Cross Country Race 4 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Can’t believe we had another beautiful day and fantastic number of participants again, including new faces and new members. Welcome and well done everyone. Congratulations to our Talbot Memorial Trophy winners.

2km 
Brooke Duffy0:11:16
Monty Booth0:11:28
Jack Gard’ner0:11:31
James Hayes0:11:32
Toby Lammas0:11:52
Mack Duffy0:11:59
Ollie Kaipo0:12:24
Lexus Hunter0:13:11
Charlie Gard’ner0:13:18
Jada Kaipo0:15:00
Emma Lammas0:15:08
Molly Hayes0:15:18
Brenda Hayes0:15:46
Jaxon Tobin0:17:22
Jaxon Kaipo0:17:24
Madeline Gard’ner0:19:40
Luca Roberts0:20:20
Nigel Fleming0:20:38
Molly Fleming0:20:41
Phoboe Fleming0:20:47
Andre Roberts0:24:49
Mel Roberts0:24:50
4km 
Ruby Matthews0:19:41
Charlie Edge0:20:04
Brooke Miller0:20:05
Lachie Duffy0:20:48
Violet Fisher0:20:51
Ava Edge0:21:42
Will Gawith0:22:48
Will Booth0:25:06
Jacqueline Murray0:28:56
Justin Miller0:30:30
Andrew Booth0:30:46
Sally Booth0:32:02
Blair Gard’ner0:32:15
Logan Roberts0:38:29
Stacey Miller0:39:08
Tony Price0:39:09
Annie Hawkes0:39:13
Isla Roberts0:39:49
Ali Leggott0:39:50
Kirsten Matthews0:42:13
Ruby Broom0:42:14
Tania Forsyth0:42:25
Robert Ruff-Thomas0:46:00
Don McLachlan0:46:00
6km 
Flynn Register0:26:58
Charlie Matthews0:27:15
Andrew Davenport0:27:52
Andrew Hayes0:28:26
Whana Gordon0:28:46
Corey Miller0:31:29
Corrina Paine0:31:48
Malcolm MacDonald0:32:12
Sam Hill0:32:32
Brent Register0:32:38
Helen Gard’ner0:32:53
Lloyd Millar0:33:31
Sue Bankier0:33:51
Andy Matthews0:34:57
Jas Moore0:35:00
Vicky Paine0:36:51
Michael Duthie0:37:22
Craig Ewing0:37:37
Philip Donvin-Irons0:38:17
Rachel Gawith0:38:24
Lesley Graham0:38:32
Roger Jones0:38:49
Craig Roberts0:39:57
Robyn Binnie0:40:06
Robbie Robinson0:40:24
Mackenzie Murray0:40:39
Tim Matthews0:41:04
Franky Spite0:41:35
Alan Koziarski 0:41:35
Steph Wingate0:43:23
Megan Simpson0:43:32
David Farlow0:43:33
Chris van Gerven0:45:16
Kim Register0:45:21
Chris Wilson0:46:41
Jane Flowerday0:46:49
Jennifer Braaksma0:50:09
Claudia Baechle0:50:51
Hamish Edge0:52:09
Sally Rutherford0:52:10
Jim Barr0:53:01
Rochelle Williams0:53:20
Lee-Ann Angove0:53:59
Sarah O’Donoghue0:55:07
Teena Pettitt0:55:45
Stan Braaksma0:58:47
Stephen Young1:04:16
Gordon Reid1:04:19
Graeme Roberts1:26:45
Lincoln Spite1:28:28
8km 
Whana Gordon0:38:33
John Lammas0:42:00
Helen Gard’ner0:43:58

Cross Country Race 3 – Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Wow – another incredible day at a fabulous venue with a fantastic turn out – 95 finishers! Well done everyone an os glad to see so many families out there doing it together. Let us know if there are any errors in the results – very likely!

