Race 1 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

Great weather and turn out for the first race. Nice to see some new faces and some old ones that we haven’t seen for a while.

Below are the finish times and grades for the season. We will update with the scores later in the week. Please note, some the times are estimated, we suffered a stopwatch malfunction during the race.

A Grade    
 6 KM Name Time
Michael Mackiln 0:25:20
Corey Miller 0:28:18
Dominic Green 0:28:50
Anthony Rowe-Penny 0:29:13
Derek Cox 0:29:56
Malcolm MacDonald 0:31:50
Sally Duffy 0:32:17
Stephen Yeats 0:33:20
Luke Bird 0:33:30
Tom Andrews 0:33:40
B Grade    
 6KM Name Time
Jack Britland 0:33:10
Greg Lang 0:34:03
David Harman 0:34:05
Tim Matthews 0:34:10
Sue Bankier 0:34:39
Ray Haste 0:35:23
Heidi-Jane Humphries 0:35:39
Chris Lewis 0:35:44
Lesley Graham 0:37:05
Rachel Gawith 0:37:58
Bob Scott 0:37:51
C Grade    
6 KM  Name Time
Richard Hawkes 0:39:01
John Jerling 0:39:02
Chris van Gerven 0:39:37
Steve Britland 0:40:08
Greg Bailie 0:40:29
Wayne Robinson 0:40:39
Franky Spite 0:40:42
Annie Jerling 0:40:50
John Gibbons 0:40:55
David Farlow 0:41:33
Angela McDonald 0:41:56
Andi Bond 0:42:21
Chris Cogdale 0:42:24
Chris Wilson 0:43:11
D Grade    
 6KM Name Time
Claudia Baechle 0:44:33
Jane Flowerday 0:45:10
Miranda Barton 0:46:09
Megan Simpson 0:46:42
Belinda Day 0:46:49
Ruby Morrison 0:46:57
Jim Barr 0:47:07
Therese McGillicuddy 0:47:15
Rachael Lewis 0:48:11
Annie Hawkes 0:49:02
Lisa Tonkin 0:50:55
Jenny Braaksma 0:51:22
Robyn Chesmar 0:53:10
Robert Ruffe-Thomas 0:56:55
Walkers    
 4KM Name Time
Michael Rowe-Penny 0:28:39
Kasey Cox 0:32:47
Tim Bird 0:33:00
Lee-Ann Angove 0:33:50
Teresa Reynolds 0:34:08
Stan Braaksma 0:34:55
Ali Lang 0:35:08
Amelia Rowe-Penny 0:37:21
Gordon Reid 0:37:14
Gillian Atkinson 0:38:16
Stephen Young 0:38:17
Rachel Reid 0:41:23
Anne Perry 0:43:16
Graeme Roberts 0:46:21
Midgets    
 1KM Name Time
Brooke Duffy 0:03:31
Ella Chesmar 0:04:27
William Anstis 0:06:04
Luca Roberts 0:06:14
Tobias Imrie 0:06:55
Intermediate  
 2KM Name Time
Charlie Day 0:10:52
Jacquelyn Murray 0:11:56
Isla Roberts 0:12:10
Kelsi Brown 0:13:56
Logan Roberts 0:19:19
Junior    
 4KM Name Time
Jordan Robinson 0:21:06
Tyrone Lister 0:21:54
Jacob Day 0:21:55
Brook Miller 0:23:38
Tyler Robinson 0:24:44
Clifford Rowe-Penny 0:25:48
MacKenzie Murray 0:25:59
Bailey Robinson 0:27:55
Justin Miller 0:31:42

Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 9

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Rangitumau excitement follows…

