2020 Cross Country Champs: Results

1Brooke DuffyGU90:06:17
1Brooke MillerGU130:16:25
2Ava RegisterGU130:17:20
1Ruby MatthewsGU150:15:58
2Jacquelyn MurrayGU150:19:43
1Mackenzie MurrayWU180:36:38
1Bianca GreenWU200:38:09
1Corrina PaineSW0:31:51
2Vikki Paine (V)SW0:33:36
1Sam HillW350:31:18
2Sally DuffyW350:32:18
3Melanie ArcusW350:33:59
4Rachel GawithW350:38:16
5Megan SimpsonW350:40:06
1Sue BankierW500:34:18
2Chris WilsonW500:40:51
3Miranda BartonW500:49:30
4Lisa ScottW500:56:02
1Lesley GrahamW600:34:21
2Franky SpiteW600:39:52
3Jane FlowerdayW600:47:16
4Jennifer BraaksmaW600:56:02
1Kim RegisterWW0:29:40
2Robyn GreenWW0:32:43
3Alison NagelWW0:33:14
4Lee-Ann AngoveWW0:36:53
5Claudia BaechleWW0:39:39
6Robyn WestonWW0:55:46
1William GawithBU90:06:24
2Mack DuffyBU90:06:34
3Leo JohnstonBU90:09:05
4Jaxon TobinBU90:16:18
1Lachie DuffyBU110:10:00
2Hunter JohnstonBU110:10:22
3Sam GawithBU110:13:06
Ollie Hill (V)BU130:20:44
1Henry JohnstonBU130:22:12
1Justin MillerBU150:23:57
2Logan RobertsBU150:27:30
1Flynn RegisterMU180:26:43
1Max SpencerSM0:34:55
2Darius SimpsonSM0:35:53
3Corey MillerSM0:40:07
1Brent RegisterM400:41:35
1Andy MatthewsM500:42:59
Gavin Champion (V)M500:46:18
2Michael DuthieM500:48:03
3Tom AndrewsM500:49:42
4Roger JonesM500:52:12
5Ray HasteM500:52:36
6Tim MatthewsM500:53:33
7Chris van GervenM500:56:03
1Malcolm MacDonaldM600:31:34
2Lloyd MillarM600:34:43
3Craig EwingM600:35:52
4Alan KoziarskiM600:37:34
5Norm ChuM600:39:10
Michael Stewart (V)M600:44:47
1David FarlowM700:41:21
2Rob Ruff-ThomasM701:13:03
Mark CrooksMW0:29:42
1Stan BraaksmaMW0:37:41
2Stephen YoungMW0:41:10
3Graeme RobertsMW0:51:30
Well done everyone!

ACM XC2 – 2020

2KM

1Hunter Johnston0:10:43
2Lachie Duffy0:10:44
3William Gawith0:11:02
4Brooke Duffy0:12:16
5Monty Booth0:12:48
6Mack Duffy0:15:14
7Leo Johnston0:18:35
8Jaxon Tobin0:32:52

4KM

1Ruby Matthews0:19:56
2Brooke Miller0:22:16
3Ava Register0:22:32
4Jacquelyn Murray0:26:35
5Samuel Gawith0:26:51
6Henry Johnston0:27:32
7Sally Booth0:31:03
8Justin Miller0:34:03
9Rob Ruff-Thomas1:00:57
10Robyn Weston1:01:02

