5K Series Race 1

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results from the first 5K event. Great to see you all there, we hope you enjoyed it.

2 KM

PlaceNameTime
1Isla Roberts0:11:39
2Max Andrew0:12:59
3Luca Roberts0:15:47
4Clara Andrew0:16:25
5Elizabeth Andrew0:16:34
6Scott Andrew0:16:35

5 KM

PlaceNameTime
1William Larkin0:20:39
2Dom Green0:20:42
3Anthony Rowe-Penny0:20:49
4Tony Price0:21:52
5Darius Simpson0:21:54
6Malcolm MacDonald0:22:33
7Sam Hill0:22:45
8Heidi-Jane Humphries0:22:51
9Paul Furkert0:22:53
10Sue Bankier0:23:02
11Joaquin Gomez0:23:24
12Philip Donvin-Irons0:23:33
13Graeme Butcher0:23:48
14Tom Andrews0:24:10
15Clifford Rowe-penny0:24:16
16Ray Haste0:25:12
17Chris Lewis0:25:28
18Roger Jones0:25:37
19Norm Chu0:26:13
20Michael Duties0:26:26
21John Jerling0:26:35
22Mackenzie Murray0:27:12
23Craig Ewing0:27:35
24Annie Jerling0:27:48
25Greg Baillie0:28:11
26Stacey Miller0:28:27
27Jason Farley0:28:28
28Chris van Gerven0:28:42
29Robyn Green0:28:51
30Andrew Denholm0:29:00
31David Farlow0:29:12
32Franky Spite0:29:44
33Garry Keith0:29:52
34Chris Cogdale0:30:14
35Claudia Baechle0:31:02
36Lloyd Millar0:31:11
37Bron Wishart0:31:13
38Serena Roberts0:31:40
39Jamie Blackburn0:32:11
40Julian Knaf0:32:12
41Claudia Green0:32:13
42Michael Rowe-Penny0:32:19
43Jane Flowerday0:33:20
44David Kawawa0:33:56
45Jer Manvel0:35:33
46Jacquelyn Murray0:36:06
47Ailsa Andrew0:36:46
48Shellie Mcanulty0:37:03
49Lee-Ann Angove0:37:11
50Gordon Reid0:38:00
51Paul Manvel0:38:58
52Brian Sanders0:40:55
53John Ihaka0:41:42
54Gillian Atkinson0:42:51
55Amelia Rowe-Penny0:43:23
56Logan Roberts0:43:33
57Don McLachlan0:43:58
58Stephen Young0:44:27
59Ruth Gwyther0:47:42
60Lisa Tonkin0:47:43
61Rob Ruff-Thomas0:48:03
62Hayley Katana0:50:04
63Graeme Roberts0:50:47
64Rebecca Edgecombe0:51:24
65Robyn Weston0:51:25
66Cath Rowe-Penny0:52:01

Martinborough to Hinekura

posted in: Club, Cycling, Results, Uncategorized | 0

The final club race for 2018 proved to be quite a challenge for a number of reasons. Firstly, this should have been a course for the climbers – with plenty of ‘up’ to deal with, however the original course needed to be amended and shortened thereby reducing the amount of ‘up’ available to the climbers. This was because of some brand new seal having been laid on the far side of Hinekura. The next challenge was presented by the windy conditions this evening. As the race began the prevailing Westerly wind was doing it’s thing. Out on course the wind became quite swirly, making riding conditions quite difficult especially for the lighter riders who were being blown around rather more than the more solid riders.

The next challenge faced by all the bunches was trying to stay together and work as a team as this was a handicapped race. It was noticeable that the short course riders had a real struggle with this and many of them ended up being dropped and riding either in pairs or by themselves. They were not alone in their struggle and in the end a number of riders were dropped from across each of the groups.

The final challenge tonight was one that, thankfully, is very rare indeed – the disappearance of a rider. Arguably our most well travelled cyclist, Donna, managed to get lost and rode off course. Instead of heading out and climbing Hinekura with her bunch, she was one of those riders who was dropped early on, and finding herself all alone she then took the more usual left turn at Pope’s Head and rode towards Longbush. The Marshall who was at that turn didn’t realise Donna was in the race, so didn’t manage to re-direct her. It was a while before Donna realised her mistake and turned her bike around to head back towards Martinborough, by which time quite the search party had set out to scour the course and its ditches. All’s well that ends well, and we were all relieved when Donna was found, safe, well and riding her bike somewhat tired and just a little embarrassed! 