Final scores for the season will be revealed by clicking here.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Michael Macklin  1:04:18  1:13:38  04:01 4 19
Graeme Butcher  1:08:53  1:09:25  04:18 2 21
Dominic Green  1:10:28  1:16:20  04:24 6 17
Anthony Rowe-Penny  1:11:16  1:11:00  04:27 3 20
Tony Price  1:11:51  1:07:51  04:29 1 22
Corey Millar  1:14:44  1:16:20  04:40 7 16
Gavin Champion  1:17:42  1:18:14  04:51 9 14
James Inwood  1:18:05  1:16:45  04:53 8 15
Sally Duffy  1:18:52  1:15:24  04:56 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Lesley Graham  1:19:53  1:18:49  05:00 1 22
Sue Bankier  1:21:43  1:26:31  05:06 4 19
Robyn Green  1:23:10  1:21:50  05:12 2 21
Roger Jones  1:24:52  1:27:16  05:18 6 17
John Gordon  1:25:06  1:27:30  05:19 7 16
Tom Andrews  1:25:24  1:24:20  05:20 3 20
Ray Haste  1:27:05  1:28:41  05:27 9 14
Tim Matthews  1:27:15  1:30:11  05:27 13 10
Bianca Green  1:28:17  1:29:53  05:31 12 11
Jack Wharton  1:29:33  1:27:57  05:36 8 15
Michael Duthie  1:29:40  1:27:16  05:36 5 18
Philip Donvin-irons  1:31:35  1:29:43  05:43 10 13
Chris Lewis  1:33:38  1:33:06  05:51 15 8
Richard Hawkes  1:34:08  1:30:24  05:53 14 9
Norman Chu  1:34:16  1:29:44  05:54 11 12
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  1:40:07  1:40:07  06:15 17 6
Maurice Brader  1:41:11  1:37:27  06:19 16 7
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  1:32:37  1:36:53  05:47 2 21
Greg Baillie  1:35:15  1:38:43  05:57 5 18
Rachel Gawith  1:35:56  1:37:32  06:00 4 19
Ali Gordon  1:39:05  1:37:29  06:12 3 20
Bob Scott  1:39:19  1:34:15  06:12 1 22
Stacey Miller  1:47:57  1:46:21  06:45 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Chris Cogdale  1:49:38  2:01:06  06:51 4 19
Miranda Barton  1:51:32  2:00:20  06:58 3 20
Claudia Baechle  1:52:49  1:57:37  07:03 2 21
Jane Flowerday  1:55:42  1:54:54  07:14 1 22
Lisa Tonkin  2:09:26  2:06:46  08:05 7 16
Nic Champion  2:10:50  2:02:50  08:11 5 18
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  2:30:17  2:05:13  09:24 6 17
Michelle Oliver  2:47:36  2:48:24  10:29 8 15
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  1:49:40  2:19:16  06:51 1 22
Lloyd Millar  1:57:12  2:22:32  07:20 2 21
Brian Sanders  2:02:36  2:28:12  07:40 8 15
Leanne Angove  2:03:16  2:22:44  07:42 3 20
Teresa Reynolds  2:11:42  2:25:18  08:14 4 19
David Farlow  2:14:05  3:01:01  08:23 13 10
John Ihaka  2:22:25  2:26:57  08:54 6 17
Mandy Graham  2:22:34  2:28:58  08:55 9 14
Kay Davenport  2:22:38  2:38:22  08:55 10 13
Rachael Lewis  2:22:40  2:25:36  08:55 5 18
Bredna Farley  2:24:20  2:40:04  09:01 12 11
Gordon Reid  2:24:48  2:27:28  09:03 7 16
Rachel Reid  2:35:41  2:39:25  09:44 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Kasey Cox  0:21:44  0:21:44  05:26 1 22
Tane Jenkinson  0:21:54  0:23:14  05:29 2 21
Brooke Miller  0:22:38  0:24:26  05:40 3 20
Justin Miller  0:28:49  0:26:45  07:12 4 19
Logan Roberts  0:43:06  0:45:34  10:47 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Isla Roberts  0:11:31  0:12:43  05:46 3 20
William Gawith  0:11:35  0:12:09  05:48 1 22
Pippa Jenkinson  0:12:29  0:12:37  06:15 2 21
Sam Gawith  0:12:58  0:13:38  06:29 4 19
Luca Roberts  0:19:42  0:17:34  09:51 5 18

Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 8

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

A hot Watson’s Road Odyssey.

The updated scoreboard is here.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Michael Macklin  0:36:50  0:42:40  03:41 6 17
Dominic Green  0:39:35  0:43:15  03:58 8 15
Graeme Butcher  0:41:05  0:41:25  04:07 2 21
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:42:17  0:42:07  04:14 4 19
Corey Millar  0:42:59  0:43:59  04:18 10 13
Murray Hudson  0:43:24  0:41:24  04:20 1 22
James Inwood  0:44:15  0:43:25  04:26 9 14
Malcolm MacDonald  0:44:21  0:42:01  04:26 3 20
Sally Duffy  0:44:24  0:42:14  04:26 5 18
Darius Simpson  0:46:36  0:43:06  04:40 7 16
Gavin Champion  0:47:04  0:47:24  04:42 12 11
David Harmon  0:48:32  0:45:52  04:51 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Lesley Graham  0:46:01  0:45:21  04:36 1 22
Robert Spite  0:46:38  0:49:48  04:40 7 16
Tim Matthews  0:47:12  0:49:02  04:43 4 19
Sue Bankier  0:47:52  0:50:52  04:47 13 10
Roger Jones  0:48:18  0:49:48  04:50 6 17
Ray Haste  0:49:13  0:50:13  04:55 10 13
Tom Andrews  0:49:53  0:49:13  04:59 5 18
Steve Britland  0:50:49  0:50:19  05:05 11 12
Norman Chu  0:51:43  0:48:53  05:10 3 20
Michael Duthie  0:51:57  0:50:27  05:12 12 11
Maurice Brader  0:52:19  0:49:59  05:14 8 15
Philip Donvin-irons  0:52:24  0:51:14  05:14 14 9
Richard Hawkes  0:52:27  0:50:07  05:15 9 14
Annie Jerling  0:52:42  0:47:02  05:16 2 21
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  1:03:33  1:03:33  06:21 15 8
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:51:51  0:54:41  05:11 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:52:20  0:54:40  05:14 2 21
Rachel Gawith  0:55:33  0:56:43  05:33 4 19
John Jerling  0:58:46  1:00:16  05:53 6 17
Bob Scott  0:59:59  0:54:39  06:00 1 22
Stacey Miller  1:00:57  1:00:07  06:06 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Baechle  1:00:42  1:03:42  06:04 2 21
Chris Cogdale  1:01:22  1:08:32  06:08 4 19
Chris Wood  1:03:35  0:59:05  06:22 1 22
Jim Barr  1:04:09  1:04:19  06:25 3 20
Jane Flowerday  1:09:30  1:09:00  06:57 5 18
Lisa Tonkin  1:13:25  1:11:45  07:21 7 16
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:26:04  1:10:24  08:36 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:44:28  0:57:11  06:21 4 19
Lloyd Millar  0:46:55  0:57:46  06:42 6 17
Leanne Angove  0:48:23  0:56:40  06:55 2 21
Brian Sanders  0:50:07  1:01:05  07:10 14 9
Ingrid Bird  0:51:34  0:57:59  07:22 7 16
Tim Bird  0:51:35  0:58:42  07:22 10 13
Teresa Reynolds  0:53:19  0:59:02  07:37 11 12
John Ihaka  0:54:50  0:56:35  07:50 1 22
Mandy Graham  0:55:32  0:58:06  07:56 8 15
Gordon Reid  0:56:22  0:57:18  08:03 5 18
Rachel Reid  0:56:56  0:58:20  08:08 9 14
Gillian Atkinson  0:59:04  1:00:00  08:26 13 10
David Farlow  1:00:39  1:20:57  08:40 21 2
Stephen Young  1:00:39  1:01:14  08:40 15 8
Nic Champion  1:00:40  1:10:28  08:40 20 3
Barbro Wood  1:04:43  1:04:22  09:15 17 6
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:04:54  1:08:03  09:16 19 4
Kate Macklin  1:05:17  0:56:46  09:20 3 20
Graeme Roberts  1:06:37  0:59:30  09:31 12 11
Hazel Van Dyk  1:18:29  1:03:05  11:13 16 7
Lincoln Spite  1:18:30  1:06:50  11:13 18 5
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Clay Jenkinson  0:17:49  0:22:33  04:27 4 19
Kasey Cox  0:20:05  0:20:05  05:01 1 22
Brooke Miller  0:20:14  0:22:02  05:04 3 20
Jaimie Blackburn  0:22:11  0:21:47  05:33 2 21
Justin Miller  0:26:02  0:23:58  06:31 5 18
Tane Jenkinson  0:28:46  0:30:06  07:12 6 17
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:28:48  0:30:48  07:12 7 16
Logan Roberts  0:37:56  0:40:24  09:29 8 15
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Isla Roberts  0:11:24  0:12:36  05:42 3 20
Sam Gawith  0:11:38  0:12:18  05:49 2 21
Pippa Jenkinson  0:11:49  0:11:57  05:55 1 22
William Gawith  0:12:29  0:13:03  06:15 4 19
Luca Roberts  0:17:06  0:14:58  08:33 6 17
Olivia Inwood  0:18:15  0:14:27  09:08 5 18

Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 7

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Results for Race 7. Farming got in the way of racing, 7Km off road.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:25:23  0:29:56  03:38 4 19
Michael Macklin  0:25:46  0:29:44  03:41 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:29:49  0:30:03  04:16 5 18
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:31:17  0:31:38  04:28 7 16
Malcolm MacDonald  0:31:25  0:29:40  04:29 2 21
James Inwood  0:32:14  0:32:21  04:36 8 15
Darius Simpson  0:32:15  0:28:59  04:36 1 22
Sally Duffy  0:32:25  0:31:22  04:38 6 17
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Robert Spite  0:32:06  0:32:48  04:35 1 22
Bianca Green  0:33:37  0:33:23  04:48 2 21
Ray Haste  0:34:31  0:35:20  04:56 5 18
Robyn Green  0:34:52  0:33:49  04:59 3 20
Tom Andrews  0:34:59  0:34:17  05:00 4 19
Philip Donvin-irons  0:36:00  0:35:25  05:09 6 17
Steve Britland  0:36:33  0:36:54  05:13 10 13
Chris Lewis  0:36:47  0:37:22  05:15 12 11
Richard Hawkes  0:37:02  0:35:38  05:17 7 16
James Brader  0:37:07  0:37:14  05:18 11 12
Maurice Brader  0:37:20  0:36:03  05:20 9 14
Norman Chu  0:37:24  0:35:39  05:21 8 15
Lesley Graham  0:37:52  0:38:41  05:25 14 9
Annie Jerling  0:40:32  0:37:23  05:47 13 10
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:54:18  0:54:04  07:45 15 8
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:37:49  0:39:34  05:24 2 21
Greg Baillie  0:39:19  0:41:25  05:37 5 18
Ali Gordon  0:40:26  0:39:44  05:47 3 20
Bob Scott  0:41:57  0:39:44  06:00 4 19
John Jerling  0:42:14  0:44:55  06:02 6 17
Franky Spite  0:42:56  0:38:37  06:08 1 22
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Green  0:40:54  0:32:30  05:51 1 22
Chris Wilson  0:42:31  0:47:53  06:04 3 20
Claudia Baechle  0:45:35  0:49:47  06:31 6 17
Jane Flowerday  0:46:26  0:47:15  06:38 2 21
Jim Barr  0:46:38  0:48:23  06:40 4 19
Lisa Tonkin  0:51:35  0:53:48  07:22 8 15
Jenny Braaksma  0:51:36  0:52:11  07:22 7 16
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:01:52  0:49:02  08:50 5 18
Chris Wood  1:06:23  1:04:24  09:29 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Brian Sanders  0:50:16  1:02:10  07:11 5 18
Lloyd Millar  0:50:40  1:02:34  07:14 7 16
Leanne Angove  0:53:10  1:02:37  07:36 8 15
Teresa Reynolds  0:54:49  1:01:07  07:50 2 21
Stan Braaksma  0:57:47  1:01:31  08:15 3 20
Rachel Reid  0:57:48  0:59:05  08:15 1 22
John Ihaka  0:59:16  1:01:57  08:28 4 19
Mandy Graham  1:00:15  1:04:34  08:36 10 13
Gordon Reid  1:00:16  1:02:15  08:37 6 17
Stephen Young  1:03:34  1:06:43  09:05 13 10
Michael Teahan  1:08:14  1:06:15  09:45 12 11
Graeme Roberts  1:10:40  1:05:46  10:06 11 12
Barbro Wood  1:13:29  1:13:08  10:30 15 8
Elaine Chu  1:13:32  1:13:11  10:30 16 7
David Farlow  1:13:44  1:34:02  10:32 18 5
Lincoln Spite  1:14:20  1:04:25  10:37 9 14
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:15:23  1:18:32  10:46 17 6
Kate Macklin  1:15:25  1:10:45  10:46 14 9
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Jack Britland  0:16:51  0:21:43  04:13 1 22
Clay Jenkinson  0:17:43  0:21:59  04:26 2 21
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:21:49  0:24:17  05:27 4 19
Tane Jenkinson  0:21:52  0:23:24  05:28 3 20
Kasey Cox  0:24:06  0:24:46  06:02 5 18
Jaimie Blackburn  0:24:46  0:25:10  06:12 6 17
Logan Roberts  0:36:06  0:38:26  09:02 7 16
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Isla Roberts  0:15:06  0:16:18  07:33 1 22
Luca Roberts  0:19:37  0:17:29  09:49 2 21

Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 6

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Mostly off-road and flat, but still a slog in the heat. Here are the results. Thanks for taking part and well done!

