Rangitumau results updated

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Jack Gordon and Issac Dransfield updated

            Total Max  
A Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Michael Macklin 0:23:21 0:18:21 3:54 5 18 78 78 4
Gareth Gwyther 0:26:12 0:21:04 4:22 10 13 33 33 2
Graeme Butcher 0:26:25 0:18:57 4:24 8 15 29 29 2
Barrie Joslin 0:26:55 0:17:56 4:29 3 20 70 70 4
Dominic Green 0:27:21 0:19:41 4:34 9 14 67 67 4
Derek Cox 0:27:41 0:17:24 4:37 1 22 62 62 4
Malcolm MacDonald 0:28:09 0:18:47 4:42 7 16 71 71 4
Brendon Murray 0:28:41 0:17:29 4:47 2 21 66 66 4
John Gordon 0:28:59 0:18:25 4:50 6 17 31 31 2
Matt Mills 0:30:21 0:18:20 5:04 4 19 49 49 3
Jack Gordon 0:31:59 0:24:25 5:20 12 11 32 32 2
Tim Matthews 0:32:23 0:22:32 5:24 11 12 25 25 2
Mark Eagle           56 56 3
Gavin Graham           50 50 3
Mathew Clark           41 41 3
Ben Winder           22 22 1
Craig Roberts           15 15 1
Alison Andrews-Paul           13 13 1
            Total Max  
B Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Rhys Gywther 0:28:08 0:22:25 4:41 2 21 59 59 3
Roger Jones 0:28:43 0:23:17 4:47 9 14 31 31 2
Brent Register 0:28:46 0:24:22 4:48 14 9 24 24 2
Sam Andrews Paul 0:29:11 0:23:22 4:52 10 13 28 28 2
Martin Dransfield 0:29:35 0:24:35 4:56 16 7 62 62 4
Ray Haste 0:30:03 0:23:06 5:01 5 18 68 68 4
Vicki Paine 0:30:09 0:24:25 5:02 15 8 42 42 3
Corrina Paine 0:30:11 0:25:11 5:02 17 6 6 6 1
Chris Lewis 0:30:17 0:25:17 5:03 18 5 5 5 1
Stephen Yeats 0:30:28 0:22:35 5:05 3 20 43 43 3
Lloyd Millar 0:30:51 0:25:19 5:09 19 4 63 63 4
Lesley Graham 0:31:04 0:23:08 5:11 6 17 71 71 4
Niels Dugan 0:31:13 0:26:13 5:12 20 3 3 3 1
Ben van Gerven 0:31:21 0:23:43 5:14 11 12 63 63 4
Michael Duthie 0:31:42 0:26:42 5:17 21 2 2 2 1
Greg Lang 0:32:29 0:27:29 5:25 22 2 2 2 1
Denise Baker 0:32:32 0:23:58 5:25 12 = 11 64 64 4
Dave Macan 0:32:43 0:23:16 5:27 8 15 66 66 4
Sue Bankier 0:33:02 0:23:12 5:30 7 16 26 26 2
Rupert Watson 0:33:14 0:23:04 5:32 4 19 31 31 2
Rachel Gawith 0:33:35 0:22:24 5:36 1 22 66 66 4
Pete Morrison 0:34:30 0:23:58 5:45 12 = 11 20 20 2
Andy Matthews           13 13 1
Kathryn Horsbrugh           10 10 1
            Total Max  
C Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Sue Eckersley 0:32:28 0:27:28 5:25 5 18 78 78 4
Greg Baillie 0:34:00 0:27:51 5:40 7 16 55 55 3
Chris Cogdale 0:34:08 0:26:01 5:41 2 21 76 76 4
Norman Chu 0:34:55 0:28:16 5:49 9 14 65 65 4
Helene Dore 0:35:01 0:26:47 5:50 4 19 50 50 3
Franky Spite 0:35:13 0:26:26 5:52 3 20 69 69 4
Richard Hawkes 0:35:24 0:29:35 5:54 10 13 48 48 3
Jane Flowerday 0:36:24 0:23:45 6:04 1 22 42 42 3
Claudia Green 0:36:53 0:28:14 6:09 8 15 25 25 2
Teresa Reynolds 0:37:47 0:27:36 6:18 6 17 66 66 4
Danielle Taylor 0:38:38 0:33:38 6:26 11 12 12 12 1
Annie Jerling           55 55 3
Judy Brown           38 38 3
Julie Milllar           32 32 2
Bruce McCallum           31 31 2
Nicholas Braaksma           16 16 1
Suzy Beetham           14 14 1
Darius Simpson           12 12 1
Sally Duffy           11 11 1
Rebecca Treacy           9 9 1