So congratulations tonight go firstly to Jorge Sandoval as the first rider home on a tough course much of which was ridden all by himself. For his win he scored a nice bottle of Rose! Secondly, to Kirsten Goodin who was the first woman home. Thirdly, congratulations to Sydney Blackburn as the first rider home on the short course. Fourthly, to Mark Langlands and Belinda Fuller, once again fastest man and woman. Lastly, congratulations to our youngest riders tonight Scarlett Freeman, and Annabelle Smith, who found the going really tough tonight. But even though they had to walk a little when the wind was in their face up the hills, they refused to give up, and were proud to ride themselves to the finish. Good stuff girls!

Once again tonight the BBQ emerged to refuel all the crew. Many thanks to Dave and TK Winery for a lovely venue and some much needed refreshments. Thanks also to everyone who has made racing possible – the Race Manager, Time Keeper, folks who set the course, STMS and traffic management, Marshalls and their convenor, and the social committee.

Racing takes a break now until the second Tuesday in January. So wishing you all a very Happy Blessed Christmas, and a restful summer break.

Shute orderRace NoRiderStart timeFinish timeRide time
181Jorge Sandoval0:00:000:55:510:55:51Winner
221Anil Raman0:00:000:56:490:56:49
334Kirsten Goodin0:00:000:56:490:56:491st woman
489Emily Lutyens0:07:000:57:160:50:16
54Dean Southey0:07:000:57:160:50:16
6115Robert Jaques0:07:000:57:170:50:17
772Rex Dowding0:07:000:57:180:50:18
827Daniel Jaques0:07:000:57:280:50:28
92Andi Bond0:07:001:01:070:54:07
1123Jay Sowry0:07:001:01:100:54:10
1496Andrew Linton0:13:001:02:150:49:15
1577Terry Blackburn0:13:001:02:180:49:18
1610Belinda Fuller0:13:001:02:190:49:19Fastest woman
1741Gareth Price0:13:001:02:240:49:24
185Lesley Mouat0:13:001:02:240:49:24
1912Ricky Blade0:13:001:02:280:49:28
2090Mark Langlands0:20:001:03:260:43:26Fastest man
2122Dominic Green0:17:001:03:270:46:27
2236Devan Simmonds0:17:001:03:270:46:27
2354Dave Shephard0:17:001:03:300:46:30
2469Peter James0:17:001:03:310:46:31
2513Ben Knight0:20:001:03:330:43:33
2661Darren Southon0:17:001:03:330:46:33
2716Julie Millar0:07:001:04:440:57:44
2970Simon Pumfrey0:20:001:05:260:45:26
3175Andy Curtis-Cody0:13:001:05:540:52:54
34117Simon Butler0:17:001:08:430:51:43
3583Mike Wilkinson0:17:001:08:440:51:44
3718Dave Drummond0:20:001:10:540:50:54
3392Phil Sutherland0:17:00DNF
4045Donna Burkhart0:07:00DNF
Short Course
1078Sydney Blackburn0:20:001:01:090:41:091st 
1217Stan Braaksma0:20:001:01:270:41:271st man
1357Karen Blade0:20:001:01:270:41:27
2855Doug Maclachlan, Meri Murphy0:20:001:05:120:45:12Tandem
30154Jono Didsbury0:20:001:05:310:45:311st Junior boy
32157Kate Port0:20:001:06:140:46:14
36156Jaimee Blackburn0:20:001:08:490:48:49
3811Scarlet Freeman0:20:001:16:170:56:17
3965Annabelle Smith0:20:001:17:120:57:12