Season scoreboard: http://acm.kiwi.nz/running/20172018-trusthouse-summer-series-scoreboard/

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Michael Macklin  0:36:11  0:41:37  03:46 2 21
Dominic Green  0:38:11  0:41:42  03:59 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:41:32  0:42:10  04:20 4 19
Murray Hudson  0:42:47  0:39:54  04:27 1 22
Malcolm MacDonald  0:45:12  0:43:36  04:43 5 18
Darius Simpson  0:50:11  0:47:56  05:14 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Tim Matthews  0:46:05  0:47:31  04:48 4 19
Lesley Graham  0:46:14  0:47:11  04:49 3 20
Bianca Green  0:47:06  0:45:30  04:54 2 21
Sue Bankier  0:47:27  0:51:17  04:57 8 15
Robert Spite  0:47:52  0:49:28  04:59 5 18
Ray Haste  0:48:02  0:49:57  05:00 6 17
Robyn Green  0:48:09  0:42:52  05:01 1 22
Roger Jones  0:49:24  0:51:57  05:09 9 14
Tom Andrews  0:50:21  0:50:21  05:15 7 16
Philip Donvin-irons  0:51:21  0:52:09  05:21 10 13
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:53:33  0:56:16  05:35 3 20
Rachel Gawith  0:55:04  0:56:01  05:44 2 21
Ali Gordon  0:56:38  0:55:50  05:54 1 22
Stacey Miller  0:57:34  0:56:46  06:00 4 19
Franky Spite  1:04:38  1:00:38  06:44 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Baechle  1:01:54  1:07:01  06:27 1 22
Jim Barr  1:06:30  1:08:54  06:56 3 20
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:26:18  1:08:42  08:59 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Brian Sanders  0:44:32  0:51:14  06:45 1 22
Lloyd Millar  0:44:34  0:54:08  06:45 2 21
Leanne Angove  0:48:17  0:57:51  07:19 12 11
Tim Bird  0:49:42  0:56:37  07:32 9 14
Teresa Reynolds  0:49:47  0:55:43  07:33 4 19
Ingrid Bird  0:50:49  0:57:25  07:42 11 12
Mandy Graham  0:52:13  0:56:30  07:55 8 15
Stan Braaksma  0:52:14  0:55:18  07:55 3 20
Claudia Green  0:52:29  0:56:00  07:57 5 18
John Ihaka  0:54:10  0:57:01  08:12 10 13
Gordon Reid  0:54:19  0:56:17  08:14 7 16
Gillian Atkinson  0:55:17  0:56:16  08:23 6 17
Rachel Reid  0:59:55  1:03:52  09:05 13 10
Jenny Braaksma  1:11:08  1:23:07  10:47 14 9
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Brooke Miller  0:24:55  0:26:31  05:11 1 22
Tane Jenkinson  0:26:01  0:27:56  05:25 2 21
Kasey Cox  0:29:07  0:31:02  06:04 5 18
Jaimie Blackburn  0:29:09  0:30:40  06:04 4 19
Justin Miller  0:32:05  0:30:24  06:41 3 20
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Jake Mitchell  0:09:33  0:10:05  04:47 2 21
Max Mitchell  0:10:36  0:09:08  05:18 1 22
Sam Gawith  0:11:25  0:12:47  05:43 3 20
William Gawith  0:13:20  0:14:12  06:40 4 19

Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 5

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Heat and hills for the fifth race, well done to everyone who took part.

