5K Series Race 1

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results from the first 5K event. Great to see you all there, we hope you enjoyed it.

2 KM

PlaceNameTime
1Isla Roberts0:11:39
2Max Andrew0:12:59
3Luca Roberts0:15:47
4Clara Andrew0:16:25
5Elizabeth Andrew0:16:34
6Scott Andrew0:16:35

5 KM

PlaceNameTime
1William Larkin0:20:39
2Dom Green0:20:42
3Anthony Rowe-Penny0:20:49
4Tony Price0:21:52
5Darius Simpson0:21:54
6Malcolm MacDonald0:22:33
7Sam Hill0:22:45
8Heidi-Jane Humphries0:22:51
9Paul Furkert0:22:53
10Sue Bankier0:23:02
11Joaquin Gomez0:23:24
12Philip Donvin-Irons0:23:33
13Graeme Butcher0:23:48
14Tom Andrews0:24:10
15Clifford Rowe-penny0:24:16
16Ray Haste0:25:12
17Chris Lewis0:25:28
18Roger Jones0:25:37
19Norm Chu0:26:13
20Michael Duties0:26:26
21John Jerling0:26:35
22Mackenzie Murray0:27:12
23Craig Ewing0:27:35
24Annie Jerling0:27:48
25Greg Baillie0:28:11
26Stacey Miller0:28:27
27Jason Farley0:28:28
28Chris van Gerven0:28:42
29Robyn Green0:28:51
30Andrew Denholm0:29:00
31David Farlow0:29:12
32Franky Spite0:29:44
33Garry Keith0:29:52
34Chris Cogdale0:30:14
35Claudia Baechle0:31:02
36Lloyd Millar0:31:11
37Bron Wishart0:31:13
38Serena Roberts0:31:40
39Jamie Blackburn0:32:11
40Julian Knaf0:32:12
41Claudia Green0:32:13
42Michael Rowe-Penny0:32:19
43Jane Flowerday0:33:20
44David Kawawa0:33:56
45Jer Manvel0:35:33
46Jacquelyn Murray0:36:06
47Ailsa Andrew0:36:46
48Shellie Mcanulty0:37:03
49Lee-Ann Angove0:37:11
50Gordon Reid0:38:00
51Paul Manvel0:38:58
52Brian Sanders0:40:55
53John Ihaka0:41:42
54Gillian Atkinson0:42:51
55Amelia Rowe-Penny0:43:23
56Logan Roberts0:43:33
57Don McLachlan0:43:58
58Stephen Young0:44:27
59Ruth Gwyther0:47:42
60Lisa Tonkin0:47:43
61Rob Ruff-Thomas0:48:03
62Hayley Katana0:50:04
63Graeme Roberts0:50:47
64Rebecca Edgecombe0:51:24
65Robyn Weston0:51:25
66Cath Rowe-Penny0:52:01

2018 Summer Series Race 5 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
A GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1ButcherGraeme67:1921103
2PriceTony71:101982
3DavenportAndrew72:521392
4TeahanRyan73:042222
5InwoodJames75:341857
6Rowe-PennyAnthony75:531679
7JoslinBarry76:541583
8DuffySally77:111780
9MacDonaldMalcolm77:482080
10SimpsonDarius81:281274
11Rowe-PennyMichael83:471153
12GwytherGareth84:161010
MillerCorey73
B GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1GrahamLesley81:562087
2JonesRoger82:442174
3GordonJohn84:132222
4Donvin-IronsPhilip86:361766
5TindallGraeme87:181941
6SaxtonJosh89:161434
7GomezJoaquin90:311638
8GawithRachel91:161988
9MatthewsTim96:351546
10HasteRay105:111334
LewisChris71
HawkesRichard59
BankierSue54
GreenRobyn51
ChuNorm37
BraderMaurice26
HarmanDavid21
RegisterBrent21
C GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1BaillieGreg100:311879
2FarlowDavid100:501999
3PriceJosh104:322222
4WilsonChris105:042193
5SpiteFranky107:472064
6MorrisonRuby111:321795
7SimpsonMegan116:421668
JerlingJohn74
MillerStacey71
D GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1CogdaleChris108:531877
2BraaksmaJenny111:112179
3van GervenChris112:092098
4BaechleClaudia113:261998
5FlowerdayJane126:001770
6EdgecomeRebecca139:591648
7BaileyPaula141:212222
TonkinLisa58
LewisRachael38
EdwardsGail22
E GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1MillarLloyd106:0522104
2JerlingAnnie116:2219101
3AngoveLee-Ann127:562194
4ReynoldsTeresa132:011879
5Ruff-ThomasRob155:272088
HawkesAnnie58
LennieHelen21
AndrewsTom20
McAnultyShellie19
WalkersLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1SandersBrian131:421759
2CoxKasey132:471659
3BraaksmaStan137:052070
4NagelAlison137:201576
5IhakaJohn143:261885
6McLachlanDon147:541983
7YoungStephen157:231372
8TeahanMichael165:081433
9HannamLinda166:152222
10McKaySelena166:182121
11WestonRobyn197:371249
AtkinsonGillian67
SpiteLincoln56
RobertsGraeme55
BirdIngrid50
Rowe-PennyAmelia44
BirdTim42
PriceIrene29
ReidGordon20
PerryGrant19
PerryAnne19
GwytherRhys12
J GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1Rowe-PennyClifford19:2821103
2MillerBrooke20:2120102
3MillerJustin25:512277
RobertsLogan40
RobertsIsla39
KinahanLily22
MatthewsCharlie22
JohnstonHenry20
M GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1JohnstonHunter9:502057
2DuffyLachie9:5122100
3GawithWilliam10:4321101
4GawithSamuel10:521981
5DuffyBrooke11:171895
RobertsLuca43
MonkHarry22