            Total Max  
D Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
David Farlow 0:36:50 0:31:50 6:08 7 16 71 71 4
Gail Edwards 0:39:22 0:32:34 6:34 9 14 67 67 4
Chris Wilson 0:39:25 0:31:11 6:34 4 19 70 70 4
Megan Simpson 0:40:08 0:31:24 6:41 5 18 51 51 3
Claudia Baechle 0:40:55 0:30:38 6:49 2 21 72 72 4
Maria Paine 0:43:20 0:30:48 7:13 3 20 41 41 3
Kate Macklin 0:47:03 0:32:42 7:50 10 13 61 61 4
Theresa Bartlett 0:48:33 0:32:09 8:05 8 15 61 61 4
Brenda Richens 0:49:50 0:29:53 8:18 1 22 38 38 3
Ruby Morrison 0:52:26 0:31:26 8:44 6 17 31 31 3
Robyn Chesmar 0:55:45 0:36:16 9:18 11 12 61 61 4
Stacey Miller           50 50 3
Mandy Graham           48 48 3
Alex Tomlinson           45 45 3
Sheri Wales           33 33 2
Serena Roberts           28 28 2
Roxana Johnson           22 22 2
Laura Rayner           10 10 1
Judy Rayner           7 7 1
            Total Max  
E Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Robyn Green 0:40:58 0:32:03 6:50 1 22 79 79 4
Chris van Gerven 0:44:00 0:39:00 7:20 6 17 76 76 4
Glen Millar 0:46:27 0:37:00 7:44 4 19 73 73 4
Ali Lang 0:49:54 0:44:54 8:19 8 15 15 15 1
Lisa Tonkin 0:52:29 0:36:27 8:45 2 21 74 74 4
Helen McCaffrey 0:53:55 0:36:44 8:59 3 20 76 76 4
Michael Teahan 0:57:44 0:40:22 9:37 7 16 54 54 3
Graeme Roberts 0:58:18 0:38:19 9:43 5 18 72 72 4
Irene Price 1:14:07 1:09:07 12:21 9 14 14 14 1
Dylan Braithwaite           55 55 3
Jenny Braaksma           28 28 2
Doug Aplin           15 15 1
Jill Stringer           15 15 1
Robyn Weston           14 14 1
            Total Max  
Junior,    4 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Liam Heard 0:18:15 0:10:39 4:34 5 18 76 76 4
Teagan Andrews-Paul 0:18:50 0:13:50 4:43 10 13 13 13 1
Kosta Mills 0:19:20 0:11:30 4:50 6 17 36 36 2
Robert Spite 0:23:12 0:18:12 5:48 12 11 11 11 1
Lily Moore 0:24:24 0:09:59 6:06 3 20 71 71 4
Kasey Cox 0:24:36 0:11:36 6:09 7 16 74 74 4
Jonty Tomlinson 0:26:29 0:10:34 6:37 4 19 49 49 3
John Jerling 0:28:04 0:14:56 7:01 11 12 65 65 4
Tama Bartlett 0:28:05 0:13:47 7:01 9 14 69 69 4
Lucy Tomlinson 0:28:27 0:12:22 7:07 8 15 65 65 4
Charlie Gordon 0:30:49 0:25:49 7:42 13 10 32 32 2
Briar Tonkin 0:30:51 0:05:07 7:43 1 22 61 61 4
Rhiannon Gwyther 0:33:36 0:07:52 8:24 2 21 44 44 3
Bianca Green           42 42 3
Jamie Gordon           20 20 1
Felix Williamson           18 18 1
Thomas McCallum           17 17 1
Jessica Graham           14 14 1
Nuala Hawkes           13 13 1
Nicole Heard           11 11 1
            Total Max  
Intermediate,    2 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Isaac Dransfield 0:08:33 0:03:33 4:17 5 18 18 18 1
Hannah Moore 0:10:08 0:03:14 5:04 4 19 77 77 4
Jordon Robinson 0:10:35 0:04:56 5:18 8 15 50 50 3
Charlie Matthews 0:10:47 0:04:31 5:24 7 16 45 45 3
Jas Moore 0:11:05 0:02:58 5:33 3 20 73 73 4
Tyler Robinson 0:11:13 0:05:05 5:37 9 14 29 29 2
Travis Bartlett 0:11:20 0:03:56 5:40 6 17 69 69 4
Ruby Matthews 0:11:30 0:06:30 5:45 11 12 43 43 3
Josh Price 0:11:36 0:06:36 5:48 12 11 11 11 1