6KM

1Flynn Register0:25:38
2Darius Simpson0:26:13
3Corey Miller0:28:38
4Dominic Green0:29:34
5Graeme Butcher0:29:43
6Gavin Champion0:31:44
7Malcolm MacDonald0:31:52
8Corrina Paine0:32:35
9Brent Register0:32:43
10Amelia Percy0:32:47
11Andy Matthews0:33:01
12Sally Duffy0:33:21
13Robert Spite0:33:38
14Sue Bankier0:33:56
15Greg Lang0:34:08
16Craig Roberts0:34:27
17Richard Samways0:34:41
18Mel Arcus0:34:48
19Sam Hill0:35:03
20Tom Andrews0:35:08
21Philip Donvin-Irons0:36:14
22Craig Ewing0:36:29
23Neil Cameron0:36:50
24Ray Haste0:37:15
25Tim Matthews0:37:24
26Rachel Gawith0:37:47
27Megan Simpson0:39:51
28Franky Spite0:40:20
29Andrew Christian0:40:34
30Roger Jones0:40:42
31Chris van Gerven0:41:36
32Norm Chu0:41:38
33Will Booth0:41:39
34David Farlow0:41:41
35Steve Brittland0:41:51
36Belinda Day0:42:53
37MacKenzie Murray0:43:20
38Kim Register0:46:12
39Jane Flowerday0:46:18
40Miranda Barton0:49:01
41Mark Crooks0:49:32
42Lloyd Millar0:49:42
43Allison Nagel0:52:02
44Lisa Scott0:53:27
45Jennifer Braaksma0:53:28
46Stacey Miller0:53:29
47Lesley Graham0:54:17
48Andy Booth0:54:33
49Ali Lang0:54:49
50Cath Cameron0:54:51
51Stan Braaksma0:57:12
52Annie Hawkes0:58:03
53Steph Wingate0:58:53
54Gordon Reid1:00:08
55Annie Jerling1:02:34
56Robyn Green1:02:34
57Anthony Rowe-Penny1:04:52
58Sarah Van Gerven1:09:45
59Ben Van Gerven1:09:46
60Jo Booth1:14:44
61Lincoln Spite1:17:38

ACM XC 1 – 2020

posted in: Cross country, Results | 0

Great to see you all today!!

1Lachie Duffy2KM0:10:46
2Brooke Duffy2KM0:11:42
3Mack Duffy2KM0:12:30
1Brooke Miller4KM0:21:36
2Jacquelyn Murray4KM0:27:19
3Justin Miller4KM0:32:14
1Max Spencer6KM0:24:07
2Flynn Register6KM0:25:00
3Darius Simpson6KM0:25:31
4Corey Miller6KM0:28:23
5Robert Spite6KM0:30:06
6Malcolm MacDonald6KM0:30:11
7Vikki Paine6KM0:30:37
8Corrinna Paine6KM0:31:32
9Sally Duffy6KM0:31:51
10Sue Bankier6KM0:32:11
11Michael Duthie6KM0:32:13
12Greg Lang6KM0:32:24
13Jacob Day6KM0:32:27
14Philip Donvin-Irons6KM0:32:56
15Craig Ewing6KM0:33:06
16Tony Price6KM0:33:07
17Heidi-Jane Humphries6KM0:33:13
18Tom Andrews6KM0:33:20
19Lesley Graham6KM0:33:27
20Lloyd Millar6KM0:33:27
21Ray Haste6KM0:34:40
22MacKenzie Murray6KM0:34:43
23Richard Hawkes6KM0:35:05
24Tim Matthews6KM0:36:05
25Norm Chu6KM0:36:12
26Greg Baillie6KM0:36:34
27Annie Jerling6KM0:36:39
28Steve Brittland6KM0:37:38
29Chris van Gerven6KM0:37:58
30David Farlow6KM0:38:11
31Megan Simpson6KM0:38:21
32Belinda Day6KM0:39:51
33Bianca Green6KM0:41:03
34Claudia Green6KM0:41:04
35Andrew Christian6KM0:41:07
36Stacey Miller6KM0:42:20
37Annie Bannister6KM0:45:35
38Miranda Barton6KM0:45:42
39Jane Flowerday6KM0:45:44
40Jim Barr6KM0:46:59
41Lisa Scott6KM0:47:58
42Franky Spite6KM0:47:59
43Brent Register6KM0:49:53
44Chris Cogdale6KM0:50:15
45Lee-Ann Angove6KM0:50:17
46Mark Cooks6KM0:50:31
47Ali Lang6KM0:53:23
48Taylor Halford6KM0:53:55
49Allison Nagel6KM0:55:40
50Robyn Green6KM0:56:49
51Stephen Young6KM0:59:23
52Cherie Fredricksen6KM1:02:08
53Lincoln Spite6KM1:11:21

