0:31:44  0:33:10  04:24 4 19
Dominic Green  0:32:23  0:34:39  04:30 8 15
Sally Duffy  0:34:18  0:33:27  04:46 5 18
Malcolm MacDonald  0:34:22  0:34:07  04:46 6 17
Darius Simpson  0:35:49  0:30:39  04:58 1 22
Gavin Champion  0:36:29  0:37:12  05:04 12 11
Roger Jones  0:36:31  0:32:11  05:04 2 21
Luke Bird  0:37:47  0:34:25  05:15 7 16
Tom Andrews  0:38:18  0:34:42  05:19 9 14
Ray Haste  0:39:08  0:36:44  05:26 11 12
Derek Cox  0:40:27  0:40:55  05:37 13 10
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B
Philip Donvin-irons  0:26:48  0:27:42  04:58 2 21
Sue Bankier  0:27:04  0:28:14  05:01 5 18
Tim Matthews  0:28:09  0:29:08  05:13 6 17
Greg Lang  0:28:34  0:28:01  05:17 3 20
Claudia Harrison  0:28:40  0:29:44  05:19 8 15
Chris Lewis  0:29:15  0:30:14  05:25 10 13
Lesley Graham  0:29:26  0:29:26  05:27 7 16
Rachel Gawith  0:29:30  0:28:09  05:28 4 19
Michael Duffy  0:29:36  0:30:08  05:29 9 14
Bob Scott  0:31:02  0:26:10  05:45 1 22
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
John Jerling  0:30:25  0:35:32  05:38 12 11
Wayne Robinson  0:30:39  0:31:27  05:41 4 19
Andi Bond  0:30:42  0:30:47  05:41 3 20
Chris van Gerven  0:31:04  0:33:46  05:45 9 14
Greg Baillie  0:31:23  0:32:44  05:49 7 16
Norm Chu  0:31:35  0:34:54  05:51 10 13
David Farlow  0:33:12  0:33:12  06:09 8 15
Franky Spite  0:33:23  0:31:56  06:11 6 17
Stacey Miller  0:33:26  0:28:50  06:11 1 22
Chris Wilson  0:33:27  0:29:13  06:12 2 21
Craig Ewing  0:34:58  0:35:14  06:29 11 12
Chris Cogdale  0:35:46  0:31:43  06:37 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Andrew Booth  0:34:15  0:37:18  06:21 2 21
Jane Flowerday  0:36:03  0:38:07  06:41 4 19
Miranda Barton  0:36:08  0:38:44  06:41 7 16
Ruby Morrison  0:36:31  0:37:25  06:46 3 20
Jim Barr  0:37:52  0:38:24  07:01 5 18
Gail Edwards  0:38:12  0:38:33  07:04 6 17
Claudia Baechle  0:38:50  0:40:54  07:11 8 15
Lisa Tonkin  0:41:35  0:36:38  07:42 1 22
Megan Simpson  0:41:36  0:42:51  07:42 9 14
Shanon Buckley  0:55:27  0:55:59  10:16 10 13
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:38:02  0:48:28  07:03 8 15
Lloyd Millar  0:38:49  0:47:32  07:11 7 16
Kasey Cox  0:38:53  0:45:16  07:12 3 20
Robyn Green  0:41:15  1:00:41  07:38  – 5
Brian Sanders  0:41:25  0:50:08  07:40 12 11
Teresa Reynolds  0:43:05  0:46:14  07:59 4 19
Ali Lang  0:43:35  0:47:21  08:04 6 17
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:49:08  0:48:41  09:06 9 14
Gillian Atkinson  0:49:38  0:50:32  09:11 13 10
Viv Bunny  0:51:13  0:49:35  09:29 11 12