2018 Summer Series Race 5 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
A GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1ButcherGraeme67:1921103
2PriceTony71:101982
3DavenportAndrew72:521392
4TeahanRyan73:042222
5InwoodJames75:341857
6Rowe-PennyAnthony75:531679
7JoslinBarry76:541583
8DuffySally77:111780
9MacDonaldMalcolm77:482080
10SimpsonDarius81:281274
11Rowe-PennyMichael83:471153
12GwytherGareth84:161010
MillerCorey73
B GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1GrahamLesley81:562087
2JonesRoger82:442174
3GordonJohn84:132222
4Donvin-IronsPhilip86:361766
5TindallGraeme87:181941
6SaxtonJosh89:161434
7GomezJoaquin90:311638
8GawithRachel91:161988
9MatthewsTim96:351546
10HasteRay105:111334
LewisChris71
HawkesRichard59
BankierSue54
GreenRobyn51
ChuNorm37
BraderMaurice26
HarmanDavid21
RegisterBrent21
C GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1BaillieGreg100:311879
2FarlowDavid100:501999
3PriceJosh104:322222
4WilsonChris105:042193
5SpiteFranky107:472064
6MorrisonRuby111:321795
7SimpsonMegan116:421668
JerlingJohn74
MillerStacey71
D GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1CogdaleChris108:531877
2BraaksmaJenny111:112179
3van GervenChris112:092098
4BaechleClaudia113:261998
5FlowerdayJane126:001770
6EdgecomeRebecca139:591648
7BaileyPaula141:212222
TonkinLisa58
LewisRachael38
EdwardsGail22
E GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1MillarLloyd106:0522104
2JerlingAnnie116:2219101
3AngoveLee-Ann127:562194
4ReynoldsTeresa132:011879
5Ruff-ThomasRob155:272088
HawkesAnnie58
LennieHelen21
AndrewsTom20
McAnultyShellie19
WalkersLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1SandersBrian131:421759
2CoxKasey132:471659
3BraaksmaStan137:052070
4NagelAlison137:201576
5IhakaJohn143:261885
6McLachlanDon147:541983
7YoungStephen157:231372
8TeahanMichael165:081433
9HannamLinda166:152222
10McKaySelena166:182121
11WestonRobyn197:371249
AtkinsonGillian67
SpiteLincoln56
RobertsGraeme55
BirdIngrid50
Rowe-PennyAmelia44
BirdTim42
PriceIrene29
ReidGordon20
PerryGrant19
PerryAnne19
GwytherRhys12
J GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1Rowe-PennyClifford19:2821103
2MillerBrooke20:2120102
3MillerJustin25:512277
RobertsLogan40
RobertsIsla39
KinahanLily22
MatthewsCharlie22
JohnstonHenry20
M GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1JohnstonHunter9:502057
2DuffyLachie9:5122100
3GawithWilliam10:4321101
4GawithSamuel10:521981
5DuffyBrooke11:171895
RobertsLuca43
MonkHarry22

Club Championship Criterium

posted in: Club, Cycling, Results, Uncategorized | 0

Tonight was the first of four Club Championship Races – the Criterium. A Criterium is often a street race with lots of twists and turns, but for this one the club is very grateful to be able to use part of the drag strip as the course. It is a circuit race, with sprint laps every second lap ridden over a set time, plus 2 laps. Points awarded are 5, 3, 2 and 1 point for 1st to 4th on each of those sprint laps. The winner of each race is the person who accumulates the highest total of sprint points over the whole of the race.

This is another race that riders have a tendency to either love or hate. The ones who love it are often natural sprinters, or the riders who love the hustle and bustle of trying to outwit your follow competitors, to find the right wheel to follow, and to position yourself ‘just right’ and those who can kick hard in the critical moments going into the sprints that count for points. The other way to win is the tactic that Mark Langlands tends to use, and that is to use your power and ability to ride away from all your competitors!

In each of the races tonight the bunches split as the pressure was applied in the first couple of sprint laps. In the A-Grade mens (Championship) race, contested over 25 minutes plus 2 laps, Mark Langlands rode away early on, and then was pursued by most of the peloton. Being out the front on his own, Mark accumulated a good lead in the points tally before the Peloton eventually caught him. The remaining points on offer were strongly contested between Johnny Burkhart, Derek Roberts, Simon Butler and Devan Simmonds.