Race 6 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

A new, fast and furious course and tremendous turn out. Here are the provisional results for race 6.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A
Michael Mackiln  0:33:43  0:40:22  03:58 5 18
Kosta Mills  0:36:10  0:38:34  04:15 2 21
Dominic Green  0:37:10  0:39:51  04:22 3 20
Malcolm MacDonald  0:40:34  0:40:59  04:46 7 16
Sally Duffy  0:40:51  0:41:16  04:48 9 14
Gavin Champion  0:41:50  0:40:25  04:55 6 17
Luke Bird  0:42:05  0:38:24  04:57 1 22
Darius Simpson  0:43:02  0:41:45  05:04 10 13
Tom Andrews  0:44:27  0:40:12  05:14 4 19
Ray Haste  0:45:58  0:41:00  05:24 8 15
Paul Loader  0:46:23  0:44:49  05:27 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B
Sue Bankier  0:30:59  0:33:26  04:50 6 17
Philip Donvin-irons  0:31:45  0:34:31  04:58 8 15
Lesley Graham  0:31:56  0:31:36  04:59 4 19
Tim Matthews  0:32:54  0:34:04  05:08 7 16
Matt Mills  0:33:05  0:31:35  05:10 3 20
Heidi-Jane Humphries  0:33:35  0:30:16  05:15 1 22
Maurice Brader  0:35:03  0:31:06  05:29 2 21
Bob Scott  0:35:12  0:32:57  05:30 5 18
Rachel Gawith  0:35:47  0:35:21  05:35 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
Andi Bond  0:34:26  0:37:12  05:23 1 22
Richard Hawkes  0:34:58  0:37:44  05:28 4 19
Greg Baillie  0:35:19  0:37:14  05:31 2 21
Norm Chu  0:35:23  0:37:31  05:32 3 20
Chris van Gerven  0:37:29  0:39:49  05:51 7 16
John Jerling  0:37:52  0:41:48  05:55 9 14
Franky Spite  0:39:21  0:38:55  06:09 5 18
David Farlow  0:40:14  0:40:01  06:17 8 15
Chris Cogdale  0:42:24  0:39:12  06:38 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Andrew Booth  0:41:27  0:44:07  06:29 3 20
Megan Simpson  0:41:31  0:41:11  06:29 1 22
Serena Roberts  0:41:44  0:42:35  06:31 2 21
Miranda Barton  0:41:49  0:46:30  06:32 6 17
Jane Flowerday  0:43:02  0:47:43  06:43 8 15
Judy Rayner  0:43:23  0:49:15  06:47 10 13
Gail Edwards  0:43:29  0:45:43  06:48 5 18
Ruby Morrison  0:43:32  0:47:41  06:48 7 16
Lisa Tonkin  0:46:41  0:44:52  07:18 4 19
Jenny Braaksma  0:46:41  0:50:37  07:18 11 12
Shanon Buckley  0:48:48  0:48:16  07:38 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E
Lloyd Millar  0:45:28  0:56:40  07:06 11 12
Brian Sanders  0:46:13  0:54:45  07:13 5 18
Kasey Cox  0:48:59  1:00:04  07:39 15 8
Robyn Green  0:49:32  1:10:52  07:44  – 5
Lee-Ann Angove  0:50:21  0:54:43  07:52 4 19
Kim Register  0:50:55  0:57:38  07:57 12 11
Sally Rutherford  0:50:57  0:44:07  07:58 1 22
Teresa Reynolds  0:52:04  0:58:08  08:08 14 9
Stan Braaksma  0:53:04  0:55:44  08:18 7 16
Bianca Green  0:56:26  1:16:22  08:49  – 5
Gillian Atkinson  0:56:44  0:55:46  08:52 8 15
Viv Bunny  0:56:44  0:53:12  08:52 3 20
Stephen Young  0:58:54  0:53:08  09:12 2 21
Graeme Roberts  1:05:51  0:54:45  10:17 6 17
Nicola Thompson  1:06:33  0:57:48  10:24 13 10
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:10:18  1:09:14  10:59 16 7
Lincoln Spite  1:11:48  0:56:07  11:13 10 13
Chris Bunny  1:11:49  0:55:55  11:13 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Flynn Register  0:19:45  0:23:26  04:38 3 20
MacKenzie Murray  0:21:13  0:23:16  04:59 2 21
Piquet Evans  0:21:39  0:24:29  05:05 4 19
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:23:40  0:22:06  05:33 1 22
Will Booth  0:24:39  0:24:39  05:47 5 18
Jamie Blackburn  0:25:43  0:24:43  06:02 7 16
Sally Booth  0:26:48  0:25:39  06:17  – 5
Tessa Buckley  0:28:19  0:24:41  06:39 6 17
Jenna Thompson  0:28:22  0:27:13  06:40  – 5
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I
Jacquelyn Murray  0:10:00  0:11:50  04:42 3 20
Charlie Edge  0:10:00  0:11:50  04:42 4 19
Enzo Fuller  0:10:16  0:12:06  04:49 5 18
William Orsborn  0:10:18  0:12:08  04:50 6 17
Ava Edge  0:10:19  0:12:09  04:51 7 16
Isla Roberts  0:11:23  0:10:31  05:21 1 22
Lachie Duffy  0:11:25  0:13:13  05:22 9 14
Izzie Edge  0:11:46  0:13:36  05:31 12 11
Jack Thompson  0:12:11  0:13:14  05:43 10 13
Brooke Duffy  0:12:24  0:13:12  05:49 8 15
William Gawith  0:13:13  0:13:23  06:12 11 12
Logan Roberts  0:19:08  0:11:04  08:59 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M
Ryley Mackiln  0:14:47  0:13:12  29:34 1 22