Jo Booth  0:52:28  0:47:04  09:43 5 18
Nicola Thompson  0:56:43  0:51:19  10:30 14 9
Graeme Roberts  0:57:37  0:42:56  10:40 1 22
Lincoln Spite  1:01:30  0:44:56  11:23 2 21
Chris Bunny  1:01:39  0:49:13  11:25 10 13
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Jordan Robinson  0:17:19  0:21:49  04:49 8 15
MacKenzie Murray  0:18:39  0:19:25  05:11 4 19
Brook Miller  0:19:22  0:19:50  05:23 6 17
Will Booth  0:20:24  0:19:30  05:40 5 18
Bailey Robinson  0:20:43  0:19:23  05:45 3 20
Jamie Blackburn  0:21:13  0:18:56  05:54 2 21
Jenna Thompson  0:21:23  0:19:56  05:56  – 5
Sally Booth  0:22:13  0:22:49  06:10  – 5
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:22:19  0:22:29  06:12 9 14
Tessa Buckley  0:23:35  0:21:47  06:33 7 16
Justin Miller  0:23:59  0:17:33  06:40 1 22
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I
Jacquelyn Murray  0:09:00  0:11:00  05:00 4 19
Lachie Duffy  0:09:02  0:10:21  05:01 1 22
Sam Gawith  0:09:45  0:10:51  05:25 3 20
Brooke Duffy  0:09:52  0:10:47  05:29 2 21
William Gawith  0:11:24  0:12:41  06:20 6 17
Isla Roberts  0:12:06  0:12:25  06:43 5 18
Jack Thompson  0:19:52  0:21:25  11:02 7 16

Season Scoreboard

 

Grade: A
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Malcolm MacDonald 5 91 91
2 Michael Mackiln 5 86 86
3 Sally Duffy 5 86 86
4 Tom Andrews 5 80 80
5 Corey Miller 4 72 72
6 Anthony Rowe-Penny 4 70 70
7 Ray Haste 4 66 66
8 Roger Jones 3 60 60
9 Luke Bird 4 58 58
10 Stephen Yeats 3 51 51
11 Dominic Green 3 50 50
12 Gavin Champion 3 40 40
13 Darius Simpson 2 37 37
14 Kosta Mills 2 34 34
15 Derek Cox 2 32 32
16 Max Spencer 1 15 15
Grade: B
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Rachel Gawith 5 94 94
2 Sue Bankier 5 92 92
3 Lesley Graham 5 90 90
4 Greg Lang 5 80 80
5 Philip Donvin-irons 4 70 70
6 Chris Lewis 4 65 65
7 Bob Scott 3 58 58
8 Tim Matthews 3 53 53
9 Brent Register 3 52 52
10 David Harman 3 49 49
11 Julie Millar 2 34 34
12 Matt Mills 2 32 32
13 Bianca Green 2 30 30
14 Robyn Green 2 25 25
15 Michael Duffy 2 24 24
16 Maurice Brader 2 23 23
17 Jack Britland 2 23 23
18 Heidi-Jane Humphries 1 22 22
19 Sid Taylor 1 22 22
20 Claudia Harrison 1 15 15
Grade: C
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Franky Spite 5 89 89
2 Chris Cogdale 5 83 83
3 Andi Bond 4 83 83
4 David Farlow 5 81 81
5 Greg Baillie 5 76 76
6 Chris van Gerven 5 74 74
7 Wayne Robinson 4 73 73
8 John Jerling 4 70 70
9 Richard Hawkes 4 69 69
10 Chris Wilson 3 55 55
11 Norm Chu 3 53 53
12 Steve Britland 3 44 44
13 Stacey Miller 2 33 33