2018 Summer Series Race 4 Results

Grade A Name Time Points Total
1 Butcher Graeme 40.56 19 82
2 Davenport Andrew 41.05 22 79
3 Miller Corey 41.38 18 73
4 Price Tony 42.40 21 63
5 Rowe-Penny Anthony 44.27 14 63
6 Joslin Barry 44.48 17 68
7 Inwood James 45.20 20 39
8 Simpson Darius 45.40 15 62
9 Duffy Sally 46.11 16 63
10 Rowe-Penny Michael 46.50 12 42
11 MacDonald Malcolm 47.06 13 60
Gwyther Gareth 17
Gwyther Rhys 12

 

Grade B Name Time Points Total
1 Bankier Sue 48.06 17 54
2 Graham Lesley 49.11 19 67
3 Jones Roger 50.10 20 53
4 Gomez Joaquin 50.19 22 22
5 Donvin-Irons Philip 50.49 14 49
6 Tindall Graeme 51.27 22 22
7 Lewis Chris 53.20 16 71
8 Matthews Tim 53.46 15 31
9 Gawith Rachel 54.32 18 69
10 Brader Maurice 57.39 13 26
11 Hawkes Richard 58.55 12 59
Harman David 21
Green Robyn 51
Chu Norm 37
Haste Ray 21
Register Brent 21
Saxton Josh 20

 

Grade C Name Time Points Total
1 Baillie Greg 56.08 21 61
2 Farlow David 57.20 19 80
3 Miller Stacey 60.51 18 71
4 Spite Franky 61.21 22 44
5 Morrison Ruby 63.03 20 78
6 Wilson Chris 63.06 17 72
7 Jerling John 64.27 16 74
Simpson Megan 52

 

Grade D Name Time Points Total
1 Cogdale Chris 62.48 19 59
2 Baechle Claudia 65.13 16 79
3 van Gerven Chris 66.50 20 78
4 Braaksma Jenny 67.09 21 58
5 Lewis Rachael 67.44 18 38
6 Edgecome Rebecca 69.02 22 22
7 Flowerday Jane 69.19 17 53
Edwards Gail 22
Tonkin Lisa 58

 

Grade E Name Time Points Total
1 Andrews Tom 38.26 20 20
2 Jerling Annie 41.25 19 82
3 Millar Lloyd 43.08 22 82
4 Reynolds Teresa 44.08 18 61
5 Hawkes Annie 54.14 21 58
6 Angrove Lee-Ann 61.15 17 73
7 Ruff-Thomas Rob 74.25 16 68
Lennie Helen 21
McAnulty Shellie 19

 

Grade W Time Points Total
1 Cox Kasey 51.40 9 43
2 Sanders Brian 51.42 21 42
3 Nagel Alison 52.35 10 50
4 Bird Tim 52.51 8 42
5 Bird Ingrid 52.53 11 50
6 Braaksma Stan 55.51 15 50
7 Ihaka John 57.11 12 67
8 Atkinson Gillian 59.12 20 67
9 Rowe-Penny Amelia 59.37 16 44
10 McLachlan Don 59.52 22 64
11 Young Stephen 59.54 17 59
12 Roberts Graeme 67.56 14 55
13 Perry Grant 72.02 19 19
14 Perry Anne 72.04 19 19
15 Spite Lincoln 73.53 13 56
Reid Gordon 20
Teahan Michael 19
Weston Robyn 37
Price Irene 29

 

Grade M Name Time Points Total
1 Gawith Samuel 6.40 21 62
2 Gawith William 6.40 20 80
3 Duffy Lachie 6.40 18 78
4 Duffy Brooke 6.41 19 77
5 Roberts Luca 7.51 22 43
Johnston Hunter 37
Monk Harry 22

 

Grade J Name Time Points Total
1 Rowe-Penny Clifford 22.34 21 82
2 Miller Brooke 23.20 20 82
3 Miller Justin 38.54 18 55
4 Kinahan Lily 39.11 22 22
5 Roberts Logan 39.16 19 40
6 Roberts Isla 40.44 17 39
Johnston Henry 20
Matthews Charlie 22

Summer Series Race 3 Results

Grade A Points Total
1 Butcher Graeme 37.52 21 63
2 Miller Corey 38.15 20 55
3 Price Tony 38.18 22 42
4 Rowe-Penny Anthony 40.23 14 49
5 Davenport Andrew 41.19 17 57
6 Joslin Barry 41.27 19 51
7 Simpson Darius 42.12 15 47
8 MacDonald Malcolm 42.25 18 47
9 Duffy Sally 42.44 16 47
Inwood James 19
Rowe-Penny Michael 30
Gwyther Gareth 17
Gwyther Rhys 12

 