Schools Cross Country Races

Athletics and Cycling Masterton invites all Wairarapa primary and intermediate schools to attend our annual school children’s cross country races, to be held at the Athletics Clubrooms, the Sports Bowl, in Blair Street, Masterton on Sunday 1stJuly 2018

There will be four races for students in the year groups as stated below:

  • Junior girls for years 5 and 6, starting at 1.30 pm.
  • Junior boys for years 5 and 6, starting at 2.00pm.
  • Senior girls for years 7 and 8, starting at 2.20pm.
  • Senior boys for years 7 and 8, starting at 2.40 pm.

The event is run entirely within the Sports Bowl area.

  • The junior course includes two laps and is 2 km long.
  • The senior course includes three laps and is 3 km long.

Trophies will be awarded to the winning school in each grade. The trophy will be awarded to the school whose first four runners total the lowest score, based on finishing position. In the event of a tie, the school with the fourth runner finishing first will win the trophy.

Full details available here.

Race 3 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

Scroll to the bottom to see the series scores.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Michael Mackiln  0:32:13  0:39:01  04:06 6 17
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:37:53  0:39:35  04:49 8 15
Gavin Champion  0:38:54  0:39:09  04:57 7 16
Sally Duffy  0:39:02  0:36:40  04:58 2 21
Malcolm MacDonald  0:39:26  0:38:46  05:01 4 19
Luke Bird  0:41:15  0:38:53  05:15 5 18
Ray Haste  0:42:17  0:35:28  05:23 1 22
Tom Andrews  0:42:29  0:38:25  05:24 3 20
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Brent Register  0:29:24  0:31:10  04:59 4 19
Sue Bankier  0:30:29  0:31:51  05:10 8 15
Philip Donvin-irons  0:30:38  0:31:19  05:12 6 17
David Harman  0:30:55  0:32:29  05:14 10 13
Tim Matthews  0:31:34  0:31:28  05:21 7 16
Chris Lewis  0:31:36  0:31:12  05:21 5 18
Julie Millar  0:31:40  0:30:52  05:22 3 20
Greg Lang  0:31:52  0:32:09  05:24 9 14
Michael Duffy  0:32:24  0:33:40  05:29 13 10
Lesley Graham  0:32:27  0:30:52  05:30 2 21
Rachel Gawith  0:32:59  0:30:37  05:35 1 22
Robyn Green  0:33:00  0:32:42  05:36 11 12
Maurice Brader  0:33:43  0:33:31  05:43 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
John Jerling  0:32:04  0:34:43  05:26 1 22
Richard Hawkes  0:32:23  0:36:13  05:29 7 16
Steve Britland  0:33:03  0:34:55  05:36 2 21
Norm Chu  0:34:00  0:35:10  05:46 3 20
Chris van Gerven  0:34:45  0:35:32  05:53 5 18
Greg Baillie  0:34:50  0:36:00  05:54 6 17
David Farlow  0:36:23  0:35:29  06:10 4 19
Franky Spite  0:38:05  0:37:29  06:27 8 15
Chris Cogdale  0:41:03  0:38:17  06:57 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Jenny Braaksma  0:40:09  0:43:17  06:48 4 19
Andrew Booth  0:40:53  0:44:37  06:56 5 18
Claudia Baechle  0:40:59  0:41:28  06:57 2 21
Ruby Morrison  0:42:08  0:40:10  07:08 1 22
Nuala Hawkes  0:42:12  0:45:32  07:09 7 16
Jim Barr  0:42:51  0:41:34  07:16 3 20
Gail Edwards  0:44:57  0:45:50  07:37 8 15
Nic Champion  0:45:27  0:45:21  07:42 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:43:08  0:55:43  07:19 11 12
Tim Bird  0:46:13  0:55:39  07:50 10 13
Kasey Cox  0:46:25  0:52:19  07:52 2 21
Kim Register  0:46:33  0:53:55  07:53 7 16
Brian Sanders  0:46:47  0:56:01  07:56 12 11
Lee-Ann Angove  0:47:53  0:53:29  08:07 4 19
Graeme Butcher  0:48:42  0:51:27  08:15 1 22
Ali Lang  0:49:24  0:53:08  08:22 3 20
Stan Braaksma  0:49:26  0:54:26  08:23 8 15
Teresa Reynolds  0:49:32  0:54:50  08:24 9 14
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:57:01  0:58:11  09:40 13 10
Rachel Reid  0:57:32  0:53:47  09:45 6 17
Stephen Young  0:57:32  0:53:41  09:45 5 18
Jo Booth  1:02:40  0:58:32  10:37 14 9
Nicola Thompson  1:02:43  0:58:35  10:38 15 8
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Flynn Register  0:18:58  0:24:08  04:50 5 18
MacKenzie Murray  0:22:44  0:18:20  05:47 1 22
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:23:22  0:21:55  05:57 3 20
Will Booth  0:23:34  0:23:14  06:00 4 19
Jamie Blackburn  0:25:19  0:21:42  06:27 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I          
Jacquelyn Murray  0:10:04  0:11:48  05:07 3 20
Lachie Duffy  0:10:35  0:12:31  05:22 5 18
Ava Register  0:10:45  0:11:51  05:27 4 19
Sam Gawith  0:10:52  0:09:35  05:31 1 22
William Gawith  0:10:52  0:09:39  05:31 2 21
Sally Booth  0:11:30  0:12:35  05:50 6 17
Jenna Thompson  0:12:01  0:12:54  06:06 7 16
Brooke Duffy  0:16:23  0:18:19  08:19 8 15
Jack Thompson  0:22:37  0:24:50  11:29 9 14

 

