Race 2 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results of Sunday’s race at Clarke Domain.

Don’t run in the middle of the road!

Thanks for coming, huge thanks to those who helped out.

Jump here to see the series scoreboard.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:25:38  0:29:22  03:40 6 17
Michael Macklin  0:25:44  0:29:21  03:41 5 18
Dominic Green  0:27:07  0:28:10  03:52 1 22
James Inwood  0:29:34  0:28:59  04:13 3 20
Gavin Champion  0:29:34  0:29:20  04:13 4 19
Sally Duffy  0:30:21  0:28:36  04:20 2 21
Malcolm MacDonald  0:30:49  0:29:46  04:24 8 15
Darius Simpson  0:31:03  0:29:53  04:26 9 14
David Harmon  0:31:23  0:29:24  04:29 7 16

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Ray Haste  0:33:01  0:34:11  04:43 4 19
Tim Matthews  0:33:28  0:34:10  04:47 3 20
Stephen Yeats  0:33:41  0:35:40  04:49 6 17
Lesley Graham  0:33:45  0:33:03  04:49 1 22
Richard Hawkes  0:34:15  0:33:19  04:54 2 21
Chris Lewis  0:34:32  0:36:03  04:56 7 16
Maurice Brader  0:36:10  0:35:21  05:10 5 18
Bianca Green  0:36:29  0:38:00  05:13 8 15

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Rachel Gawith  0:37:15  0:38:18  05:19 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:37:33  0:39:32  05:22 6 17
John Jerling  0:37:36  0:39:14  05:22 4 19
David Farlow  0:38:00  0:37:32  05:26 2 21
Chris van Gerven  0:38:19  0:39:29  05:28 5 18
Ali Gordon  0:39:30  0:36:21  05:39 1 22
Helene Dore  0:40:15  0:41:04  05:45 7 16

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Serena Roberts  0:39:23  0:42:04  05:38 1 22
Chris Cogdale  0:41:33  0:44:21  05:56 4 19
Chris Wilson  0:41:41  0:46:35  05:57 7 16
Claudia Baechle  0:42:12  0:44:32  06:02 5 18
Jim Barr  0:43:42  0:43:14  06:15 3 20
Gail Edwards  0:43:53  0:48:19  06:16 8 15
Annie Hawkes  0:48:20  0:45:04  06:54 6 17
Nic Champion  0:53:32  0:50:58  07:39 9 14
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  0:55:17  0:42:34  07:54 2 21

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Tim Bird  0:49:26  0:55:51  07:04 4 19
Brian Sanders  0:49:53  0:55:43  07:08 3 20
Ingrid Bird  0:52:22  0:58:54  07:29 8 15
Teresa Reynolds  0:54:08  0:54:08  07:44 1 22
Belinda Day  0:55:15  0:55:01  07:54 2 21
Lloyd Millar  0:55:40  0:56:15  07:57 5 18
Rachel Reid  0:56:11  0:58:38  08:02 7 16
John Ihaka  0:56:32  0:59:41  08:05 9 14
Mandy Graham  0:56:45  1:03:10  08:06 14 9
Gordon Reid  0:57:06  0:58:09  08:09 6 17
Michael Teahan  1:02:46  1:01:15  08:58 10 13
Karen Fairweather  1:06:44  1:02:53  09:32 12 11
Graeme Roberts  1:08:07  1:02:59  09:44 13 10
Kate Macklin  1:10:31  1:05:37  10:04 16 7
Robyn Weston  1:14:40  1:02:04  10:40 11 12
Irene Price  1:14:42  1:03:30  10:40 15 8

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Clay Jenkinson  0:18:28  0:22:00  04:37 2 21
Jacob Day  0:18:59  0:20:39  04:45 1 22
Kasey Cox  0:22:28  0:23:28  05:37 3 20
Jaimie Blackburn  0:22:46  0:25:18  05:42 4 19
Logan Roberts  0:42:48  0:45:24  10:42 6 17
Tessa Champion  0:43:31  0:26:07  10:53 5 18

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M        
Tane Jenkinson  0:09:12  0:10:06  04:36 1 22
Sam Gawith  0:09:52 0:10:18  04:56 2 21
Isla Roberts  0:10:30  0:11:24  05:15 4 19
William Gawith  0:12:26  0:12:52  06:13 5 18
Luca Roberts  0:13:39  0:10:33  06:50 3 20

Race 1 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Nice weather and a fast course to ease everyone back into road running and walking. Great turnout for the holiday weekend, well done and thanks to everyone for taking part.