Grade B Points Total
1 Bankier Sue 43.33 15 37
2 Jones Roger 43.49 22 33
3 Harman David 45.16 21 21
4 Donvin-Irons Philip 45.29 16 35
5 Green Robyn 47.17 18 51
6 Lewis Chris 47.54 19 55
7 Graham Lesley 48.02 13 48
8 Gawith Rachel 48.29 20 51
9 Chu Norm 49.55 17 37
10 Hawkes Richard 50.11 14 47
Haste Ray 21
Register Brent 21
Saxton Josh 20
Matthews Tim 16
Brader Maurice 13

 

Grade C Points Total
1 Baillie Greg 51.36 20 40
2 Farlow David 52.01 18 61
3 Jerling John 54.52 15 58
4 Morrison Ruby 55.17 21 58
5 Miller Stacey 55.20 16 53
6 Wilson Chris 55.21 17 55
7 Spite Franky 55.22 22 22
8 Simpson Megan 57.27 19 52

 

Grade D Points Total
1 Baechle Claudia 59.02 21 63
2 Edwards Gail 60.29 22 22
3 van Gerven Chris 63.00 19 58
4 Tonkin Lisa 64.57 18 58
5 Braaksma Jenny 64.57 20 37
Cogdale Chris 40
Lewis Rachael 20
Flowerday Jane 36

 

Grade E Points Total
1 Jerling Annie 46.36 20 63
2 Millar Lloyd 48.12 22 60
3 Lennie Helen 52.10 21 21
4 Angrove Lee-Ann 55.06 19 56
5 Hawkes Annie 61.22 17 37
6 Ruff-Thomas Rob 61.58 18 52
Reynolds Teresa 43
McAnulty Shellie 19

 

Grade W Points Total
1 Sanders Brian 55.53 21 21
2 Braaksma Stan 57.15 16 35
3 Nagel Alison 57.20 11 51
4 Reid Gordon 58.05 20 20
5 Ihaka John 58.55 17 55
6 Atkinson Gillian 63.08 18 47
7 Teahan Michael 63.28 19 19
8 Young Stephen 64.09 13 42
9 McLachlan Don 65.02 22 42
10 Roberts Graeme 72.17 12 41
11 Weston Robyn 75.51 14 37
12 Spite Lincoln 75.59 15 43
Bird Tim 34
Cox Kasey 34
Bird Ingrid 39
Rowe-Penny Amelia 28
Price Irene 29

 

Grade J Points Total
1 Rowe-Penny Clifford 18.35 19 61
2 Miller Brooke 18.48 20 62
3 Roberts Isla 21.07 22 22
4 Miller Justin 32.07 18 37
5 Roberts Logan 34.13 21 21
Johnston Henry 20
Matthews Charlie 22

 

Grade M Points Total
1 Johnston Hunter 7.30 19 37
2 Monk Harry 7.36 22 22
3 Duffy Lachie 7.40 18 60
4 Gawith William 7.45 20 60
5 Duffy Brooke 8.57 17 58
6 Roberts Luca 10.57 21 21
Gawith Samuel 41

Race 2 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results from Race 2, now with points!

Grade A Time Points Total Points
Butcher Graeme 32.55 22 42
Price Tony 33.46 20 20
Miller Corey 33.53 14 35
Rowe-Penny Anthony 34.00 13 35
Davenport Andrew 34.03 21 40
Joslin Barry 35.28 16 32
Simpson Darius 35.34 17 32
Sally 35.43 18 31
Inwood James 35.47 19 19
MacDonald Malcolm 36.04 15 29
Rowe-Penny Michael 40.21 12 30
Gwyther Gareth 17
Gwyther Rhys 12

 

Grade B Time Points Total Points
Haste Ray 39.35 21 21
Graham Lesley 39.49 17 35
Lewis Chris 41.02 22 36
Green Robyn 41.11 18 33
Gawith Rachel 42.21 19 31
Hawkes Richard 42.40 16 33
Chu Norm 42.43 20 20
Bankier Sue 22
Register Brent 21
Saxton Josh 20
Donvin-Irons Philip 19
Matthews Tim 16
Brader Maurice 13
Jones Roger 11

 

Grade C Time Points Total Points
Farlow David 42.59 21 43
Baillie Greg 43.01 20 20
Jerling John 44.26 22 43
Miller Stacey 46.14 17 37
Wilson Chris 46.15 =19 38
Morrison Ruby 48.41 =19 37
Simpson Megan 48.51 16 33

 

Grade D Time Points Total Points
Cogdale Chris 49.06 18 40
Baechle Claudia 50.13 21 42
Lewis Rachael 52.23 20 20
van Gerven Chris 52.26 19 39
Tonkin Lisa 53.49 22 40
Flowerday Jane 1.00.12 17 36
Braaksma Jenny

 

Grade E Time Points Total Points
Jerling Annie 33.49 21 43
Reynolds Teresa 34.44 22 43
Angrove Lee-Ann 41.19 19 37
Millar Lloyd 42.35 18 38
Hawkes Annie 44.13 20 20
Ruff-Thomas Rob 48.31 17 34
McAnulty Shellie 19

 