Series Scoreboard

Grade: A      
Place Name Races Points
1 Michael Mackiln 3 55
2 Sally Duffy 3 55
3 Ray Haste 3 54
4 Malcolm MacDonald 3 54
5 Tom Andrews 3 52
6 Dominic Green 2 35
7 Anthony Rowe-Penny 2 34
8 Corey Miller 2 32
9 Stephen Yeats 2 32
10 Luke Bird 2 30
11 Gavin Champion 2 29
12 Derek Cox 1 22
13 Roger Jones 1 22
14 Max Spencer 1 15
15 Kosta Mills 1 12
Grade: B      
Place Name Races Points
1 Rachel Gawith 3 61
2 Sue Bankier 3 56
3 Lesley Graham 3 53
4 Chris Lewis 3 52
5 David Harman 3 49
6 Greg Lang 3 47
7 Tim Matthews 2 36
8 Brent Register 2 36
9 Julie Millar 2 34
10 Philip Donvin-irons 2 32
11 Robyn Green 2 25
12 Jack Britland 2 23
13 Heidi-Jane Humphries 1 22
14 Bob Scott 1 21
15 Matt Mills 1 12
16 Bianca Green 1 11
17 Maurice Brader 1 11
18 Michael Duffy 1 10
Grade: C      
Place Name Races Points
1 Franky Spite 3 53
2 Richard Hawkes 3 49
3 Chris Cogdale 3 48
4 David Farlow 3 48
5 Chris van Gerven 3 46
6 Steve Britland 3 44
7 Greg Baillie 3 44
8 John Jerling 2 44
9 Andi Bond 2 41
10 Norm Chu 2 40
11 Chris Wilson 2 34
12 Wayne Robinson 2 33
13 Angela McDonald 1 17
14 Annie Jerling 1 13
15 John Gibbons 1 12
16 Stacey Miller 1 11
Grade: D      
Place Name Races Points
1 Claudia Baechle 3 56
2 Jim Barr 3 56
3 Ruby Morrison 3 55
4 Jenny Braaksma 3 52
5 Andrew Booth 2 37
6 Miranda Barton 2 34
7 Jane Flowerday 2 34
8 Therese McGillicuddy 1 22
9 Glen Millar 1 18
10 Annie Hawkes 1 18
11 Rachael Lewis 1 17
12 Nic Champion 1 17
13 Belinda Day 1 16
14 Serena Roberts 1 16
15 Nuala Hawkes 1 16
16 Judy Howard 1 15
17 Gail Edwards 1 15
18 Lisa Tonkin 1 15
19 Robyn Chesmar 1 12
20 Megan Simpson 1 10
21 Robert Ruffe-Thomas 1 9
Grade: E      
Place Name Races Points
1 Ali Lang 3 59
2 Stan Braaksma 3 54
3 Stephen Young 3 49
4 Tim Bird 3 49
5 Kasey Cox 3 48
6 Teresa Reynolds 3 44
7 Rachel Reid 3 43
8 Graeme Butcher 2 38
9 Lee-Ann Angove 3 37
10 Michael Rowe-Penny 2 34
11 Gillian Atkinson 2 31
12 Brian Sanders 2 31
13 Graeme Roberts 2 27
14 Kim Register 2 24
15 Amelia Rowe-Penny 2 21
16 Gordon Reid 1 17
17 Lloyd Millar 1 14
18 Lincoln Spite 1 13
19 Anne Perry 1 12
20 Chris Megaw 1 10
21 Jo Booth 1 9
22 Nicola Thompson 1 8
23 Mel Mccaw 1 7
24 Lisa Gray 1 6
Grade: J      
Place Name Races Points
1 MacKenzie Murray 3 55
2 Jordan Robinson 2 43
3 Brook Miller 2 42
4 Jamie Blackburn 2 41
5 Justin Miller 2 38
6 Flynn Register 2 36
7 Clifford Rowe-Penny 2 34
8 Bailey Robinson 2 33
9 Tyrone Lister 1 21
10 Will Booth 1 19
11 Jacob Day 1 18
12 Tyler Robinson 1 15
Grade: M      
Place Name Races Points
1 Brooke Duffy 1 22
2 Ella Chesmar 1 21
3 William Anstis 1 20
4 Luca Roberts 1 19
5 Tobias Imrie 1 18

Race 2 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

Provisional results version 2, yell out if you see an issue.