14 Angela McDonald 1 17 17
15 Annie Jerling 1 13 13
16 Craig Ewing 1 12 12
17 John Gibbons 1 12 12
Grade: D
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Jim Barr 5 94 94
2 Ruby Morrison 5 92 92
3 Claudia Baechle 5 90 90
4 Andrew Booth 4 79 79
5 Jane Flowerday 4 75 75
6 Jenny Braaksma 4 68 68
7 Lisa Tonkin 3 55 55
8 Miranda Barton 3 50 50
9 Gail Edwards 2 32 32
10 Megan Simpson 2 24 24
11 Therese McGillicuddy 1 22 22
12 Annie Hawkes 1 18 18
13 Glen Millar 1 18 18
14 Rachael Lewis 1 17 17
15 Nic Champion 1 17 17
16 Belinda Day 1 16 16
17 Serena Roberts 1 16 16
18 Nuala Hawkes 1 16 16
19 Judy Howard 1 15 15
20 Shanon Buckley 1 13 13
21 Robyn Chesmar 1 12 12
22 Robert Ruffe-Thomas 1 9 9
Grade: E
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Ali Lang 5 89 89
2 Kasey Cox 5 84 84
3 Teresa Reynolds 5 75 75
4 Stan Braaksma 4 69 69
5 Michael Rowe-Penny 4 68 68
6 Stephen Young 4 63 63
7 Brian Sanders 4 62 62
8 Rachel Reid 4 61 61
9 Graeme Butcher 3 59 59
10 Graeme Roberts 4 59 59
11 Lee-Ann Angove 4 54 54
12 Lloyd Millar 3 52 52
13 Tim Bird 3 49 49
14 Lincoln Spite 3 45 45
15 Gillian Atkinson 3 41 41
16 Amelia Rowe-Penny 4 40 40
17 Jo Booth 3 33 33
18 Kim Register 2 24 24
19 Nicola Thompson 3 24 24
20 Gordon Reid 1 17 17
21 Chris Bunny 1 13 13
22 Anne Perry 1 12 12
23 Viv Bunny 1 12 12
24 Chris Megaw 1 10 10
25 Robyn Green 2 10 10
26 Mel Mccaw 1 7 7
27 Lisa Gray 1 6 6
28 Stacey Miller 1 5 5
Grade: J
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 MacKenzie Murray 5 95 95
2 Jamie Blackburn 4 79 79
3 Jordan Robinson 4 78 78
4 Brook Miller 4 77 77
5 Justin Miller 4 76 76
6 Bailey Robinson 4 72 72
7 Clifford Rowe-Penny 4 62 62
8 Flynn Register 3 58 58
9 Will Booth 3 52 52
10 Tyrone Lister 1 21 21
11 Jacob Day 1 18 18
12 Tessa Buckley 1 16 16
13 Tyler Robinson 1 15 15
14 Jenna Thompson 1 5 5
15 Sally Booth 1 5 5
Grade: I
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Jacquelyn Murray 5 95 95
2 Isla Roberts 4 80 80
3 Lachie Duffy 4 80 80
4 Brooke Duffy 4 67 67
5 William Gawith 4 66 66
6 Sam Gawith 3 63 63
7 Jack Thompson 4 60 60
8 Ava Register 3 53 53
9 Jenna Thompson 3 49 49
10 Sally Booth 3 45 45
11 Logan Roberts 2 41 41
12 Luca Roberts 2 30 30
13 Charlie Day 1 21 21
14 Kelsi Brown 1 18 18
Grade: M
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Brooke Duffy 1 22 22
2 Ella Chesmar 1 21 21
3 William Anstis 1 20 20
4 Luca Roberts 1 19 19
5 Tobias Imrie 1 18 18

Race 4 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Results for race 4, updated scoreboard to follow.