The season scoreboard may be found here.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:28:29  0:32:58  03:42 2 21
Michael Macklin  0:29:01  0:33:07  03:46 3 20
Dominic Green  0:30:38  0:33:19  03:59 5 18
Graeme Butcher  0:32:49  0:33:12  04:16 4 19
Corey Millar  0:33:13  0:33:28  04:19 7 16
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:33:53  0:34:08  04:24 9 14
Malcolm MacDonald  0:34:20  0:32:47  04:28 1 22
Sally Duffy  0:35:13  0:33:48  04:34 8 15
Darius Simpson  0:35:19  0:33:23  04:35 6 17
David Harmon  0:37:03  0:34:59  04:49 10 13
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B        
Ray Haste  0:36:28  0:38:08  04:44 4 19
Lesley Graham  0:36:40  0:37:18  04:46 2 21
Robert Spite  0:37:11  0:38:51  04:50 6 17
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:37:45  0:36:58  04:54 1 22
James Brader  0:39:01  0:39:31  05:04 9 14
Tom Andrews  0:39:17  0:40:10  05:06 11 12
Steve Britland  0:39:51  0:41:08  05:11 12 11
Michael Duthie  0:40:08  0:38:58  05:13 7 16
Maurice Brader  0:40:23  0:39:13  05:15 8 15
Bianca Green  0:40:32  0:40:01  05:16 10 13
Norman Chu  0:40:33  0:38:45  05:16 5 18
Robyn Green  0:42:11  0:38:04  05:29 3 20
Philip Donvin-irons  0:45:28  0:45:58  05:54 13 10
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:41:15  0:43:33  05:21 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:41:59  0:43:54  05:27 4 19
Rachel Gawith  0:43:01  0:44:02  05:35 5 18
David Farlow  0:43:45  0:43:21  05:41 2 21
Helene Dore  0:44:01  0:44:31  05:43 7 16
Ali Gordon  0:44:32  0:44:16  05:47 6 17
Serena Roberts  0:44:57  0:43:16  05:50 1 22
John Jerling  0:52:33  0:54:28  06:49 8 15
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Baechle  0:46:40  0:50:38  06:04 2 21
Chris Wilson  0:48:08  0:53:08  06:15 5 18
Jim Barr  0:48:39  0:50:19  06:19 1 22
Gail Edwards  0:50:35  0:54:33  06:34 7 16
Jenny Braaksma  0:54:01  0:54:01  07:01 6 17
Annie Hawkes  0:56:40  0:52:18  07:22 3 20
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:05:55  0:52:18  08:34 4 19
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:46:41  0:59:38  06:40 1 22
Lloyd Millar  0:49:13  0:59:43  07:02 2 21
Leanne Angove  0:49:29  0:59:59  07:04 3 20
Brian Sanders  0:53:20  1:01:16  07:37 9 14
Teresa Reynolds  0:54:00  1:01:00  07:43 8 15
Mandy Graham  0:55:31  1:00:46  07:56 7 16
Stan Braaksma  0:56:35  1:00:26  08:05 5 18
John Ihaka  0:56:52  1:00:29  08:07 6 17
Gordon Reid  0:57:43  1:00:17  08:15 4 19
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:00:46  1:06:36  08:41 13 10
Kate Macklin  1:06:17  1:03:01  09:28 10 13
Rachel Reid  1:06:17  1:10:43  09:28 14 9
Graeme Roberts  1:06:34  1:03:04  09:31 11 12
Hazel Van Dyk  1:17:45  1:04:06  11:06 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Jack Britland  0:17:45  0:22:29  04:26 6 17
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:20:09  0:22:29  05:02 5 18
Kasey Cox  0:20:28  0:22:12  05:07 4 19
Brooke Miller  0:20:40  0:21:16  05:10 2 21
Jaimie Blackburn  0:20:42  0:22:06  05:11 3 20
Justin Miller  0:23:23  0:21:03  05:51 1 22
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Isla Roberts  0:13:13  0:14:37  06:37 1 22
William Gawith  0:15:08  0:15:54  07:34 2 21
Luca Roberts  0:18:33  0:16:37  09:17 3 20

Results From Trusthouse Summer Series Race 4

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results for race 4.

The season scoreboard may be found here.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A      
Michael Macklin  0:29:38  0:34:05  03:40 5 18
Dominic Green  0:30:33  0:32:50  03:46 1 22
Graeme Butcher  0:33:03  0:33:19  04:05 3 20
Corey Millar  0:33:40  0:34:04  04:09 4 19
James Inwood  0:34:07  0:33:02  04:13 2 21
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:34:15  0:34:55  04:14 8 15
Sally Duffy  0:35:38  0:34:25  04:24 6 17
Malcolm MacDonald  0:35:56  0:34:35  04:26 7 16
Robert Spite  0:39:20  0:36:13  04:51 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Ray Haste  0:37:29  0:38:58  04:38 4 19
Brendan Pugh  0:37:33  0:37:16  04:38 1 22
Lesley Graham  0:38:24  0:38:24  04:44 3 20
Tom Andrews  0:40:16  0:41:53  04:58 10 13
Chris Lewis  0:40:24  0:41:04  04:59 8 15
Maurice Brader  0:40:30  0:39:00  05:00 5 18
Bianca Green  0:40:30  0:40:05  05:00 6 17
Norman Chu  0:40:54  0:37:31  05:03 2 21
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:41:08  0:40:43  05:05 7 16
Richard Hawkes  0:43:05  0:41:44  05:19 9 14
Michael Duthie  0:43:10  0:43:01  05:20 13 10
Robyn Green  0:45:32  0:42:01  05:37 11 12
Annie Jerling  0:45:33  0:42:18  05:37 12 11
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:41:33  0:43:18  05:08 2 21
John Jerling  0:42:28  0:44:29  05:15 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:42:42  0:44:43  05:16 4 19
Ali Gordon  0:44:16  0:42:55  05:28 1 22
Rachel Gawith  0:44:19  0:45:48  05:28 7 16
David Farlow  0:45:22  0:45:05  05:36 5 18
Stacey Miller  0:46:05  0:45:08  05:41 6 17
Megan Simpson  0:49:58  0:48:04  06:10 9 14
Franky Spite  0:50:46  0:48:04  06:16 8 15
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Baechle  0:48:38  0:52:32  06:00 1 22
Gail Edwards  0:50:07  0:54:42  06:11 4 19
Jim Barr  0:51:10  0:52:39  06:19 2 21
Jenny Braaksma  0:53:06  0:52:57  06:33 3 20
Jane Flowerday  0:56:04  0:55:31  06:55 5 18
Annie Hawkes  0:59:30  0:55:35  07:21 6 17
Angela Kelly  1:00:35  0:56:15  07:29 7 16
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:10:24  0:57:18  08:41 8 15
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:38:46  0:49:27  06:50 15 8
Lloyd Millar  0:39:38  0:42:39  06:59 1 22
Leanne Angove  0:39:40  0:47:54  06:59 8 15
Ingrid Bird  0:42:22  0:47:57  07:28 9 14
Tim Bird  0:42:23  0:48:26  07:28 13 10
Teresa Reynolds  0:42:29  0:45:19  07:29 2 21
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:43:41  0:48:13  07:41 11 12
Mandy Graham  0:44:28  0:48:43  07:50 14 9
Rachel Reid  0:44:42  0:48:00  07:52 10 13
Stan Braaksma  0:45:29  0:48:25  08:00 12 11
John Ihaka  0:46:21  0:49:34  08:10 16 7
Rachael Lewis  0:47:10  0:47:15  08:18 7 16
Gillian Atkinson  0:47:10  0:47:04  08:18 6 17
Kate Macklin  0:50:48  0:46:26  08:57 3 20
Graeme Roberts  0:51:00  0:46:33  08:59 4 19
Irene Price  0:56:29  0:46:38  09:57 5 18
Robyn Weston  1:00:48  0:50:11  10:42 17 6
Hazel Van Dyk  1:00:51  0:50:14  10:43 18 5
Anne Perry  1:04:19  0:52:34  11:19 19 4
Colleen Foster  1:04:20  0:52:35  11:20 20 3
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Clay Jenkinson  0:18:14  0:22:42  04:34 2 21
Kasey Cox  0:20:25  0:21:13  05:06 1 22
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:21:06  0:24:26  05:17 6 17
Tane Jenkinson  0:22:05  0:24:57  05:31 7 16
Luca O’Gorman  0:22:34  0:23:10  05:39 3 20
Brooke Miller  0:22:43  0:24:15  05:41 4 19
Justin Miller  0:25:46  0:24:22  06:27 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Sam Gawith  0:10:10  0:11:16  05:05 2 21
William Gawith  0:10:44  0:11:34  05:22 3 20
Pippin Kelly  0:11:19  0:11:09  05:40 1 22
Pippa Jenkinson  0:11:21  0:11:51  05:41 5 18
Olivia Inwood  0:15:07  0:11:37  07:34 4 19