Here are the results and grade places.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:24:56  0:28:33  03:34 5 18
Michael Macklin  0:25:18  0:28:55  03:37 6 17
Dominic Green  0:26:23  0:26:37  03:46 1 22
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:28:26  0:28:33  04:04 4 19
James Inwood  0:28:36  0:27:33  04:05 2 21
Corey Millar  0:28:37  0:28:23  04:05 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:28:54  0:30:04  04:08 12 11
Gavin Champion  0:29:27  0:29:13  04:12 10 13
Malcolm MacDonald  0:30:16  0:29:13  04:19 9 14
Darius Simpson  0:30:42  0:29:46  04:23 11 12
Sally Duffy  0:30:52  0:29:07  04:25 7 16
David Harmon  0:31:08  0:29:09  04:27 8 15
Rhys Gwyther  0:31:26  0:30:23  04:29 14 9
Greg Lang  0:31:59  0:30:07  04:34 13 10

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Ray Haste  0:32:45  0:33:41  04:41 4 19
Roger Jones  0:33:05  0:35:32  04:44 12 11
Suz Hayman  0:33:08  0:33:15  04:44 3 20
Tim Matthews  0:33:15  0:33:43  04:45 5 18
Clay Jenkinson  0:33:22  0:33:57  04:46 6 17
Richard Hawkes  0:33:41  0:31:49  04:49 2 21
Stephen Yeats  0:33:55  0:36:36  04:51 15 8
Bianca Green  0:33:58  0:35:57  04:51 13 10
Philip Donvin-irons  0:34:04  0:34:46  04:52 9 14
Chris Lewis  0:34:18  0:36:31  04:54 14 9
Michael Duthie  0:34:29  0:35:11  04:56 11 12
Norman Chu  0:34:45  0:29:09  04:58 1 22
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:35:31  0:34:28  05:04 8 15
Lesley Graham  0:35:38  0:35:10  05:05 10 13
Annie Jerling  0:35:48  0:34:17  05:07 7 16
Robyn Green  0:47:32  0:44:58  06:47 16 7

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
John Jerling  0:36:11  0:38:03  05:10 4 19
Kathryn Horsbrugh  0:36:21  0:39:02  05:12 6 17
Chris van Gerven  0:36:34  0:37:44  05:13 3 20
Rachel Gawith  0:36:58  0:38:15  05:17 5 18
David Farlow  0:37:59  0:37:31  05:26 2 21
Stacey Miller  0:38:21  0:39:45  05:29 7 16
Ali Gordon  0:39:10  0:35:12  05:36 1 22
Megan Simpson  0:47:31  0:43:05  06:47 8 15

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Peter Tarr  0:40:55  0:44:11  05:51 3 20
Gail Edwards  0:41:38  0:47:14  05:57 6 17
Claudia Baechle  0:41:42  0:44:09  05:57 2 21
Chris Cogdale  0:41:54  0:45:10  05:59 4 19
Jane Flowerday  0:45:57  0:45:15  06:34 5 18
Annie Hawkes  0:50:01  0:48:23  07:09 7 16
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  0:56:33  0:43:57  08:05 1 22

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:34:31  0:43:51  06:54 12 11
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:36:29  0:37:04  07:18 2 21
Brian Sander  0:36:30  0:39:10  07:18 4 19
Ingrid Bird  0:36:39  0:40:04  07:20 7 16
Tim Bird  0:36:40  0:40:00  07:20 6 17
Teresa Reynolds  0:37:56  0:34:56  07:35 1 22
John Ihaka  0:38:10  0:38:45  07:38 3 20
Ali Lang  0:38:14  0:39:54  07:39 5 18
Mandy Graham  0:40:58  0:46:33  08:12 18 5
Gordon Reid  0:41:37  0:41:42  08:19 9 14
Gillian Atkinson  0:42:20  0:41:20  08:28 8 15
Lloyd Millar  0:43:28  0:44:03  08:42 13 10
Michael Teahan  0:43:42  0:42:02  08:44 10 13
Rachael Lewis  0:45:07  0:45:42  09:01 15 8
Belinda Day  0:45:08  0:45:43  09:02 16 7
Graeme Roberts  0:46:50  0:42:55  09:22 11 12
Karen Fairweather  0:48:02  0:46:07  09:36 17 6
Kate Macklin  0:48:04  0:45:04  09:37 14 9
Hazel Van Dyk  0:55:53  0:47:08  11:11 19 4
Robyn Weston  0:55:59  0:48:39  11:12 20 3

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Jacob Day  0:20:21  0:18:01  04:04 1 22
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:23:20  0:26:25  04:40 4 19
Brooke Miller  0:23:26  0:23:26  04:41 2 21
Justin Miller  0:26:07  0:23:47  05:13 3 20
Kasey Cox  0:29:54  0:31:19  05:59 5 18

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M
Sam Gawith  0:09:37  0:09:19  04:49 1 22
Ruby Hayman  0:10:27  0:10:35  05:14 2 21
William Gawith  0:10:28  0:10:36  05:14 3 20