An amazing break in the weather, saw some muddy fun at a ‘Backwards Rangitumau’

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A
Michael Mackiln  0:36:22  0:43:26  04:27 7 16
Kosta Mills  0:37:36  0:41:24  04:36 1 22
Corey Miller  0:40:33  0:41:54  04:58 2 21
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:42:14  0:43:27  05:11 8 15
Malcolm MacDonald  0:42:44  0:42:19  05:14 4 19
Stephen Yeats  0:45:31  0:42:07  05:35 3 20
Sally Duffy  0:45:44  0:45:44  05:36 10 13
Roger Jones  0:47:22  0:42:20  05:48 5 18
Tom Andrews  0:47:48  0:44:15  05:51 9 14
Darius Simpson  0:48:58  0:43:15  06:00 6 17
Luke Bird  0:49:24  0:47:05  06:03 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B
Brent Register  0:33:59  0:36:50  05:33 8 15
Sue Bankier  0:34:22  0:36:06  05:37 5 18
Lesley Graham  0:34:28  0:34:09  05:38 1 22
Philip Donvin-irons  0:35:03  0:36:34  05:44 7 16
Matt Mills  0:35:51  0:35:20  05:51 2 21
Sid Taylor  0:36:15  0:35:56  05:55 4 19
Bianca Green  0:37:00  0:35:22  06:03 3 20
Greg Lang  0:37:26  0:37:44  06:07 10 13
Rachel Gawith  0:37:57  0:37:08  06:12 9 14
Maurice Brader  0:40:46  0:39:20  06:40 11 12
Bob Scott  0:41:31  0:36:31  06:47 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
Richard Hawkes  0:37:13  0:41:54  06:05 5 18
Wayne Robinson  0:39:34  0:40:16  06:28 2 21
John Jerling  0:40:11  0:45:10  06:34 8 15
Andi Bond  0:40:12  0:40:05  06:34 1 22
Greg Baillie  0:40:22  0:42:30  06:36 7 16
David Farlow  0:41:46  0:42:16  06:49 6 17
Franky Spite  0:43:06  0:41:52  07:03 4 19
Chris van Gerven  0:44:26  0:46:40  07:16 9 14
Chris Cogdale  0:46:01  0:41:43  07:31 3 20
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Andrew Booth  0:44:37  0:48:25  07:14 2 21
Jane Flowerday  0:44:52  0:47:01  07:16 1 22
Claudia Baechle  0:47:51  0:51:33  07:45 5 18
Jim Barr  0:49:08  0:50:52  07:58 4 19
Ruby Morrison  0:49:36  0:52:10  08:02 6 17
Lisa Tonkin  0:55:24  0:50:52  08:59 3 20
Jenny Braaksma  0:55:24  1:00:01  08:59 7 16
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:45:17  0:56:17  07:24 5 18
Lloyd Millar  0:46:23  0:51:29  07:35 1 22
Brian Sanders  0:46:24  0:53:50  07:35 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:46:59  0:51:40  07:41 2 21
Robyn Green  0:47:00  1:07:54  07:41 NA 5
Kasey Cox  0:50:56  0:57:58  08:19 10 13
Lee-Ann Angove  0:52:12  0:57:42  08:32 8 15
Stan Braaksma  0:53:46  0:57:38  08:47 7 16
Ali Lang  0:53:52  0:57:50  08:48 9 14
Teresa Reynolds  0:55:35  0:59:21  09:05 11 12
Stacey Miller  0:58:16  1:09:10  09:31 NA 5
Rachel Reid  1:00:28  0:55:58  09:53 4 19
Stephen Young  1:01:09  0:56:39  10:00 6 17
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:11:48  1:10:10  11:44 16 7
Nicola Thompson  1:16:24  1:09:09  12:29 14 9
Jo Booth  1:16:27  1:09:12  12:30 15 8
Graeme Roberts  1:17:08  1:01:31  12:36 13 10