Race 3 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

 

Results for Race 3 from the clubrooms.

Jump here to see the season scoreboard.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:23:15  0:26:38  03:19 5 18
Michael Macklin  0:23:29  0:26:45  03:21 6 17
Dominic Green  0:24:51  0:26:01  03:33 1 22
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:26:29  0:26:22  03:47 4 19
Corey Millar  0:26:33  0:26:12  03:48 2 21
Jack Britland  0:27:56  0:32:36  03:59 9 14
Sally Duffy  0:28:06  0:26:21  04:01 3 20
Malcolm MacDonald  0:28:48  0:27:17  04:07 7 16
David Harmon  0:29:51  0:27:31  04:16 8 15
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Ray Haste  0:30:59  0:32:02  04:26 6 17
Brendan Pugh  0:31:13  0:30:03  04:28 2 21
Sue Bankier  0:31:16  0:34:18  04:28 12 11
Steve Britland  0:31:18  0:31:53  04:28 5 18
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:31:26  0:30:16  04:29 3 20
Tim Matthews  0:31:57  0:32:32  04:34 7 16
Lesley Graham  0:31:59  0:31:38  04:34 4 19
Chris Lewis  0:32:34  0:33:23  04:39 10 13
Philip Donvin-irons  0:32:52  0:33:20  04:42 9 14
Suz Hayman  0:33:05  0:33:33  04:44 11 12
Norman Chu  0:33:43  0:29:45  04:49 1 22
Maurice Brader  0:34:00  0:32:43  04:51 8 15
Annie Jerling  0:37:56  0:36:18  05:25 13 10
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:35:02  0:35:58  05:00 4 19
John Jerling  0:35:03  0:36:27  05:00 5 18
Greg Baillie  0:35:39  0:37:17  05:06 8 15
Rachel Gawith  0:35:57  0:37:07  05:08 7 16
Ali Gordon  0:36:32  0:34:12  05:13 2 21
Serena Roberts  0:36:36  0:33:34  05:14 1 22
Helene Dore  0:36:48  0:36:48  05:15 6 17
Renee Taylor  0:37:07  0:34:47  05:18 3 20
David Farlow  0:38:01  0:37:54  05:26 9 14
Megan Simpson  0:41:19  0:40:51  05:54 10 13
Stacey Miller  0:41:27  0:42:16  05:55 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Chris Cogdale  0:39:16  0:42:25  05:37 4 19
Gail Edwards  0:39:24  0:42:47  05:38 6 17
Bob Scott  0:39:37  0:42:25  05:40 3 20
Claudia Baechle  0:39:46  0:42:20  05:41 2 21
Chris Wilson  0:41:01  0:45:27  05:52 8 15
Jim Barr  0:41:22  0:41:36  05:55 1 22
Jane Flowerday  0:43:38  0:42:28  06:14 5 18
Lisa Tonkin  0:47:16  0:48:26  06:45 10 13
Jenny Braaksma  0:47:17  0:48:27  06:45 11 12
Angela Kelly  0:49:55  0:47:00  07:08 9 14
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  0:55:10  0:43:23  07:53 7 16
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:47:03  0:59:46  06:43 18 5
Leanna Angove  0:48:55  0:57:54  06:59 10 13
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:51:59  0:55:43  07:26 5 18
Lloyd Millar  0:52:06  0:53:09  07:27 1 22
Ingrid Bird  0:52:43  0:58:47  07:32 13 10
Tim Bird  0:52:44  0:59:44  07:32 17 6
Teresa Reynolds  0:53:20  0:54:30  07:37 2 21
Rachel Reid  0:53:24  0:55:30  07:38 4 19
John Ihaka  0:54:22  0:56:49  07:46 6 17
Mandy Graham  0:54:46  0:59:19  07:49 14 9
Stan Braaksma  0:55:01  0:57:14  07:52 8 15
Gordon Reid  0:56:36  0:57:32  08:05 9 14
Gillian Atkinson  1:00:19  0:59:44  08:37 16 7
Rachael Lewis  1:00:19  0:59:58  08:37 19 4
Michael Teahan  1:02:03  0:59:22  08:52 15 8
Kate Macklin  1:02:21  0:54:46  08:54 3 20
Graeme Roberts  1:03:58  0:57:05  09:08 7 16
Hazel Van Dyk  1:12:03  0:57:56  10:18 11 12
Robyn Weston  1:12:16  0:58:09  10:19 12 11
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Clay Jenkinson  0:17:58  0:22:14  04:30 4 19
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:19:42  0:23:06  04:56 6 17
Tane Jenkinson  0:19:58  0:22:50  05:00 5 18
Jaimie Blackburn  0:20:32  0:21:52  05:08 2 21
Kasey Cox  0:21:25  0:21:49  05:21 1 22
Luca O’Gorman  0:21:45  0:22:01  05:26 3 20
Brooke Miller  0:21:45  0:23:29  05:26 7 16
Justin Miller  0:26:26  0:26:10  06:37 8 15
Logan Roberts  0:40:56  0:43:12  10:14 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
William Gawith  0:09:49  0:09:49  04:55 2 21
Isla Roberts  0:09:49  0:10:47  04:55 3 20
Ruby Hayman  0:10:17  0:10:57  05:09 4 19
Sam Gawith  0:10:47  0:11:41  05:24 5 18
Luca Roberts  0:12:27  0:09:43  06:14 1 22