The B-Grade and Women’s Championship races, contested over 20 minutes plus 2 laps, also contained our Junior girls and boys. Splits also happened in theses races early on, but no single rider was brave or strong enough to ride away from everyone else, so each of the sprints for points were again hotly contested. Ricky Blade demonstrated his sprinting prowess and a clean pair of heels amongst the men, with Caleb Roberts, John Allen, Dave Hodder and Rex Dowding contesting the remaining available points. Amongst the women Emily Lutyens and Lesley Mouat went wheel to wheel for top points in each of the sprints with Michelle McCabe, Sydney Blackburn and Judy Brown all in the mix for the remaining points.

Congratulations to our new Club Champions:

Open Men – Mark Langlands

Open women – Emily Lutyens

Junior Girl – Sydney Blackburn

Junior Boy – Caleb Roberts

B-Grade – Ricky Blade

Once again, thanks to our race officials and social committee for looking after our racing, and refuelling us at the end of the evening. Next week, note that the race start is in Martinborough for a little circuit that takes in Hinakura. Might be one for the climbers..maybe!

Full Results:

Men’s Championship Criterium – A Grade
Rider Total Final Place
Mark Langlands 30 1 Men’s Champion
Johnny Burkhart 20 2
Derek Roberts 12 3
Simon Butler 8 4
Devan Simmonds 7 5
Darren Southon 1 6
Dave Drummond 0
Craig Mangin 0
Andrew Linton 0
Daniel Jaques 0
Terry Blackburn 0
Women’s Championship Criterium
Rider Total Final Place
Emily Lutyens 21 1 Women’s Champion
Lesley Mouat 19 2
Michelle McCabe 9 3
Sydney Blackburn 4 4 1st Under 19 Girl
Judy Brown 2 5
Men’s B-Grace Criterium
Rider Total Final Place
Ricky Blade 25 1 1st B-Grade
Caleb Roberts 11 2 1st Junior Boy
John Allen 7 3
Dave Hodder 6 4
Rex Dowding 6 5
Rod Sutherland/Peter Jones 0
Jorge Sandoval 0
Duncan Ellis 0
Mark Jerling 0
Anil Raman 0
Doug Maclachlan/Meri Murphy 0
Jono Didsbury 0 2nd Junior Boy
Stan Braaksma 0

 

Race 2 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results from Race 2, now with points!

Grade A Time Points Total Points
Butcher Graeme 32.55 22 42
Price Tony 33.46 20 20
Miller Corey 33.53 14 35
Rowe-Penny Anthony 34.00 13 35
Davenport Andrew 34.03 21 40
Joslin Barry 35.28 16 32
Simpson Darius 35.34 17 32
Sally 35.43 18 31
Inwood James 35.47 19 19
MacDonald Malcolm 36.04 15 29
Rowe-Penny Michael 40.21 12 30
Gwyther Gareth 17
Gwyther Rhys 12

 

Grade B Time Points Total Points
Haste Ray 39.35 21 21
Graham Lesley 39.49 17 35
Lewis Chris 41.02 22 36
Green Robyn 41.11 18 33
Gawith Rachel 42.21 19 31
Hawkes Richard 42.40 16 33
Chu Norm 42.43 20 20
Bankier Sue 22
Register Brent 21
Saxton Josh 20
Donvin-Irons Philip 19
Matthews Tim 16
Brader Maurice 13
Jones Roger 11

 

Grade C Time Points Total Points
Farlow David 42.59 21 43
Baillie Greg 43.01 20 20
Jerling John 44.26 22 43
Miller Stacey 46.14 17 37
Wilson Chris 46.15 =19 38
Morrison Ruby 48.41 =19 37
Simpson Megan 48.51 16 33

 

Grade D Time Points Total Points
Cogdale Chris 49.06 18 40
Baechle Claudia 50.13 21 42
Lewis Rachael 52.23 20 20
van Gerven Chris 52.26 19 39
Tonkin Lisa 53.49 22 40
Flowerday Jane 1.00.12 17 36
Braaksma Jenny

 