Grade W Time Points Total Points
Bird Tim 41.22 13 34
Cox Kasey 41.23 12 34
Bird Ingrid 43.10 19 39
Nagel Alison 43.11 21 40
Ihaka John 45.13 22 38
Rowe-Penny Amelia 49.36 =11 28
Young Stephen 50.21 14 29
Atkinson Gillian 51.30 15 29
Roberts Graeme 55.03 16 29
McLachlan Don 55.04 20 20
Price Irene 59.45 =18 29
Spite Lincoln 59.46 =18 28
Weston Robyn 1.00.20 =11 23
Braaksma Stan 19

 

Grade J Time Points Total Points
Rowe-Penny Clifford 20.36 21 42
Miller Brooke 20.55 22 42
Johnston Henry 30.25 20 20
Matthews Charlie 22
Miller Justin 19

 

Grade M Time Points Total Points
Johnston Hunter 5.46 18 18
Duffy Lachie 5.48 20 42
Duffy Brooke 6.51 21 41
Gawith William 6.52 19 40
Gawith Samuel 7.42 22 41

Race 1 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the finish times and grades from the first race. Full results and points will be available soon.

 

Midgets
1 Duffy Lachie 0:06:52
2 Gawith William 0:06:53
3 Duffy Brooke 0:08:17
4 Gawith Samuel 0:16:54
Juniors
1 Matthews Charlie 0:21:36
2 Rowe-Penny Clifford 0:24:02
3 Miller Brooke 0:26:27
4 Miller Justin 0:34:18
A Grade
1 Rowe-Penny Anthony 0:27:37
2 Miller Corey 0:28:02
3 Butcher Graeme 0:28:34
4 Davenport Andrew 0:29:20
5 Rowe-Penny Michael 0:29:28
6 Gwyther Gareth 0:29:46
7 Joslin Barry 0:29:47
8 Simpson Darius 0:29:51
9 MacDonald Malcolm 0:30:16
10 Duffy Sally 0:30:20
11 Gwyther Rhys 0:30:37
B Grade
1 Bankier Sue 0:31:02
2 Register Brent 0:31:15
3 Saxton Josh 0:32:16
4 Donvin-Irons Philip 0:32:31
5 Graham Lesley 0:32:48
6 Hawkes Richard 0:34:35
7 Matthews Tim 0:34:41
8 Green Robyn 0:34:42
9 Lewis Chris 0:35:27
10 Brader Maurice 0:35:49
11 Gawith Rachel 0:35:54
12 Jones Roger 0:37:13
C Grade
1 Farlow David 0:37:19
2 Nagel Alison 0:38:15
3 Jerling John 0:38:48
4 Miller Stacey 0:39:19
5 Wilson Chris 0:39:27
6 Morrison Ruby 0:41:28
7 Simpson Megan 0:41:29
D Grade
1 Cogdale Chris 0:42:09
2 Baechle Claudia 0:43:25
3 van Gerven Chris 0:45:10
4 Flowerday Jane 0:45:36
5 Tonkin Lisa 0:46:51
6 Braaksma Jenny 0:46:52
E Grade
1 Jerling Annie 0:30:15
2 Reynolds Teresa 0:31:05
3 Millar Lloyd 0:34:23
4 McAnulty Shellie 0:35:03
5 Angrove Lee-Ann 0:35:21
6 Ruff-Thomas Robert 0:40:10
Walkers
1 Cox Kasey 0:33:43
2 Bird Tim 0:33:57
3 Bird Ingrid 0:37:08
4 Braaksma Stan 0:38:15
5 Rowe-Penny Amelia 0:41:05
6 Ihaka John 0:41:21
7 Young Stephen 0:42:03
8 Atkinson Gillian 0:43:35
9 Roberts Graeme 0:46:47
10 Weston Robyn 0:50:29
11 Price Irene 0:50:56
12 Spite Lincoln 0:50:57