2 km 
Jack Gardner0:09:16
Monty Booth0:09:35
James Hayes0:09:45
Freddy Lewis0:09:58
Flynn Martin0:11:03
Charlie Gard’ner0:11:16
Sienna Martin0:12:07
Nate Martin0:12:09
Molly Hayes0:12:10
Emily McLean0:13:20
Zachary Clark0:14:49
Jaxon Tobin0:15:53
Jaxon Kaipo0:15:55
Harriet Lewis0:16:20
Jacob Clark0:16:58
3.5 km 
Noah Fisher0:14:29
Ruby Matthews0:14:51
Violet Fisher0:15:17
Brooke Miller0:15:20
Ava Register0:16:25
Will Gawith0:16:34
Claudia Clarke0:16:42
Jennifer Martin0:17:13
Lexus Hunter0:21:44
Brenda Hayes0:22:02
Justin Miller0:22:40
Ollie Kaipo0:29:52
Jada Kaipo0:29:53
Andy Matthews0:30:44
Kirsten Matthews0:30:46
Cherie Fredricksen0:31:47
Brent Register0:35:15
Tony Price0:41:31
6  km 
Flynn Register0:22:40
Andrew Hayes0:25:45
Corey Miller0:26:50
Iain McKee0:27:10
Corrina Paine0:27:37
Malcolm MacDonald0:27:52
Lloyd Millar0:28:21
Sue Bankier0:28:51
Jenna Thomson0:29:49
Craig Ewing0:30:10
Glenn Cocker0:30:15
Will Booth0:30:33
Jas Moore0:30:35
Philip Donvin-Irons0:30:58
Greg Lang0:31:04
Tom Andrews0:31:39
Rachel Gawith0:32:42
Norm Chu0:33:00
Greg Baillie0:33:08
Robyn Binnie0:33:25
Blair Gard’ner0:33:31
Jack Thomson0:33:31
Steve Btrittland0:33:40
Alan Koziarski0:33:44
Ray Haste0:33:57
Roger Jones0:35:40
Franky Spite0:36:20
David Farlow0:36:55
Steph Wingate0:38:06
Chris van Gerven0:39:20
Teena Pettitt0:39:46
Stacey Miller0:39:58
Andrew Booth0:40:12
Megan Simpson0:40:20
Louise Gibson0:40:32
Tania McKee0:41:21
Jane Flowerday0:41:27
Claudia Baechle0:42:56
Alison Nagel0:43:28
Don McLachlan0:43:35
Rochelle Williams0:43:35
Jim Barr0:46:55
Lee-Ann Angove0:47:23
Sarah O’Donoghue0:47:41
Ginny McLean0:48:03
Annie Jerling0:49:43
Jo Booth0:51:34
Gordon Reid0:51:55
Jennifer Braaksma0:55:29
Lisa Scott0:55:29
Stephen Young0:56:37
Robyn Weston1:06:19
Graeme Roberts1:08:00
Irene Price1:13:09
Lincoln Spite1:13:11
Robert Ruff-Thomas1:16:01
8.5  km 
Darius Simpson0:32:48
Andrew Davenport0:34:25
Whana Gordon0:34:50
Helen Gard’ner0:38:47
Vicky Paine0:43:32
Sam Hill0:44:44

Cross Country Race 2 Results

Another beautiful sunny day and fantastic turnout with over 100 people out on the course at Kamahi Farm. if there are any errors in the results, apologies but please let us know.