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Max Spencer  0:31:51  0:39:34  04:11 8 15
Michael Mackiln  0:32:06  0:38:48  04:13 5 18
Kosta Mills  0:35:31  0:40:35  04:40 11 12
Dominic Green  0:36:02  0:38:34  04:44 3 20
Corey Miller  0:37:42  0:40:36  04:58 12 11
Gavin Champion  0:39:14  0:39:59  05:10 10 13
Malcolm MacDonald  0:39:18  0:38:32  05:10 2 21
Stephen Yeats  0:40:52  0:38:42  05:23 4 19
Sally Duffy  0:41:27  0:39:25  05:27 6 17
Roger Jones  0:42:26  0:35:12  05:35 1 22
Tom Andrews  0:43:06  0:39:25  05:40 7 16
Ray Haste  0:45:58  0:39:53  06:03 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Jack Britland  0:30:04  0:33:52  05:16 13 10
David Harman  0:30:35  0:31:20  05:22 3 20
Sue Bankier  0:30:48  0:30:48  05:24 1 22
Philip Donvin-irons  0:31:47  0:32:55  05:35 8 15
Matt Mills  0:31:53  0:33:01  05:36 11 12
Brent Register  0:32:05  0:32:44  05:38 6 17
Greg Lang  0:32:07  0:32:52  05:38 7 16
Chris Lewis  0:32:32  0:31:52  05:42 4 19
Robyn Green  0:32:47  0:32:58  05:45 10 13
Bianca Green  0:33:11  0:33:22  05:49 12 11
Julie Millar  0:33:13  0:32:55  05:50 9 14
Lesley Graham  0:33:43  0:32:34  05:55 5 18
Rachel Gawith  0:34:22  0:31:13  06:02 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Richard Hawkes  0:33:59  0:37:52  05:58 5 18
Wayne Robinson  0:34:57  0:35:42  06:08 1 22
Steve Britland  0:36:04  0:38:15  06:20 9 14
Norm Chu  0:36:33  0:37:12  06:25 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:36:33  0:37:52  06:25 6 17
Chris van Gerven  0:37:17  0:38:31  06:32 11 12
Franky Spite  0:38:19  0:37:44  06:43 4 19
Andi Bond  0:38:33  0:36:21  06:46 2 21
David Farlow  0:38:41  0:38:12  06:47 8 15
Chris Cogdale  0:40:34  0:38:22  07:07 10 13
Chris Wilson  0:40:53  0:37:56  07:10 7 16
Stacey Miller  0:43:55  0:42:06  07:42 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Andrew Booth  0:40:10  0:44:26  07:03 4 19
Jenny Braaksma  0:40:32  0:38:03  07:07 1 22
Miranda Barton  0:40:35  0:42:51  07:07 2 21
Glen Millar  0:40:51  0:44:39  07:10 5 18
Jane Flowerday  0:41:01  0:43:34  07:12 3 20
Serena Roberts  0:41:54  0:44:45  07:21 7 16