Race 2 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results of Sunday’s race at Clarke Domain.

Don’t run in the middle of the road!

Thanks for coming, huge thanks to those who helped out.

Jump here to see the series scoreboard.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:25:38  0:29:22  03:40 6 17
Michael Macklin  0:25:44  0:29:21  03:41 5 18
Dominic Green  0:27:07  0:28:10  03:52 1 22
James Inwood  0:29:34  0:28:59  04:13 3 20
Gavin Champion  0:29:34  0:29:20  04:13 4 19
Sally Duffy  0:30:21  0:28:36  04:20 2 21
Malcolm MacDonald  0:30:49  0:29:46  04:24 8 15
Darius Simpson  0:31:03  0:29:53  04:26 9 14
David Harmon  0:31:23  0:29:24  04:29 7 16

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Ray Haste  0:33:01  0:34:11  04:43 4 19
Tim Matthews  0:33:28  0:34:10  04:47 3 20
Stephen Yeats  0:33:41  0:35:40  04:49 6 17
Lesley Graham  0:33:45  0:33:03  04:49 1 22
Richard Hawkes  0:34:15  0:33:19  04:54 2 21
Chris Lewis  0:34:32  0:36:03  04:56 7 16
Maurice Brader  0:36:10  0:35:21  05:10 5 18
Bianca Green  0:36:29  0:38:00  05:13 8 15

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Rachel Gawith  0:37:15  0:38:18  05:19 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:37:33  0:39:32  05:22 6 17
John Jerling  0:37:36  0:39:14  05:22 4 19
David Farlow  0:38:00  0:37:32  05:26 2 21
Chris van Gerven  0:38:19  0:39:29  05:28 5 18
Ali Gordon  0:39:30  0:36:21  05:39 1 22
Helene Dore  0:40:15  0:41:04  05:45 7 16

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Serena Roberts  0:39:23  0:42:04  05:38 1 22
Chris Cogdale  0:41:33  0:44:21  05:56 4 19
Chris Wilson  0:41:41  0:46:35  05:57 7 16
Claudia Baechle  0:42:12  0:44:32  06:02 5 18
Jim Barr  0:43:42  0:43:14  06:15 3 20
Gail Edwards  0:43:53  0:48:19  06:16 8 15
Annie Hawkes  0:48:20  0:45:04  06:54 6 17
Nic Champion  0:53:32  0:50:58  07:39 9 14
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  0:55:17  0:42:34  07:54 2 21

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Tim Bird  0:49:26  0:55:51  07:04 4 19
Brian Sanders  0:49:53  0:55:43  07:08 3 20
Ingrid Bird  0:52:22  0:58:54  07:29 8 15
Teresa Reynolds  0:54:08  0:54:08  07:44 1 22
Belinda Day  0:55:15  0:55:01  07:54 2 21
Lloyd Millar  0:55:40  0:56:15  07:57 5 18
Rachel Reid  0:56:11  0:58:38  08:02 7 16
John Ihaka  0:56:32  0:59:41  08:05 9 14
Mandy Graham  0:56:45  1:03:10  08:06 14 9
Gordon Reid  0:57:06  0:58:09  08:09 6 17
Michael Teahan  1:02:46  1:01:15  08:58 10 13
Karen Fairweather  1:06:44  1:02:53  09:32 12 11
Graeme Roberts  1:08:07  1:02:59  09:44 13 10
Kate Macklin  1:10:31  1:05:37  10:04 16 7
Robyn Weston  1:14:40  1:02:04  10:40 11 12
Irene Price  1:14:42  1:03:30  10:40 15 8

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Clay Jenkinson  0:18:28  0:22:00  04:37 2 21
Jacob Day  0:18:59  0:20:39  04:45 1 22
Kasey Cox  0:22:28  0:23:28  05:37 3 20
Jaimie Blackburn  0:22:46  0:25:18  05:42 4 19
Logan Roberts  0:42:48  0:45:24  10:42 6 17
Tessa Champion  0:43:31  0:26:07  10:53 5 18

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M        
Tane Jenkinson  0:09:12  0:10:06  04:36 1 22
Sam Gawith  0:09:52 0:10:18  04:56 2 21
Isla Roberts  0:10:30  0:11:24  05:15 4 19
William Gawith  0:12:26  0:12:52  06:13 5 18
Luca Roberts  0:13:39  0:10:33  06:50 3 20

Race 1 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Nice weather and a fast course to ease everyone back into road running and walking. Great turnout for the holiday weekend, well done and thanks to everyone for taking part.