2 km 
Jack Gard’ner0:11:17
James Hayes0:11:47
Monty Booth0:12:27
Lucas Goodger0:13:53
Jada Kaipo0:13:57
Lexus Hunter0:14:18
Sienna Martin0:14:21
Flynn Martin0:14:27
Charlie Gard’ner0:14:53
Molly Hayes0:16:10
Ollie Kaipo0:16:59
Jaxon Kaipo0:17:12
Nate Martin0:17:46
Kendyl Goodger0:18:55
Meila Goodger0:19:12
Jaxon Tobin0:22:14
Madeline Gard’ner0:24:30
Kamryn Adye-Rowe0:24:48
Jordy Adye-Rowe0:24:50
Isla Samways0:24:52
Leo Samways0:26:02
Ryley Macklin0:33:28
Kate Macklin0:33:37
4 km 
Ruby Matthews0:20:18
Brooke Miller0:20:34
William Gawith0:21:57
Helen Gard’ner0:24:31
Jenna Thomson0:24:32
Teena Pettitt0:25:00
Blair Gard’ner0:27:06
Kirsten Matthews0:28:11
Jaqueline Murray0:28:36
Sam Gawith0:29:21
Olivia Church0:30:21
Jennifer Martin0:30:46
Stacey Miller0:30:47
Sally Booth0:31:00
Lincoln Spite0:31:41
Brenda Hayes0:32:09
Justin Miller0:33:18
Caroline Fawcett0:33:35
Louise Rea0:34:11
Jane Flowerday0:38:33
Gordon Reid0:40:01
Maree Murray0:40:31
Cherie Fredricksen0:44:25
Graeme Roberts0:56:37
6 km 
Flynn Register0:25:36
Michael Macklin0:27:18
Whana Gordon0:27:32
Andrew Hayes0:27:39
James Goodger0:28:03
Mark Simmons0:29:37
Corey Miller0:30:00
Murray Hudson0:31:11
Brent Register0:31:31
Malcolm MacDonald0:32:00
Lloyd Millar0:32:18
Tony Price0:32:51
Jas Moore0:33:38
Andy Matthews0:33:54
Sue Bankier0:34:33
Michael Duthie0:35:27
Vicky Paine0:35:39
Glenn Cocker0:36:18
Lesley Graham0:37:00
Ray Haste0:37:55
Roger Jones0:38:22
Tom Andrews0:38:25
Greg Baillie0:38:39
Mackenzie Murray0:38:40
Rachel Gawith0:38:44
Andrew Booth0:39:12
Robyn Binnie0:39:22
Alan Koziarski0:39:31
Sam Hill0:39:55
Norman Chu0:40:09
Robbie Robinson0:41:29
Richard Samways0:41:33
Craig Ewing0:43:08
Andrew Fawcett0:44:32
Franky Spite0:45:16
Kim Register0:45:59
Jennifer Braaksma0:46:00
Chris Van Gerven0:46:22
Megan Simpson0:46:56
Alison Nagel0:49:19
Claudia Baechle0:50:31
Rochelle Williams0:52:50
Lee-Ann Angove0:55:15
Annie Jerling0:55:50
Stan Braaksma0:57:57
Jo Booth0:58:58
David Farlow0:59:42
Stephen Young1:03:59
Don McLachlan1:08:05
Robert Ruffe-Thomas1:08:10
8 km 
Darius Simpson0:35:30
Andrew Davenport0:36:34

Cross Country Race 1 Results

Another beautiful day for the first of our Cross-Country race with 86 participants. Great to see so many there and an especially warm welcome to our new members – I gather here are more of you joining this week – that’s fantastic. Well done everyone but what a great competition out front in the 6 km race! If there are any errors in the results, please let us know.

2 km 
Brooke Duffy10:49
Jack Gardner10:56
Mack Duffy11:44
James Hayes12:00
Charlie Gard’ner12:06
Billie ver Meer13:47
Jaxon Kaipo14:19
Jada Kaipo15:10
Molly Hayes15:56
Nalahny Watson16:41
Luca Roberts18:03
Walter (& Sue) Lyttle20:02
Madeline Gard’ner22:48
Ryley (& Kate) Macklin23:35
Jaxon Tobin24:40
  