Race 6 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

A new, fast and furious course and tremendous turn out. Here are the provisional results for race 6.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A
Michael Mackiln  0:33:43  0:40:22  03:58 5 18
Kosta Mills  0:36:10  0:38:34  04:15 2 21
Dominic Green  0:37:10  0:39:51  04:22 3 20
Malcolm MacDonald  0:40:34  0:40:59  04:46 7 16
Sally Duffy  0:40:51  0:41:16  04:48 9 14
Gavin Champion  0:41:50  0:40:25  04:55 6 17
Luke Bird  0:42:05  0:38:24  04:57 1 22
Darius Simpson  0:43:02  0:41:45  05:04 10 13
Tom Andrews  0:44:27  0:40:12  05:14 4 19
Ray Haste  0:45:58  0:41:00  05:24 8 15
Paul Loader  0:46:23  0:44:49  05:27 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B
Sue Bankier  0:30:59  0:33:26  04:50 6 17
Philip Donvin-irons  0:31:45  0:34:31  04:58 8 15
Lesley Graham  0:31:56  0:31:36  04:59 4 19
Tim Matthews  0:32:54  0:34:04  05:08 7 16
Matt Mills  0:33:05  0:31:35  05:10 3 20
Heidi-Jane Humphries  0:33:35  0:30:16  05:15 1 22
Maurice Brader  0:35:03  0:31:06  05:29 2 21
Bob Scott  0:35:12  0:32:57  05:30 5 18
Rachel Gawith  0:35:47  0:35:21  05:35 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
Andi Bond  0:34:26  0:37:12  05:23 1 22
Richard Hawkes  0:34:58  0:37:44  05:28 4 19
Greg Baillie  0:35:19  0:37:14  05:31 2 21
Norm Chu  0:35:23  0:37:31  05:32 3 20
Chris van Gerven  0:37:29  0:39:49  05:51 7 16
John Jerling  0:37:52  0:41:48  05:55 9 14
Franky Spite  0:39:21  0:38:55  06:09 5 18
David Farlow  0:40:14  0:40:01  06:17 8 15
Chris Cogdale  0:42:24  0:39:12  06:38 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Andrew Booth  0:41:27  0:44:07  06:29 3 20
Megan Simpson  0:41:31  0:41:11  06:29 1 22
Serena Roberts  0:41:44  0:42:35  06:31 2 21
Miranda Barton  0:41:49  0:46:30  06:32 6 17
Jane Flowerday  0:43:02  0:47:43  06:43 8 15
Judy Rayner  0:43:23  0:49:15  06:47 10 13
Gail Edwards  0:43:29  0:45:43  06:48 5 18
Ruby Morrison  0:43:32  0:47:41  06:48 7 16
Lisa Tonkin  0:46:41  0:44:52  07:18 4 19
Jenny Braaksma  0:46:41  0:50:37  07:18 11 12
Shanon Buckley  0:48:48  0:48:16  07:38 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E
Lloyd Millar  0:45:28  0:56:40  07:06 11 12
Brian Sanders  0:46:13  0:54:45  07:13 5 18
Kasey Cox  0:48:59  1:00:04  07:39 15 8
Robyn Green  0:49:32  1:10:52  07:44  – 5
Lee-Ann Angove  0:50:21  0:54:43  07:52 4 19
Kim Register  0:50:55  0:57:38  07:57 12 11
Sally Rutherford  0:50:57  0:44:07  07:58 1 22
Teresa Reynolds  0:52:04  0:58:08  08:08 14 9
Stan Braaksma  0:53:04  0:55:44  08:18 7 16
Bianca Green  0:56:26  1:16:22  08:49  – 5
Gillian Atkinson  0:56:44  0:55:46  08:52 8 15
Viv Bunny  0:56:44  0:53:12  08:52 3 20
Stephen Young  0:58:54  0:53:08  09:12 2 21
Graeme Roberts  1:05:51  0:54:45  10:17 6 17
Nicola Thompson  1:06:33  0:57:48  10:24 13 10
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:10:18  1:09:14  10:59 16 7
Lincoln Spite  1:11:48  0:56:07  11:13 10 13
Chris Bunny  1:11:49  0:55:55  11:13 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Flynn Register  0:19:45  0:23:26  04:38 3 20
MacKenzie Murray  0:21:13  0:23:16  04:59 2 21
Piquet Evans  0:21:39  0:24:29  05:05 4 19
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:23:40  0:22:06  05:33 1 22
Will Booth  0:24:39  0:24:39  05:47 5 18
Jamie Blackburn  0:25:43  0:24:43  06:02 7 16
Sally Booth  0:26:48  0:25:39  06:17  – 5
Tessa Buckley  0:28:19  0:24:41  06:39 6 17
Jenna Thompson  0:28:22  0:27:13  06:40  – 5
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I
Jacquelyn Murray  0:10:00  0:11:50  04:42 3 20
Charlie Edge  0:10:00  0:11:50  04:42 4 19
Enzo Fuller  0:10:16  0:12:06  04:49 5 18
William Orsborn  0:10:18  0:12:08  04:50 6 17
Ava Edge  0:10:19  0:12:09  04:51 7 16
Isla Roberts  0:11:23  0:10:31  05:21 1 22
Lachie Duffy  0:11:25  0:13:13  05:22 9 14
Izzie Edge  0:11:46  0:13:36  05:31 12 11
Jack Thompson  0:12:11  0:13:14  05:43 10 13
Brooke Duffy  0:12:24  0:13:12  05:49 8 15
William Gawith  0:13:13  0:13:23  06:12 11 12
Logan Roberts  0:19:08  0:11:04  08:59 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M
Ryley Mackiln  0:14:47  0:13:12  29:34 1 22