Judy Howard  0:43:29  0:44:54  07:38 8 15
Claudia Baechle  0:44:39  0:46:27  07:50 9 14
Jim Barr  0:45:15  0:44:40  07:56 6 17
Ruby Morrison  0:47:12  0:46:43  08:17 10 13
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Tim Bird  0:43:55  0:51:31  07:42 1 22
Brian Sanders  0:44:03  0:51:39  07:44 3 20
Kim Register  0:46:36  0:53:43  08:11 15 8
Lloyd Millar  0:46:58  0:53:08  08:14 9 14
Kasey Cox  0:47:50  0:53:32  08:24 12 11
Teresa Reynolds  0:48:05  0:52:55  08:26 8 15
Stan Braaksma  0:48:10  0:51:58  08:27 4 19
Lee-Ann Angove  0:48:39  0:54:15  08:32 18 5
Ali Lang  0:49:23  0:52:02  08:40 5 18
Graeme Butcher  0:50:25  0:52:47  08:51 7 16
Gillian Atkinson  0:51:32  0:51:32  09:02 2 21
Rachel Reid  0:56:40  0:52:23  09:56 6 17
Stephen Young  0:57:18  0:53:30  10:03 11 12
Chris Megaw  0:57:23  0:53:35  10:04 13 10
Mel Mccaw  1:03:47  0:53:48  11:11 16 7
Lisa Gray  1:03:47  0:53:48  11:11 17 6
Graeme Roberts  1:06:32  0:53:36  11:40 14 9
Lincoln Spite  1:08:59  0:53:18  12:06 10 13
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Jordan Robinson  0:17:52  0:23:22  04:42 2 21
Flynn Register  0:18:20  0:23:31  04:49 5 18
Brook Miller  0:21:52  0:22:37  05:45 1 22
Bailey Robinson  0:24:23  0:23:33  06:25 6 17
MacKenzie Murray  0:27:43  0:23:43  07:18 7 16
Jamie Blackburn  0:27:44  0:23:25  07:18 3 20
Justin Miller  0:29:02  0:23:27  07:38 4 19
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I          
Jack Thompson  0:10:24  0:12:59  05:28 4 19
Lachie Duffy  0:10:32  0:12:48  05:33 3 20
Jacquelyn Murray  0:10:40  0:12:03  05:37 1 22
Brooke Duffy  0:11:31  0:14:16  06:04 10 13
Isla Roberts  0:11:37  0:12:47  06:07 2 21
Jenna Thompson  0:11:42  0:13:01  06:09 5 18
Ava Register  0:11:43  0:13:21  06:10 6 17
Sally Booth  0:11:48  0:13:26  06:13 8 15
William Gawith  0:13:59  0:13:24  07:22 7 16
Luca Roberts  0:17:30  0:13:45  09:13 9 14

Race 1 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

Great weather and turn out for the first race. Nice to see some new faces and some old ones that we haven’t seen for a while.