4 km (run & walk) 
Ruby Matthews19:31
Ava Register19:57
Brooke Miller20:14
Will Gawith20:31
Jenna Thomson22:20
Jaqueline Murray26:21
Lexus Hunter27:27
Isla Roberts27:49
Teena Pettitt28:20
Brenda Hayes30:12
Justin Miller30:57
Alison Nagel32:52
Logan Roberts35:39
Chris Cogdale36:22
Lee-Ann Angove37:02
Gordon Reid37:50
David Farlow40:38
Don McLachlan42:57
Stephen Young43:44
Cherie Fredricksen48:39
Robyn Weston48:40
Graeme Roberts54:24
                          6 km
Flynn Register25:22
Darius Simpson25:41
Charlie Matthews25:54
Michael Macklin26:32
Andrew Davenport27:05
Whana Gordon27:16
Graeme Butcher28:41
Corey Miller29:12
Brent Register29:21
Andrew Hayes30:00
Tony Price31:15
Lloyd Millar31:26
Corrina Paine31:41
Malcolm MacDonald31:58
Andy Matthews32:33
Philip Donvin-Irons33:11
Michael Duthie33:20
Sally Duffy33:41
Craig Ewing33:55
Jas Moore34:16
Tom Andrews34:22
Vicky Paine34:32
Roger Jones36:12
Mackenzie Murray36:33
Lesley Graham36:57
Robyn Binnie37:04
Rachel Gawith37:05
Norm Chu37:10
Greg Baillie38:26
Alan Koziarski 38:36
Sam Hill39:07
Tim Matthews39:53
Chris van Gerven40:14
Franky Spite40:39
Serena Roberts40:40
Ruby Morrison41:31
Megan Simpson41:42
Gail Edwards43:35
Helen Gard’ner44:07
Hugo Manson47:13
Rochelle Williams48:04
Alison Andrews48:57
Miranda Barton49:00
Claudia Baechle49:08
Jane Flowerday49:37
Sarah O’Donoghue50:20
Robert Ruff-Thomas1:03:35

Final 5 km series event

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Thank you to everyone who came and ran, walked or helped out today for the last event in the 2021 5 km series. 91 finishers – what a great way to end the season. A very special thank you to all our sponsors – this would not be possible without you.

185 people participated in the series – and that doesn’t count the Mums and Dads who ran with children but didn’t take a finish card. Almost 50 completed at least 5 of the events. What a great effort.

Results from today.

Ava Register2 km0:10:32
Molly Hayes2 km0:10:42
Brenda Hayes2 km0:10:46
Charlie Gard’ner2 km0:11:00
Angus Jackson2 km0:14:42
Walter Lyttle2 km0:15:06
Sue Lyttle2 km0:15:08
Jaxon Tobin2 km0:16:39
Darius Simpson5 km0:18:08
Charlie Matthews5 km0:18:26
Flynn Register5 km0:18:55
Andrew Davenport5 km0:19:25
Mark Simmons5 km0:19:42
Glen Fraser5 km0:20:03
Andre Roberts2 km0:20:17
Brent Register5 km0:20:43
Madeline Gard’ner2 km0:20:53
Ella Wenden-Hooper2 km0:21:53
Jada Kaipo2 km0:21:55
Malcolm MacDonald5 km0:22:22
Ollie Kaipo2 km0:22:36
Jaxon Kaipo2 km0:22:43
Ruby Matthews5 km0:22:53
Graham Tindall5 km0:23:01
Lloyd Millar5 km0:23:07
Deborah & Hank Lyttle2 km0:23:24
Tony Price5 km0:23:32
Andy Matthews5 km0:23:42
Philip Donvin-Irons5 km0:23:55
Craig Roberts5 km0:23:58
Matthew Lane5 km0:24:10
Robbie Robinson5 km0:24:11
Craig Ewing5 km0:24:35
Richard Hawkes5 km0:24:37
Michael Duthie5 km0:24:38
Ray Haste5 km0:25:11
Jasmine Moore5 km0:25:25
James Hayes5 km0:25:32
Andrew Hayes5 km0:25:32
Tom Andrews5 km0:25:43
Amanda Woodmass5 km0:25:46
Greg Baillie5 km0:25:50
Jodi Tobin5 km0:26:22
Martin Dransfield5 km0:26:25
Roger Jones5 km0:26:33
Robyn Green5 km0:26:37
Jack Gardner5 km0:27:20
Helen Gard’ner5 km0:27:28
Sam Hill5 km0:27:29
Aden & Ella McClean5 km0:27:31
Tim Matthews5 km0:28:15
Serena Roberts5 km0:28:27
Mel Roberts5 km0:28:36
Annie Jerling5 km0:28:47
Lesley Graham5 km0:28:47
David Farlow5 km0:29:45
Teena Pettitt5 km0:30:14
Ali O’Neill5 km0:30:49
Hayley Allen5 km0:31:16
Isla Roberts5 km0:31:37
Ali Leggett5 km0:31:37
Lexus Hunter5 km0:32:21
Claudia Baechle5 km0:32:26
Di Chesmar5 km0:32:53
Miranda Barton5 km0:33:53
Sarah O’Donoghue5 km0:34:22
Chris van Gerven5 km0:34:26
Justin Miller5 km0:34:49
Kim Register5 km0:35:01
Jim Barr5 km0:35:07
Alison Nagel5 km0:36:06
Lee-Ann Angove5 km0:36:17
Franky Spite5 km0:36:27
Jenny Braaksma5 km0:36:27
Lisa Scott5 km0:36:48
Stacey Miller5 km0:36:48
Logan Roberts5 km0:37:08
Chris Cogdale5 km0:40:16
Denise Trail5 km0:42:09
Stan Braaksma5 km0:42:35
Pat Fairhall5 km0:42:35
Gordon Reid5 km0:43:25
Cherie Fredricksen5 km0:44:03
Barbara Barr5 km0:44:05
Sarah Dench5 km0:44:47
Stephen Young5 km0:44:57
Grant Perry5 km0:47:03
Anne Perry5 km0:51:36
Lincoln Spite5 km0:56:12
Graeme Roberts5 km0:56:20
Betty Moir5 km1:00:36