Race 5 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results for race 5. Scroll down for scores.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A
Michael Mackiln  0:29:03  0:35:03  04:02 10 13
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:31:39  0:32:29  04:24 3 20
Corey Miller  0:31:44  0:33:10  04:24 4 19
Dominic Green  0:32:23  0:34:39  04:30 8 15
Sally Duffy  0:34:18  0:33:27  04:46 5 18
Malcolm MacDonald  0:34:22  0:34:07  04:46 6 17
Darius Simpson  0:35:49  0:30:39  04:58 1 22
Gavin Champion  0:36:29  0:37:12  05:04 12 11
Roger Jones  0:36:31  0:32:11  05:04 2 21
Luke Bird  0:37:47  0:34:25  05:15 7 16
Tom Andrews  0:38:18  0:34:42  05:19 9 14
Ray Haste  0:39:08  0:36:44  05:26 11 12
Derek Cox  0:40:27  0:40:55  05:37 13 10
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B
Philip Donvin-irons  0:26:48  0:27:42  04:58 2 21
Sue Bankier  0:27:04  0:28:14  05:01 5 18
Tim Matthews  0:28:09  0:29:08  05:13 6 17
Greg Lang  0:28:34  0:28:01  05:17 3 20
Claudia Harrison  0:28:40  0:29:44  05:19 8 15
Chris Lewis  0:29:15  0:30:14  05:25 10 13
Lesley Graham  0:29:26  0:29:26  05:27 7 16
Rachel Gawith  0:29:30  0:28:09  05:28 4 19
Michael Duffy  0:29:36  0:30:08  05:29 9 14
Bob Scott  0:31:02  0:26:10  05:45 1 22
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
John Jerling  0:30:25  0:35:32  05:38 12 11
Wayne Robinson  0:30:39  0:31:27  05:41 4 19
Andi Bond  0:30:42  0:30:47  05:41 3 20
Chris van Gerven  0:31:04  0:33:46  05:45 9 14
Greg Baillie  0:31:23  0:32:44  05:49 7 16
Norm Chu  0:31:35  0:34:54  05:51 10 13
David Farlow  0:33:12  0:33:12  06:09 8 15
Franky Spite  0:33:23  0:31:56  06:11 6 17
Stacey Miller  0:33:26  0:28:50  06:11 1 22
Chris Wilson  0:33:27  0:29:13  06:12 2 21
Craig Ewing  0:34:58  0:35:14  06:29 11 12
Chris Cogdale  0:35:46  0:31:43  06:37 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Andrew Booth  0:34:15  0:37:18  06:21 2 21
Jane Flowerday  0:36:03  0:38:07  06:41 4 19
Miranda Barton  0:36:08  0:38:44  06:41 7 16
Ruby Morrison  0:36:31  0:37:25  06:46 3 20
Jim Barr  0:37:52  0:38:24  07:01 5 18
Gail Edwards  0:38:12  0:38:33  07:04 6 17
Claudia Baechle  0:38:50  0:40:54  07:11 8 15
Lisa Tonkin  0:41:35  0:36:38  07:42 1 22
Megan Simpson  0:41:36  0:42:51  07:42 9 14
Shanon Buckley  0:55:27  0:55:59  10:16 10 13
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:38:02  0:48:28  07:03 8 15
Lloyd Millar  0:38:49  0:47:32  07:11 7 16
Kasey Cox  0:38:53  0:45:16  07:12 3 20
Robyn Green  0:41:15  1:00:41  07:38  – 5
Brian Sanders  0:41:25  0:50:08  07:40 12 11
Teresa Reynolds  0:43:05  0:46:14  07:59 4 19
Ali Lang  0:43:35  0:47:21  08:04 6 17
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:49:08  0:48:41  09:06 9 14
Gillian Atkinson  0:49:38  0:50:32  09:11 13 10
Viv Bunny  0:51:13  0:49:35  09:29 11 12
Jo Booth  0:52:28  0:47:04  09:43 5 18
Nicola Thompson  0:56:43  0:51:19  10:30 14 9
Graeme Roberts  0:57:37  0:42:56  10:40 1 22
Lincoln Spite  1:01:30  0:44:56  11:23 2 21
Chris Bunny  1:01:39  0:49:13  11:25 10 13
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Jordan Robinson  0:17:19  0:21:49  04:49 8 15
MacKenzie Murray  0:18:39  0:19:25  05:11 4 19
Brook Miller  0:19:22  0:19:50  05:23 6 17
Will Booth  0:20:24  0:19:30  05:40 5 18
Bailey Robinson  0:20:43  0:19:23  05:45 3 20
Jamie Blackburn  0:21:13  0:18:56  05:54 2 21
Jenna Thompson  0:21:23  0:19:56  05:56  – 5
Sally Booth  0:22:13  0:22:49  06:10  – 5
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:22:19  0:22:29  06:12 9 14
Tessa Buckley  0:23:35  0:21:47  06:33 7 16
Justin Miller  0:23:59  0:17:33  06:40 1 22
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I
Jacquelyn Murray  0:09:00  0:11:00  05:00 4 19
Lachie Duffy  0:09:02  0:10:21  05:01 1 22
Sam Gawith  0:09:45  0:10:51  05:25 3 20
Brooke Duffy  0:09:52  0:10:47  05:29 2 21
William Gawith  0:11:24  0:12:41  06:20 6 17
Isla Roberts  0:12:06  0:12:25  06:43 5 18
Jack Thompson  0:19:52  0:21:25  11:02 7 16

Season Scoreboard

 