Charlie Heard 0:11:37 0:02:01 5:48 1 22 75 75 4
Fergus Hodson 0:11:37 0:06:37 5:48 13 10 10 10 1
Flynn Register 0:12:51 0:05:28 6:26 10 13 50 50 3
Connor Fleming 0:13:00 0:08:00 6:30 14 9 9 9 1
Abigail McCaffrey 0:13:20 0:02:12 6:40 2 21 69 69 4
Mathew Heard           60 60 3
Adrian Johnson           26 26 2
Jayden Fearon           17 17 1
Sefton Williamson           16 16 1
Sam Loder           14 14 1
Jacob Ewing           13 13 1
Siena Cockburn           13 13 1
            Total Max  
Midget,    1 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
MacKenzie Murray 0:05:00 0:03:01 5:00 7 16 54 54 3
Jordan Haglund 0:05:14 0:03:13 5:14 9 14 65 65 4
Asha Graham 0:05:20 0:03:04 5:20 8 15 60 60 4
Jacquelyn Murray 0:05:30 0:02:15 5:30 3 20 44 44 3
Mia Bartlett 0:05:32 0:03:32 5:32 14 9 59 59 4
Hannah Haglund 0:05:33 0:02:52 5:33 5 18 65 65 4
Megan McCaffrey 0:06:15 0:03:31 6:15 13 10 51 51 3
Charlotte Murray 0:06:27 0:03:17 6:27 11 12 55 55 4
Emily Murray 0:06:33 0:03:23 6:33 12 11 54 54 4
Jack Murray 0:06:35 0:03:48 6:35 16 7 51 51 4
Quinn Matthews 0:06:41 0:04:22 6:41 19 4 4 4 1
Scarlett Freeman 0:06:43 0:02:28 6:43 4 19 36 36 3
Charlie Macan 0:06:43 0:00:31 6:43 1 22 43 43 4
Izaac Haglund 0:07:05 0:03:53 7:05 17 6 31 31 3
Ava Register 0:07:22 0:03:00 7:22 6 17 21 21 2
Olivia Murray 0:07:34 0:03:41 7:34 15 8 54 54 4
Rosie Macan 0:08:08 0:02:03 8:08 2 21 44 44 4
Reid Haglund 0:08:23 0:03:15 8:23 10 13 16 16 2
Ella Chesmar 0:08:44 0:04:01 8:44 18 5 55 55 4
Emily Graham           42 42 3
Charlotte Clark           20 20 2
Xanthe Ault-Hall           9 9 2
Tommy Graham           9 9 1
Joshua Southon           8 8 1
Saxon Ault-Hall           7 7 1
Justin Miller           7 7 1
Tammy Graham           6 6 1
Brooke Miller           4 4 1
Hannah Beetham           3 3 1
Sophie Beetham           2 2 1
Bailey Robinson           2 2 1
Molly Fleming           2 2 1

Bush Interclub location change

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

There has been a change of venue for the Bush inter-club 1st June. The race will now be at the Ruff-Thomas property on Mangaramarama Road.

The Ruff-Thomas farm is the first property on the Mangaramarama Road from the Pahiatua Pongaroa Road end.

The club will be leaving from the sports bowl , Masterton at 11:30.

Event details with a map can be found here.

Athletics Wellington Winter Selection Policy

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

From Athletics Wellington’s Cross Country & Road Committee

Athletics Wellington will again be selecting representative teams for the North Island Cross Country Champs (Taupo, 5 July), the Athletics NZ XC Champs (Christchurch, 9 August) and the Athletics NZ Road Champs (Tauranga, 6 September 2014).

The selection policy is attached.

Please note that athletes wishing to be considered for selection must notify the Selectors of the events they wish to be considered for by completing the online Expression of Interest form.

Please contact the Selectors / Managers as listed in the policy if you have any queries.