5 km series event 5

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Wow, another glorious day and fantastic turn out with 80 finishers and even more new faces. The last event in this series is in a fortnight. We will throw some sausages on the BBQ, see you there.

Ollie Kaipo0:09:342 km
Jack Gardner0:09:412 km
Jaxon Kaipo0:10:212 km
Sue Lyttle0:10:272 km
Molly Hayes0:11:412 km
Charlie Gard’ner0:11:412 km
Brenda Hayes 0:11:412 km
Andrew Davenport0:19:005 km
Whana Gordon0:19:105 km
Helen Gard’ner0:21:235 km
Lloyd Millar0:21:565 km
Tony Price0:22:035 km
Malcolm MacDonald0:22:055 km
Robert Spite0:22:145 km
James Inwood0:22:405 km
Sue Bankier0:23:335 km
Philip Donvin-Irons0:24:075 km
Tom Andrews0:24:125 km
Dalene van der Leek0:24:195 km
Robbie Robinson0:24:345 km
Jaxon Tobin0:25:012 km
Steve Brittland0:25:035 km
Gita van der Leek0:25:055 km
James Hayes0:25:125 km
Andrew Hayes0:25:135 km
Craig Roberts0:25:465 km
Amanda Woodmass0:25:485 km
Leroux van der Leek0:26:035 km
Greg Baillie0:26:135 km
Bede0:26:435 km
Garry Keith0:26:515 km
Martin Dransfield0:27:035 km
Annie Jerling0:27:115 km
Robyn Green0:27:155 km
Robert Ruff-Thomas0:27:442 km
Jodi Tobin0:28:195 km
Megan Simpson0:28:265 km
David Farlow0:28:385 km
Mel Roberts0:29:505 km
Lexus Hunter0:30:345 km
Mark Simmons0:30:435 km
Stacey Miller0:31:095 km
Makayla O’Hara0:31:325 km
Liberty Jones0:31:455 km
Hayley Allen0:31:475 km
Sarah O’Donoghue0:31:525 km
Chris van Gerven0:31:525 km
Jo O’Hara0:32:085 km
Mel Nathan0:32:495 km
Sam Hill0:33:035 km
Lesley Graham0:33:045 km
Di Chesmar0:33:215 km
Dave Nathan0:34:215 km
Jane Flowerday0:34:215 km
Justin Miller0:34:215 km
Rochelle Williams0:34:465 km
Pippa White0:34:565 km
Naya Boone0:34:595 km
Miranda Barton0:35:055 km
Jim Barr0:36:045 km
Alison Nagel0:36:295 km
Lee-Ann Angove0:36:585 km
Lisa Scott0:39:165 km
Jenny Braaksma0:39:185 km
Ingrid Bird0:40:255 km
Tim Bird0:40:255 km
Chris Cogdale0:40:415 km
Stan Braaksma0:41:055 km
Denise Trail0:41:525 km
Pat Fairhall0:43:445 km
Cherie Fredricksen0:44:115 km
Barbara Barr0:44:115 km
Linda Hannam0:45:015 km
Stephen Young0:49:525 km
Steve Hannam0:50:375 km
Grant Perry0:50:375 km
Anne Perry0:50:375 km
Graeme Roberts0:54:055 km
Lincoln Spite0:58:345 km
Betty Moir1:00:275 km