Lincoln Spite  1:17:58  0:59:30  12:44 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Flynn Register  0:19:53  0:24:18  04:52 3 20
Jordan Robinson  0:20:08  0:25:01  04:56 4 19
MacKenzie Murray  0:23:44  0:24:04  05:49 1 22
Brook Miller  0:24:59  0:25:27  06:07 5 18
Bailey Robinson  0:26:13  0:24:14  06:26 2 21
Will Booth  0:27:39  0:27:06  06:47 8 15
Jamie Blackburn  0:28:41  0:26:18  07:02 7 16
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:32:44  0:32:23  08:01 9 14
Justin Miller  0:33:17  0:26:12  08:09 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I
Lachie Duffy  0:11:49  0:13:24  05:48 4 19
Sam Gawith  0:11:57  0:13:14  05:51 3 20
Isla Roberts  0:12:21  0:12:29  06:03 1 22
Brooke Duffy  0:12:29  0:13:46  06:07 5 18
Ava Register  0:12:36  0:14:01  06:11 6 17
Jacquelyn Murray  0:12:51  0:14:57  06:18 10 13
Sally Booth  0:14:18  0:14:56  07:01 9 14
Jenna Thompson  0:14:26  0:14:36  07:05 8 15
William Gawith  0:15:53  0:17:10  07:47 11 12
Luca Roberts  0:19:40  0:14:09  09:38 7 16
Logan Roberts  0:19:41  0:12:30  09:39 2 21
Jack Thompson  0:28:32  0:30:07  13:59 12 11

Race 3 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

Scroll to the bottom to see the series scores.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Michael Mackiln  0:32:13  0:39:01  04:06 6 17
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:37:53  0:39:35  04:49 8 15
Gavin Champion  0:38:54  0:39:09  04:57 7 16
Sally Duffy  0:39:02  0:36:40  04:58 2 21
Malcolm MacDonald  0:39:26  0:38:46  05:01 4 19
Luke Bird  0:41:15  0:38:53  05:15 5 18
Ray Haste  0:42:17  0:35:28  05:23 1 22
Tom Andrews  0:42:29  0:38:25  05:24 3 20
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Brent Register  0:29:24  0:31:10  04:59 4 19
Sue Bankier  0:30:29  0:31:51  05:10 8 15
Philip Donvin-irons  0:30:38  0:31:19  05:12 6 17
David Harman  0:30:55  0:32:29  05:14 10 13
Tim Matthews  0:31:34  0:31:28  05:21 7 16
Chris Lewis  0:31:36  0:31:12  05:21 5 18
Julie Millar  0:31:40  0:30:52  05:22 3 20
Greg Lang  0:31:52  0:32:09  05:24 9 14
Michael Duffy  0:32:24  0:33:40  05:29 13 10
Lesley Graham  0:32:27  0:30:52  05:30 2 21
Rachel Gawith  0:32:59  0:30:37  05:35 1 22
Robyn Green  0:33:00  0:32:42  05:36 11 12
Maurice Brader  0:33:43  0:33:31  05:43 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
John Jerling  0:32:04  0:34:43  05:26 1 22
Richard Hawkes  0:32:23  0:36:13  05:29 7 16
Steve Britland  0:33:03  0:34:55  05:36 2 21
Norm Chu  0:34:00  0:35:10  05:46 3 20
Chris van Gerven  0:34:45  0:35:32  05:53 5 18
Greg Baillie  0:34:50  0:36:00  05:54 6 17
David Farlow  0:36:23  0:35:29  06:10 4 19
Franky Spite  0:38:05  0:37:29  06:27 8 15
Chris Cogdale  0:41:03  0:38:17  06:57 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Jenny Braaksma  0:40:09  0:43:17  06:48 4 19
Andrew Booth  0:40:53  0:44:37  06:56 5 18