Here are the results and grade places.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:24:56  0:28:33  03:34 5 18
Michael Macklin  0:25:18  0:28:55  03:37 6 17
Dominic Green  0:26:23  0:26:37  03:46 1 22
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:28:26  0:28:33  04:04 4 19
James Inwood  0:28:36  0:27:33  04:05 2 21
Corey Millar  0:28:37  0:28:23  04:05 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:28:54  0:30:04  04:08 12 11
Gavin Champion  0:29:27  0:29:13  04:12 10 13
Malcolm MacDonald  0:30:16  0:29:13  04:19 9 14
Darius Simpson  0:30:42  0:29:46  04:23 11 12
Sally Duffy  0:30:52  0:29:07  04:25 7 16
David Harmon  0:31:08  0:29:09  04:27 8 15
Rhys Gwyther  0:31:26  0:30:23  04:29 14 9
Greg Lang  0:31:59  0:30:07  04:34 13 10

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Ray Haste  0:32:45  0:33:41  04:41 4 19
Roger Jones  0:33:05  0:35:32  04:44 12 11
Suz Hayman  0:33:08  0:33:15  04:44 3 20
Tim Matthews  0:33:15  0:33:43  04:45 5 18
Clay Jenkinson  0:33:22  0:33:57  04:46 6 17
Richard Hawkes  0:33:41  0:31:49  04:49 2 21
Stephen Yeats  0:33:55  0:36:36  04:51 15 8
Bianca Green  0:33:58  0:35:57  04:51 13 10
Philip Donvin-irons  0:34:04  0:34:46  04:52 9 14
Chris Lewis  0:34:18  0:36:31  04:54 14 9
Michael Duthie  0:34:29  0:35:11  04:56 11 12
Norman Chu  0:34:45  0:29:09  04:58 1 22
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:35:31  0:34:28  05:04 8 15
Lesley Graham  0:35:38  0:35:10  05:05 10 13
Annie Jerling  0:35:48  0:34:17  05:07 7 16
Robyn Green  0:47:32  0:44:58  06:47 16 7

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
John Jerling  0:36:11  0:38:03  05:10 4 19
Kathryn Horsbrugh  0:36:21  0:39:02  05:12 6 17
Chris van Gerven  0:36:34  0:37:44  05:13 3 20
Rachel Gawith  0:36:58  0:38:15  05:17 5 18
David Farlow  0:37:59  0:37:31  05:26 2 21
Stacey Miller  0:38:21  0:39:45  05:29 7 16
Ali Gordon  0:39:10  0:35:12  05:36 1 22
Megan Simpson  0:47:31  0:43:05  06:47 8 15

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Peter Tarr  0:40:55  0:44:11  05:51 3 20
Gail Edwards  0:41:38  0:47:14  05:57 6 17
Claudia Baechle  0:41:42  0:44:09  05:57 2 21
Chris Cogdale  0:41:54  0:45:10  05:59 4 19
Jane Flowerday  0:45:57  0:45:15  06:34 5 18
Annie Hawkes  0:50:01  0:48:23  07:09 7 16
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  0:56:33  0:43:57  08:05 1 22

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:34:31  0:43:51  06:54 12 11
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:36:29  0:37:04  07:18 2 21
Brian Sander  0:36:30  0:39:10  07:18 4 19
Ingrid Bird  0:36:39  0:40:04  07:20 7 16
Tim Bird  0:36:40  0:40:00  07:20 6 17
Teresa Reynolds  0:37:56  0:34:56  07:35 1 22
John Ihaka  0:38:10  0:38:45  07:38 3 20
Ali Lang  0:38:14  0:39:54  07:39 5 18
Mandy Graham  0:40:58  0:46:33  08:12 18 5
Gordon Reid  0:41:37  0:41:42  08:19 9 14
Gillian Atkinson  0:42:20  0:41:20  08:28 8 15
Lloyd Millar  0:43:28  0:44:03  08:42 13 10
Michael Teahan  0:43:42  0:42:02  08:44 10 13
Rachael Lewis  0:45:07  0:45:42  09:01 15 8
Belinda Day  0:45:08  0:45:43  09:02 16 7
Graeme Roberts  0:46:50  0:42:55  09:22 11 12
Karen Fairweather  0:48:02  0:46:07  09:36 17 6
Kate Macklin  0:48:04  0:45:04  09:37 14 9
Hazel Van Dyk  0:55:53  0:47:08  11:11 19 4
Robyn Weston  0:55:59  0:48:39  11:12 20 3

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Jacob Day  0:20:21  0:18:01  04:04 1 22
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:23:20  0:26:25  04:40 4 19
Brooke Miller  0:23:26  0:23:26  04:41 2 21
Justin Miller  0:26:07  0:23:47  05:13 3 20
Kasey Cox  0:29:54  0:31:19  05:59 5 18

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M
Sam Gawith  0:09:37  0:09:19  04:49 1 22
Ruby Hayman  0:10:27  0:10:35  05:14 2 21
William Gawith  0:10:28  0:10:36  05:14 3 20