5km Series Race 4

Another beautiful sunny day for our 4th event in this series. Well done to all our participants, from young Walter to amazing Betty still out there doing it – almost 90 years between those two! What a wonderful refection of what the club is all about. More new faces today – a warm welcome to you.

Norm Chu2 km0:09:44
James Hayes2 km0:09:51
Edie White2 km0:11:27
Jaxon Kaipo2 km0:11:30
Molly Hayes2 km0:12:02
Jada Kaipo2 km0:12:10
Ronan O’Grady2 km0:13:38
Lorcan O’Grady2 km0:13:38
Candace O’Grady2 km0:13:48
Jaxon Tobin2 km0:16:39
Walter Lyttle2 km0:17:21
Sue Lyttle2 km0:17:23
Darius Simpson5 km0:17:54
Judy Stout2 km0:19:08
Deborah Lyttle2 km0:19:10
Whana Gordon5 km0:19:16
Michael Macklin5 km0:19:46
Mark Simmons5 km0:20:28
Corey Miller5 km0:21:06
Brent Register5 km0:21:08
Rachel Lewis2 km0:22:01
Lloyd Millar5 km0:22:05
Malcolm MacDonald5 km0:22:32
Andrew Davenport5 km0:22:55
Mel Arcus5 km0:23:27
Murray Hudson5 km0:23:30
Brooke Miller5 km0:23:46
Patrick O’Grady5 km0:24:03
Sam Hill5 km0:24:17
Philip Donvin-Irons5 km0:24:19
Craig Ewing5 km0:24:29
Robbie Robinson5 km0:24:31
Ray Haste5 km0:25:29
Michael Duthie5 km0:25:38
Tom Andrews5 km0:25:58
Roger Jones5 km0:26:00
Amanda Woodmass5 km0:26:15
Sam Tobin5 km0:26:16
Greg Baillie5 km0:26:37
Robyn Green5 km0:26:40
Robyn O’Neill2 km0:27:20
Elaine Beck2 km0:27:20
Andy Kerr5 km0:27:25
David Farlow5 km0:29:18
Martin Dransfield5 km0:29:26
Ali O’Neill5 km0:29:52
Claudia Baechle5 km0:32:35
Teena Pettitt5 km0:33:17
Barry Todd5 km0:34:10
Doug Bracewell5 km0:34:10
Hayley Allen5 km0:34:26
Sarah O’Donoghue5 km0:34:35
Chris van Gerven5 km0:34:35
Alison Nagel5 km0:35:53
Anna Anderson5 km0:36:11
Mel Nathan5 km0:36:11
Rochelle Williams5 km0:36:18
Justin Miller5 km0:36:31
Stacey Miller5 km0:36:31
Lee-Ann Angove5 km0:36:39
Lesley Graham5 km0:37:21
Jenny Braaksma5 km0:37:22
Lisa Scott5 km0:37:36
Franky Spite5 km0:37:37
Stan Braaksma5 km0:41:40
Chris Cogdale5 km0:41:40
Pat Fairhall5 km0:43:05
Gordon Reid5 km0:43:56
Cherie Fredricksen5 km0:44:48
Barbara Barr5 km0:44:51
Stephen Young5 km0:47:26
Anne Perry5 km0:48:43
Irene Price5 km0:50:15
Betty Moir5 km0:54:00
Graeme Roberts5 km0:54:31

5km series Race 3

posted in: Running, Uncategorized | 0

Wow we nearly did it. 100 participants out on the course and 97 finishers. Well done everyone.