Below are the finish times and grades for the season. We will update with the scores later in the week. Please note, some the times are estimated, we suffered a stopwatch malfunction during the race.

A Grade    
 6 KM Name Time
Michael Mackiln 0:25:20
Corey Miller 0:28:18
Dominic Green 0:28:50
Anthony Rowe-Penny 0:29:13
Derek Cox 0:29:56
Malcolm MacDonald 0:31:50
Sally Duffy 0:32:17
Stephen Yeats 0:33:20
Luke Bird 0:33:30
Tom Andrews 0:33:40
B Grade    
 6KM Name Time
Jack Britland 0:33:10
Greg Lang 0:34:03
David Harman 0:34:05
Tim Matthews 0:34:10
Sue Bankier 0:34:39
Ray Haste 0:35:23
Heidi-Jane Humphries 0:35:39
Chris Lewis 0:35:44
Lesley Graham 0:37:05
Rachel Gawith 0:37:58
Bob Scott 0:37:51
C Grade    
6 KM  Name Time
Richard Hawkes 0:39:01
John Jerling 0:39:02
Chris van Gerven 0:39:37
Steve Britland 0:40:08
Greg Bailie 0:40:29
Wayne Robinson 0:40:39
Franky Spite 0:40:42
Annie Jerling 0:40:50
John Gibbons 0:40:55
David Farlow 0:41:33
Angela McDonald 0:41:56
Andi Bond 0:42:21
Chris Cogdale 0:42:24
Chris Wilson 0:43:11
D Grade    
 6KM Name Time
Claudia Baechle 0:44:33
Jane Flowerday 0:45:10
Miranda Barton 0:46:09
Megan Simpson 0:46:42
Belinda Day 0:46:49
Ruby Morrison 0:46:57
Jim Barr 0:47:07
Therese McGillicuddy 0:47:15
Rachael Lewis 0:48:11
Annie Hawkes 0:49:02
Lisa Tonkin 0:50:55
Jenny Braaksma 0:51:22
Robyn Chesmar 0:53:10
Robert Ruffe-Thomas 0:56:55
Walkers    
 4KM Name Time
Michael Rowe-Penny 0:28:39
Kasey Cox 0:32:47
Tim Bird 0:33:00
Lee-Ann Angove 0:33:50
Teresa Reynolds 0:34:08
Stan Braaksma 0:34:55
Ali Lang 0:35:08
Amelia Rowe-Penny 0:37:21
Gordon Reid 0:37:14
Gillian Atkinson 0:38:16
Stephen Young 0:38:17
Rachel Reid 0:41:23
Anne Perry 0:43:16
Graeme Roberts 0:46:21
Midgets    
 1KM Name Time
Brooke Duffy 0:03:31
Ella Chesmar 0:04:27
William Anstis 0:06:04
Luca Roberts 0:06:14
Tobias Imrie 0:06:55
Intermediate  
 2KM Name Time
Charlie Day 0:10:52
Jacquelyn Murray 0:11:56
Isla Roberts 0:12:10
Kelsi Brown 0:13:56
Logan Roberts 0:19:19
Junior    
 4KM Name Time
Jordan Robinson 0:21:06
Tyrone Lister 0:21:54
Jacob Day 0:21:55
Brook Miller 0:23:38
Tyler Robinson 0:24:44
Clifford Rowe-Penny 0:25:48
MacKenzie Murray 0:25:59
Bailey Robinson 0:27:55
Justin Miller 0:31:42

2018 Cross Country Programme

The 2018 cross country programme has been finalised and we have a great range of venues and races for you this season.

We start with the popular Elmley Farm at Taueru on the 8th April followed by a 3-week gap before the next race at a new venue on Bluff Rangitumau Road set by the Green family. The races are fortnightly thereafter.

Four of the seven courses are new or revised this season so make sure you check the website for maps and details. Michael and Malcolm will be setting two courses from Henley Lake with morning tea back at the clubrooms. Corey and Stacey are setting a new course at the Ewing property  at 153 Mt Holdsworth Road (the old Riverlea Farm). Stan and Jenny will be basing the Rewanui course at the woolshed this year to avoid access dramas.

The full programme can be read or downloaded here.