Claudia Baechle  0:40:59  0:41:28  06:57 2 21
Ruby Morrison  0:42:08  0:40:10  07:08 1 22
Nuala Hawkes  0:42:12  0:45:32  07:09 7 16
Jim Barr  0:42:51  0:41:34  07:16 3 20
Gail Edwards  0:44:57  0:45:50  07:37 8 15
Nic Champion  0:45:27  0:45:21  07:42 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:43:08  0:55:43  07:19 11 12
Tim Bird  0:46:13  0:55:39  07:50 10 13
Kasey Cox  0:46:25  0:52:19  07:52 2 21
Kim Register  0:46:33  0:53:55  07:53 7 16
Brian Sanders  0:46:47  0:56:01  07:56 12 11
Lee-Ann Angove  0:47:53  0:53:29  08:07 4 19
Graeme Butcher  0:48:42  0:51:27  08:15 1 22
Ali Lang  0:49:24  0:53:08  08:22 3 20
Stan Braaksma  0:49:26  0:54:26  08:23 8 15
Teresa Reynolds  0:49:32  0:54:50  08:24 9 14
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:57:01  0:58:11  09:40 13 10
Rachel Reid  0:57:32  0:53:47  09:45 6 17
Stephen Young  0:57:32  0:53:41  09:45 5 18
Jo Booth  1:02:40  0:58:32  10:37 14 9
Nicola Thompson  1:02:43  0:58:35  10:38 15 8
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Flynn Register  0:18:58  0:24:08  04:50 5 18
MacKenzie Murray  0:22:44  0:18:20  05:47 1 22
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:23:22  0:21:55  05:57 3 20
Will Booth  0:23:34  0:23:14  06:00 4 19
Jamie Blackburn  0:25:19  0:21:42  06:27 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I          
Jacquelyn Murray  0:10:04  0:11:48  05:07 3 20
Lachie Duffy  0:10:35  0:12:31  05:22 5 18
Ava Register  0:10:45  0:11:51  05:27 4 19
Sam Gawith  0:10:52  0:09:35  05:31 1 22
William Gawith  0:10:52  0:09:39  05:31 2 21
Sally Booth  0:11:30  0:12:35  05:50 6 17
Jenna Thompson  0:12:01  0:12:54  06:06 7 16
Brooke Duffy  0:16:23  0:18:19  08:19 8 15
Jack Thompson  0:22:37  0:24:50  11:29 9 14

 

Series Scoreboard

Grade: A      
Place Name Races Points
1 Michael Mackiln 3 55
2 Sally Duffy 3 55
3 Ray Haste 3 54
4 Malcolm MacDonald 3 54
5 Tom Andrews 3 52
6 Dominic Green 2 35
7 Anthony Rowe-Penny 2 34
8 Corey Miller 2 32
9 Stephen Yeats 2 32
10 Luke Bird 2 30
11 Gavin Champion 2 29
12 Derek Cox 1 22
13 Roger Jones 1 22
14 Max Spencer 1 15
15 Kosta Mills 1 12
Grade: B      
Place Name Races Points
1 Rachel Gawith 3 61
2 Sue Bankier 3 56
3 Lesley Graham 3 53
4 Chris Lewis 3 52
5 David Harman 3 49
6 Greg Lang 3 47
7 Tim Matthews 2 36
8 Brent Register 2 36
9 Julie Millar 2 34
10 Philip Donvin-irons 2 32
11 Robyn Green 2 25
12 Jack Britland 2 23
13 Heidi-Jane Humphries 1 22
14 Bob Scott 1 21
15 Matt Mills 1 12
16 Bianca Green 1 11
17 Maurice Brader 1 11
18 Michael Duffy 1 10
Grade: C      
Place Name Races Points
1 Franky Spite 3 53
2 Richard Hawkes 3 49
3 Chris Cogdale 3 48
4 David Farlow 3 48
5 Chris van Gerven 3 46
6 Steve Britland 3 44
7 Greg Baillie 3 44
8 John Jerling 2 44
9 Andi Bond 2 41
10 Norm Chu 2 40
11 Chris Wilson 2 34
12 Wayne Robinson 2 33