1Ollie Kaipo2 km0:09:46
2Pippa White2 km0:09:57
3James Hayes2 km0:10:00
4Betty Moir4 km0:40:44
5Jada Kaipo5 km0:11:34
6Charotte Robinson2 km0:11:50
7Hayden Robinson2 km0:11:50
8Edie White2 km0:12:09
9Mathew Robinson2 km0:12:55
10Jaxon Kaipo2 km0:14:14
11Jonty Kumura2 km0:17:51
12Flynn Register5 km0:18:16
13Darius Simpson5 km0:18:17
14Jaxon Tobin2 km0:18:28
15Whana Gordon5 km0:20:00
16Michael Macklin5 km0:20:02
17Gareth Gwyther5 km0:20:41
18Rhys Gwyther5 km0:20:44
19Ian McKee5 km0:21:04
20Walter Lyttle2 km0:21:08
21Sue Lyttle2 km0:21:08
22Brent Register5 km0:21:34
23Lloyd Millar5 km0:21:54
24Paul Furkett5 km0:22:05
25Donald Bate5 km0:22:07
26Corrina Paine5 km0:22:21
27Malcolm MacDonald5 km0:22:29
28Andrew Davenport5 km0:22:52
29Tony Price5 km0:23:40
30Julie Millar5 km0:23:44
31Ryley Macklin2 km0:23:48
32Kate Macklin2 km0:23:49
33Carrie White5 km0:24:13
34Michael Duthie5 km0:24:33
35Philip Donvin-Irons5 km0:24:42
36Tom Andrews5 km0:24:47
37Robbie Robinson5 km0:24:50
38Craig Ewing5 km0:25:00
39Steve Brittland5 km0:25:43
40Roger Jones5 km0:25:48
41Mark Simmons5 km0:26:12
42Sam Hill5 km0:26:19
43Amanda Woodmass5 km0:26:20
44Robyn Green5 km0:26:50
45Chris van Gerven5 km0:27:20
46Greg Baillie5 km0:27:22
47Jodi Tobin5 km0:27:37
48Isla Roberts5 km0:29:17
49Serena Roberts5 km0:29:18
50David Farlow5 km0:29:24
51Robyn O’Neill2 km0:29:53
52Gail Edwards5 km0:30:39
53Ali O’Neill5 km0:30:49
54Robert Ruff-Thomas2 km0:31:43
55Lincoln Spite2 km0:31:44
56Di Chesmar5 km0:32:39
57Claudia Baechle5 km0:32:43
58Tania McKee5 km0:32:51
59Kristy Torto5 km0:33:37
60Doug Taylor5 km0:33:38
61Sarah O’Donoghue5 km0:33:46
62Mel Nathan5 km0:33:52
63Hayley Allen5 km0:34:03
64Franky Spite5 km0:34:35
65Stacey Miller5 km0:34:35
66Jenny Braaksma5 km0:34:36
67Makayla O’Hara5 km0:35:06
68Jo O’Hara5 km0:35:11
69Rochelle Williams5 km0:35:24
70Miranda Barton5 km0:35:31
71Jim Barr5 km0:35:53
72Jane Flowerday5 km0:36:03
73Alison Nagel5 km0:36:09
74Ruth Gwyther5 km0:37:17
75Lee-Ann Angove5 km0:38:26
76Justin Miller5 km0:38:42
77Ingrid Bird5 km0:40:26
78Tim Bird5 km0:40:26
79Chris Cogdale5 km0:41:18
80Logan Roberts5 km0:41:32
81Stan Braaksma5 km0:41:47
82Tim Matthews5 km0:41:58
83Denise Trail5 km0:42:23
84Gordon Reid5 km0:43:36
85Rachel Reid5 km0:43:42
86Pat Fairhall5 km0:43:57
87Grant Perry5 km0:45:33
88Cherie Fredricksen5 km0:45:42
89Barbara Barr5 km0:45:43
90Luca Roberts5 km0:47:12
91Annie Hawkes5 km0:47:55
92Stephen Young5 km0:48:44
93Jess Morrison5 km0:49:47
94Robyn Weston5 km0:50:11
95Andrea Hay5 km0:50:12
96Anne Perry5 km0:50:13
97Graeme Roberts5 km0:55:19

5k series Race 2

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Another fantastic turnout today with 92 participants. See you again in a fortnight. If you do at least 5 of the 6 events you will go in the draw to win $100 thanks to Gary Graham Fencing. Bring a friend! Results from today. Well done everyone.