Grade: A
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Malcolm MacDonald 5 91 91
2 Michael Mackiln 5 86 86
3 Sally Duffy 5 86 86
4 Tom Andrews 5 80 80
5 Corey Miller 4 72 72
6 Anthony Rowe-Penny 4 70 70
7 Ray Haste 4 66 66
8 Roger Jones 3 60 60
9 Luke Bird 4 58 58
10 Stephen Yeats 3 51 51
11 Dominic Green 3 50 50
12 Gavin Champion 3 40 40
13 Darius Simpson 2 37 37
14 Kosta Mills 2 34 34
15 Derek Cox 2 32 32
16 Max Spencer 1 15 15
Grade: B
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Rachel Gawith 5 94 94
2 Sue Bankier 5 92 92
3 Lesley Graham 5 90 90
4 Greg Lang 5 80 80
5 Philip Donvin-irons 4 70 70
6 Chris Lewis 4 65 65
7 Bob Scott 3 58 58
8 Tim Matthews 3 53 53
9 Brent Register 3 52 52
10 David Harman 3 49 49
11 Julie Millar 2 34 34
12 Matt Mills 2 32 32
13 Bianca Green 2 30 30
14 Robyn Green 2 25 25
15 Michael Duffy 2 24 24
16 Maurice Brader 2 23 23
17 Jack Britland 2 23 23
18 Heidi-Jane Humphries 1 22 22
19 Sid Taylor 1 22 22
20 Claudia Harrison 1 15 15
Grade: C
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Franky Spite 5 89 89
2 Chris Cogdale 5 83 83
3 Andi Bond 4 83 83
4 David Farlow 5 81 81
5 Greg Baillie 5 76 76
6 Chris van Gerven 5 74 74
7 Wayne Robinson 4 73 73
8 John Jerling 4 70 70
9 Richard Hawkes 4 69 69
10 Chris Wilson 3 55 55
11 Norm Chu 3 53 53
12 Steve Britland 3 44 44
13 Stacey Miller 2 33 33
14 Angela McDonald 1 17 17
15 Annie Jerling 1 13 13
16 Craig Ewing 1 12 12
17 John Gibbons 1 12 12
Grade: D
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Jim Barr 5 94 94
2 Ruby Morrison 5 92 92
3 Claudia Baechle 5 90 90
4 Andrew Booth 4 79 79
5 Jane Flowerday 4 75 75
6 Jenny Braaksma 4 68 68
7 Lisa Tonkin 3 55 55
8 Miranda Barton 3 50 50
9 Gail Edwards 2 32 32
10 Megan Simpson 2 24 24
11 Therese McGillicuddy 1 22 22
12 Annie Hawkes 1 18 18
13 Glen Millar 1 18 18
14 Rachael Lewis 1 17 17
15 Nic Champion 1 17 17
16 Belinda Day 1 16 16
17 Serena Roberts 1 16 16
18 Nuala Hawkes 1 16 16
19 Judy Howard 1 15 15
20 Shanon Buckley 1 13 13
21 Robyn Chesmar 1 12 12
22 Robert Ruffe-Thomas 1 9 9
Grade: E
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Ali Lang 5 89 89
2 Kasey Cox 5 84 84
3 Teresa Reynolds 5 75 75
4 Stan Braaksma 4 69 69
5 Michael Rowe-Penny 4 68 68
6 Stephen Young 4 63 63
7 Brian Sanders 4 62 62
8 Rachel Reid 4 61 61
9 Graeme Butcher 3 59 59
10 Graeme Roberts 4 59 59
11 Lee-Ann Angove 4 54 54
12 Lloyd Millar 3 52 52
13 Tim Bird 3 49 49
14 Lincoln Spite 3 45 45
15 Gillian Atkinson 3 41 41
16 Amelia Rowe-Penny 4 40 40
17 Jo Booth 3 33 33
18 Kim Register 2 24 24
19 Nicola Thompson 3 24 24
20 Gordon Reid 1 17 17
21 Chris Bunny 1 13 13
22 Anne Perry 1 12 12
23 Viv Bunny 1 12 12
24 Chris Megaw 1 10 10
25 Robyn Green 2 10 10
26 Mel Mccaw 1 7 7
27 Lisa Gray 1 6 6
28 Stacey Miller 1 5 5
Grade: J
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 MacKenzie Murray 5 95 95
2 Jamie Blackburn 4 79 79
3 Jordan Robinson 4 78 78
4 Brook Miller 4 77 77
5 Justin Miller 4 76 76
6 Bailey Robinson 4 72 72
7 Clifford Rowe-Penny 4 62 62
8 Flynn Register 3 58 58
9 Will Booth 3 52 52
10 Tyrone Lister 1 21 21
11 Jacob Day 1 18 18
12 Tessa Buckley 1 16 16
13 Tyler Robinson 1 15 15
14 Jenna Thompson 1 5 5
15 Sally Booth 1 5 5
Grade: I
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Jacquelyn Murray 5 95 95
2 Isla Roberts 4 80 80
3 Lachie Duffy 4 80 80
4 Brooke Duffy 4 67 67
5 William Gawith 4 66 66
6 Sam Gawith 3 63 63
7 Jack Thompson 4 60 60
8 Ava Register 3 53 53
9 Jenna Thompson 3 49 49
10 Sally Booth 3 45 45
11 Logan Roberts 2 41 41
12 Luca Roberts 2 30 30
13 Charlie Day 1 21 21
14 Kelsi Brown 1 18 18
Grade: M
Place Name Races Max Points Total Points
1 Brooke Duffy 1 22 22
2 Ella Chesmar 1 21 21
3 William Anstis 1 20 20
4 Luca Roberts 1 19 19
5 Tobias Imrie 1 18 18

Race 4 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Results for race 4, updated scoreboard to follow.