13 Angela McDonald 1 17
14 Annie Jerling 1 13
15 John Gibbons 1 12
16 Stacey Miller 1 11
Grade: D      
Place Name Races Points
1 Claudia Baechle 3 56
2 Jim Barr 3 56
3 Ruby Morrison 3 55
4 Jenny Braaksma 3 52
5 Andrew Booth 2 37
6 Miranda Barton 2 34
7 Jane Flowerday 2 34
8 Therese McGillicuddy 1 22
9 Glen Millar 1 18
10 Annie Hawkes 1 18
11 Rachael Lewis 1 17
12 Nic Champion 1 17
13 Belinda Day 1 16
14 Serena Roberts 1 16
15 Nuala Hawkes 1 16
16 Judy Howard 1 15
17 Gail Edwards 1 15
18 Lisa Tonkin 1 15
19 Robyn Chesmar 1 12
20 Megan Simpson 1 10
21 Robert Ruffe-Thomas 1 9
Grade: E      
Place Name Races Points
1 Ali Lang 3 59
2 Stan Braaksma 3 54
3 Stephen Young 3 49
4 Tim Bird 3 49
5 Kasey Cox 3 48
6 Teresa Reynolds 3 44
7 Rachel Reid 3 43
8 Graeme Butcher 2 38
9 Lee-Ann Angove 3 37
10 Michael Rowe-Penny 2 34
11 Gillian Atkinson 2 31
12 Brian Sanders 2 31
13 Graeme Roberts 2 27
14 Kim Register 2 24
15 Amelia Rowe-Penny 2 21
16 Gordon Reid 1 17
17 Lloyd Millar 1 14
18 Lincoln Spite 1 13
19 Anne Perry 1 12
20 Chris Megaw 1 10
21 Jo Booth 1 9
22 Nicola Thompson 1 8
23 Mel Mccaw 1 7
24 Lisa Gray 1 6
Grade: J      
Place Name Races Points
1 MacKenzie Murray 3 55
2 Jordan Robinson 2 43
3 Brook Miller 2 42
4 Jamie Blackburn 2 41
5 Justin Miller 2 38
6 Flynn Register 2 36
7 Clifford Rowe-Penny 2 34
8 Bailey Robinson 2 33
9 Tyrone Lister 1 21
10 Will Booth 1 19
11 Jacob Day 1 18
12 Tyler Robinson 1 15
Grade: M      
Place Name Races Points
1 Brooke Duffy 1 22
2 Ella Chesmar 1 21
3 William Anstis 1 20
4 Luca Roberts 1 19
5 Tobias Imrie 1 18

Race 2 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

Provisional results version 2, yell out if you see an issue.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Max Spencer  0:31:51  0:39:34  04:11 8 15
Michael Mackiln  0:32:06  0:38:48  04:13 5 18
Kosta Mills  0:35:31  0:40:35  04:40 11 12
Dominic Green  0:36:02  0:38:34  04:44 3 20
Corey Miller  0:37:42  0:40:36  04:58 12 11
Gavin Champion  0:39:14  0:39:59  05:10 10 13
Malcolm MacDonald  0:39:18  0:38:32  05:10 2 21
Stephen Yeats  0:40:52  0:38:42  05:23 4 19
Sally Duffy  0:41:27  0:39:25  05:27 6 17
Roger Jones  0:42:26  0:35:12  05:35 1 22
Tom Andrews  0:43:06  0:39:25  05:40 7 16
Ray Haste  0:45:58  0:39:53  06:03 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Jack Britland  0:30:04  0:33:52  05:16 13 10
David Harman  0:30:35  0:31:20  05:22 3 20
Sue Bankier  0:30:48  0:30:48  05:24 1 22
Philip Donvin-irons  0:31:47  0:32:55  05:35 8 15
Matt Mills  0:31:53  0:33:01  05:36 11 12
Brent Register  0:32:05  0:32:44  05:38 6 17
Greg Lang  0:32:07  0:32:52  05:38 7 16
Chris Lewis  0:32:32  0:31:52  05:42 4 19
Robyn Green  0:32:47  0:32:58  05:45 10 13
Bianca Green  0:33:11  0:33:22  05:49 12 11
Julie Millar  0:33:13  0:32:55  05:50 9 14
Lesley Graham  0:33:43  0:32:34  05:55 5 18