1Pippa White2km0:09:52
2Jack Gardner2km0:09:54
3Jack White2km0:09:56
4James Hayes2km0:10:00
5Charlie Gard’ner2km0:10:51
6Edie White2km0:11:20
7Molly Hayes2km0:12:11
8Charotte Robinson2km0:12:11
9Brenda Hayes2km0:12:17
10Mathew Robinson2km0:13:48
11Hayden Robinson2km0:13:53
12Jaxon Tobin2km0:14:57
13Sam Tobin2km0:14:57
14Walter Lyttle2km0:16:03
15Sue Lyttle2km0:16:03
16Darius Simpson5 km0:18:07
17Andrew Hayes5 km0:19:27
18Glen Fraser5 km0:20:09
19Whana Gordon5 km0:20:21
20Gareth Gwyther5 km0:20:54
21Corey Miller5 km0:21:18
22Rhys Gwyther5 km0:21:21
23Corrina Paine5 km0:21:28
24Helen Gard’ner5 km0:21:37
25Luke Fraser5 km0:21:47
26Lloyd Millar5 km0:21:59
27Malcolm MacDonald5 km0:22:14
28John Jerling5 km0:22:44
29Mark Davies5 km0:23:15
30Ava Register5 km0:23:16
31Carrie White5 km0:23:35
32Graham Tindall5 km0:23:46
33Brooke Miller5 km0:24:00
34Philip Donvin-Irons5 km0:24:25
35Michael Duthie5 km0:24:27
36Craig Ewing5 km0:24:37
37Jodi Tobin5 km0:25:39
38Martin Dransfield5 km0:25:44
39Tom Andrews5 km0:25:59
40Amanda Woodmass5 km0:26:02
41Robert Ruff-Thomas2km0:26:13
42Lincoln Spite2km0:26:14
43Robbie Robinson5 km0:26:16
44Norm Chu5 km0:26:39
45Garry Keith5 km0:26:40
46Chris van Gerven5 km0:26:43
47Tim Matthews5 km0:27:13
48Robyn Green5 km0:28:19
49Annie Jerling5 km0:28:20
50Greg Baillie5 km0:28:21
51Lesley Graham5 km0:28:22
52David Farlow5 km0:29:03
53Paigin Robinson5 km0:30:15
54Gail Edwards5 km0:30:57
55Rebecca Edgecombe5 km0:31:06
56Hayley Allen5 km0:31:38
57Roger Jones5 km0:32:04
58Claudia Baechle5 km0:32:38
59Di Chesmar5 km0:33:25
60Teena Pettitt5 km0:33:33
61Anna Anderson5 km0:33:50
62Makayla O’Hara5 km0:33:55
63Jo O’Hara5 km0:34:02
64Kim Register5 km0:34:25
65Serena Roberts5 km0:35:19
66Justin Miller5 km0:35:40
67Stacey Miller5 km0:35:43
68Franky Spite5 km0:36:18
69Lisa Scott5 km0:36:19
70Sarah O’Donoghue5 km0:36:35
71Ruth Gwyther5 km0:36:52
72Alison Nagel5 km0:36:55
73Rochelle Williams5 km0:37:27
74Lee-Ann Angove5 km0:38:13
75Aden McClean5 km0:39:58
76Chris Cogdale5 km0:41:43
77Cherie Fredricksen5 km0:42:54
78Gordon Reid5 km0:43:36
79Denise Trail5 km0:43:37
80Caitlin Denton5 km0:45:28
81Tahlia Pook5 km0:45:28
82Luca Roberts5 km0:46:07
83Annie Hawkes5 km0:47:13
84Stephen Young5 km0:48:03
85Linda Fleury5 km0:51:43
86Emily Marstella5 km0:51:43
87Jada Kaipo5 km0:53:29
88Sam Hill5 km0:53:29
89Anne Perry5 km0:54:00
90Graeme Roberts5 km0:55:20
91Robyn Weston5 km0:55:28
92Irene Price5 km0:55:46