An amazing break in the weather, saw some muddy fun at a ‘Backwards Rangitumau’

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A
Michael Mackiln  0:36:22  0:43:26  04:27 7 16
Kosta Mills  0:37:36  0:41:24  04:36 1 22
Corey Miller  0:40:33  0:41:54  04:58 2 21
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:42:14  0:43:27  05:11 8 15
Malcolm MacDonald  0:42:44  0:42:19  05:14 4 19
Stephen Yeats  0:45:31  0:42:07  05:35 3 20
Sally Duffy  0:45:44  0:45:44  05:36 10 13
Roger Jones  0:47:22  0:42:20  05:48 5 18
Tom Andrews  0:47:48  0:44:15  05:51 9 14
Darius Simpson  0:48:58  0:43:15  06:00 6 17
Luke Bird  0:49:24  0:47:05  06:03 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B
Brent Register  0:33:59  0:36:50  05:33 8 15
Sue Bankier  0:34:22  0:36:06  05:37 5 18
Lesley Graham  0:34:28  0:34:09  05:38 1 22
Philip Donvin-irons  0:35:03  0:36:34  05:44 7 16
Matt Mills  0:35:51  0:35:20  05:51 2 21
Sid Taylor  0:36:15  0:35:56  05:55 4 19
Bianca Green  0:37:00  0:35:22  06:03 3 20
Greg Lang  0:37:26  0:37:44  06:07 10 13
Rachel Gawith  0:37:57  0:37:08  06:12 9 14
Maurice Brader  0:40:46  0:39:20  06:40 11 12
Bob Scott  0:41:31  0:36:31  06:47 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
Richard Hawkes  0:37:13  0:41:54  06:05 5 18
Wayne Robinson  0:39:34  0:40:16  06:28 2 21
John Jerling  0:40:11  0:45:10  06:34 8 15
Andi Bond  0:40:12  0:40:05  06:34 1 22
Greg Baillie  0:40:22  0:42:30  06:36 7 16
David Farlow  0:41:46  0:42:16  06:49 6 17
Franky Spite  0:43:06  0:41:52  07:03 4 19
Chris van Gerven  0:44:26  0:46:40  07:16 9 14
Chris Cogdale  0:46:01  0:41:43  07:31 3 20
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Andrew Booth  0:44:37  0:48:25  07:14 2 21
Jane Flowerday  0:44:52  0:47:01  07:16 1 22
Claudia Baechle  0:47:51  0:51:33  07:45 5 18
Jim Barr  0:49:08  0:50:52  07:58 4 19
Ruby Morrison  0:49:36  0:52:10  08:02 6 17
Lisa Tonkin  0:55:24  0:50:52  08:59 3 20
Jenny Braaksma  0:55:24  1:00:01  08:59 7 16
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:45:17  0:56:17  07:24 5 18
Lloyd Millar  0:46:23  0:51:29  07:35 1 22
Brian Sanders  0:46:24  0:53:50  07:35 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:46:59  0:51:40  07:41 2 21
Robyn Green  0:47:00  1:07:54  07:41 NA 5
Kasey Cox  0:50:56  0:57:58  08:19 10 13
Lee-Ann Angove  0:52:12  0:57:42  08:32 8 15
Stan Braaksma  0:53:46  0:57:38  08:47 7 16
Ali Lang  0:53:52  0:57:50  08:48 9 14
Teresa Reynolds  0:55:35  0:59:21  09:05 11 12
Stacey Miller  0:58:16  1:09:10  09:31 NA 5
Rachel Reid  1:00:28  0:55:58  09:53 4 19
Stephen Young  1:01:09  0:56:39  10:00 6 17
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:11:48  1:10:10  11:44 16 7
Nicola Thompson  1:16:24  1:09:09  12:29 14 9
Jo Booth  1:16:27  1:09:12  12:30 15 8
Graeme Roberts  1:17:08  1:01:31  12:36 13 10
Lincoln Spite  1:17:58  0:59:30  12:44 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Flynn Register  0:19:53  0:24:18  04:52 3 20
Jordan Robinson  0:20:08  0:25:01  04:56 4 19
MacKenzie Murray  0:23:44  0:24:04  05:49 1 22
Brook Miller  0:24:59  0:25:27  06:07 5 18
Bailey Robinson  0:26:13  0:24:14  06:26 2 21
Will Booth  0:27:39  0:27:06  06:47 8 15
Jamie Blackburn  0:28:41  0:26:18  07:02 7 16
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:32:44  0:32:23  08:01 9 14
Justin Miller  0:33:17  0:26:12  08:09 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I
Lachie Duffy  0:11:49  0:13:24  05:48 4 19
Sam Gawith  0:11:57  0:13:14  05:51 3 20
Isla Roberts  0:12:21  0:12:29  06:03 1 22
Brooke Duffy  0:12:29  0:13:46  06:07 5 18
Ava Register  0:12:36  0:14:01  06:11 6 17
Jacquelyn Murray  0:12:51  0:14:57  06:18 10 13
Sally Booth  0:14:18  0:14:56  07:01 9 14
Jenna Thompson  0:14:26  0:14:36  07:05 8 15
William Gawith  0:15:53  0:17:10  07:47 11 12
Luca Roberts  0:19:40  0:14:09  09:38 7 16
Logan Roberts  0:19:41  0:12:30  09:39 2 21
Jack Thompson  0:28:32  0:30:07  13:59 12 11