Rachel Gawith  0:34:22  0:31:13  06:02 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Richard Hawkes  0:33:59  0:37:52  05:58 5 18
Wayne Robinson  0:34:57  0:35:42  06:08 1 22
Steve Britland  0:36:04  0:38:15  06:20 9 14
Norm Chu  0:36:33  0:37:12  06:25 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:36:33  0:37:52  06:25 6 17
Chris van Gerven  0:37:17  0:38:31  06:32 11 12
Franky Spite  0:38:19  0:37:44  06:43 4 19
Andi Bond  0:38:33  0:36:21  06:46 2 21
David Farlow  0:38:41  0:38:12  06:47 8 15
Chris Cogdale  0:40:34  0:38:22  07:07 10 13
Chris Wilson  0:40:53  0:37:56  07:10 7 16
Stacey Miller  0:43:55  0:42:06  07:42 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Andrew Booth  0:40:10  0:44:26  07:03 4 19
Jenny Braaksma  0:40:32  0:38:03  07:07 1 22
Miranda Barton  0:40:35  0:42:51  07:07 2 21
Glen Millar  0:40:51  0:44:39  07:10 5 18
Jane Flowerday  0:41:01  0:43:34  07:12 3 20
Serena Roberts  0:41:54  0:44:45  07:21 7 16
Judy Howard  0:43:29  0:44:54  07:38 8 15
Claudia Baechle  0:44:39  0:46:27  07:50 9 14
Jim Barr  0:45:15  0:44:40  07:56 6 17
Ruby Morrison  0:47:12  0:46:43  08:17 10 13
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Tim Bird  0:43:55  0:51:31  07:42 1 22
Brian Sanders  0:44:03  0:51:39  07:44 3 20
Kim Register  0:46:36  0:53:43  08:11 15 8
Lloyd Millar  0:46:58  0:53:08  08:14 9 14
Kasey Cox  0:47:50  0:53:32  08:24 12 11
Teresa Reynolds  0:48:05  0:52:55  08:26 8 15
Stan Braaksma  0:48:10  0:51:58  08:27 4 19
Lee-Ann Angove  0:48:39  0:54:15  08:32 18 5
Ali Lang  0:49:23  0:52:02  08:40 5 18
Graeme Butcher  0:50:25  0:52:47  08:51 7 16
Gillian Atkinson  0:51:32  0:51:32  09:02 2 21
Rachel Reid  0:56:40  0:52:23  09:56 6 17
Stephen Young  0:57:18  0:53:30  10:03 11 12
Chris Megaw  0:57:23  0:53:35  10:04 13 10
Mel Mccaw  1:03:47  0:53:48  11:11 16 7
Lisa Gray  1:03:47  0:53:48  11:11 17 6
Graeme Roberts  1:06:32  0:53:36  11:40 14 9
Lincoln Spite  1:08:59  0:53:18  12:06 10 13
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Jordan Robinson  0:17:52  0:23:22  04:42 2 21
Flynn Register  0:18:20  0:23:31  04:49 5 18
Brook Miller  0:21:52  0:22:37  05:45 1 22
Bailey Robinson  0:24:23  0:23:33  06:25 6 17
MacKenzie Murray  0:27:43  0:23:43  07:18 7 16
Jamie Blackburn  0:27:44  0:23:25  07:18 3 20
Justin Miller  0:29:02  0:23:27  07:38 4 19
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I          
Jack Thompson  0:10:24  0:12:59  05:28 4 19
Lachie Duffy  0:10:32  0:12:48  05:33 3 20
Jacquelyn Murray  0:10:40  0:12:03  05:37 1 22
Brooke Duffy  0:11:31  0:14:16  06:04 10 13
Isla Roberts  0:11:37  0:12:47  06:07 2 21
Jenna Thompson  0:11:42  0:13:01  06:09 5 18
Ava Register  0:11:43  0:13:21  06:10 6 17
Sally Booth  0:11:48  0:13:26  06:13 8 15
William Gawith  0:13:59  0:13:24  07:22 7 16
Luca Roberts  0:17:30  0:13:45  09:13 9 14