Grade E Time Points Total Points
Jerling Annie 33.49 21 43
Reynolds Teresa 34.44 22 43
Angrove Lee-Ann 41.19 19 37
Millar Lloyd 42.35 18 38
Hawkes Annie 44.13 20 20
Ruff-Thomas Rob 48.31 17 34
McAnulty Shellie 19

 

Grade W Time Points Total Points
Bird Tim 41.22 13 34
Cox Kasey 41.23 12 34
Bird Ingrid 43.10 19 39
Nagel Alison 43.11 21 40
Ihaka John 45.13 22 38
Rowe-Penny Amelia 49.36 =11 28
Young Stephen 50.21 14 29
Atkinson Gillian 51.30 15 29
Roberts Graeme 55.03 16 29
McLachlan Don 55.04 20 20
Price Irene 59.45 =18 29
Spite Lincoln 59.46 =18 28
Weston Robyn 1.00.20 =11 23
Braaksma Stan 19

 

Grade J Time Points Total Points
Rowe-Penny Clifford 20.36 21 42
Miller Brooke 20.55 22 42
Johnston Henry 30.25 20 20
Matthews Charlie 22
Miller Justin 19

 

Grade M Time Points Total Points
Johnston Hunter 5.46 18 18
Duffy Lachie 5.48 20 42
Duffy Brooke 6.51 21 41
Gawith William 6.52 19 40
Gawith Samuel 7.42 22 41

Race 1 Trusthouse Summer Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the finish times and grades from the first race. Full results and points will be available soon.

 

Midgets
1 Duffy Lachie 0:06:52
2 Gawith William 0:06:53
3 Duffy Brooke 0:08:17
4 Gawith Samuel 0:16:54
Juniors
1 Matthews Charlie 0:21:36
2 Rowe-Penny Clifford 0:24:02
3 Miller Brooke 0:26:27
4 Miller Justin 0:34:18
A Grade
1 Rowe-Penny Anthony 0:27:37
2 Miller Corey 0:28:02
3 Butcher Graeme 0:28:34
4 Davenport Andrew 0:29:20
5 Rowe-Penny Michael 0:29:28
6 Gwyther Gareth 0:29:46
7 Joslin Barry 0:29:47
8 Simpson Darius 0:29:51
9 MacDonald Malcolm 0:30:16
10 Duffy Sally 0:30:20
11 Gwyther Rhys 0:30:37
B Grade
1 Bankier Sue 0:31:02
2 Register Brent 0:31:15
3 Saxton Josh 0:32:16
4 Donvin-Irons Philip 0:32:31
5 Graham Lesley 0:32:48
6 Hawkes Richard 0:34:35
7 Matthews Tim 0:34:41
8 Green Robyn 0:34:42
9 Lewis Chris 0:35:27
10 Brader Maurice 0:35:49
11 Gawith Rachel 0:35:54
12 Jones Roger 0:37:13
C Grade
1 Farlow David 0:37:19
2 Nagel Alison 0:38:15
3 Jerling John 0:38:48
4 Miller Stacey 0:39:19
5 Wilson Chris 0:39:27
6 Morrison Ruby 0:41:28
7 Simpson Megan 0:41:29
D Grade
1 Cogdale Chris 0:42:09
2 Baechle Claudia 0:43:25
3 van Gerven Chris 0:45:10
4 Flowerday Jane 0:45:36
5 Tonkin Lisa 0:46:51
6 Braaksma Jenny 0:46:52
E Grade
1 Jerling Annie 0:30:15
2 Reynolds Teresa 0:31:05
3 Millar Lloyd 0:34:23
4 McAnulty Shellie 0:35:03
5 Angrove Lee-Ann 0:35:21
6 Ruff-Thomas Robert 0:40:10
Walkers
1 Cox Kasey 0:33:43
2 Bird Tim 0:33:57
3 Bird Ingrid 0:37:08
4 Braaksma Stan 0:38:15
5 Rowe-Penny Amelia 0:41:05
6 Ihaka John 0:41:21
7 Young Stephen 0:42:03
8 Atkinson Gillian 0:43:35
9 Roberts Graeme 0:46:47
10 Weston Robyn 0:50:29
11 Price Irene 0:50:56
12 Spite Lincoln 0:50:57

ITT Matahiwi

posted in: Cycling, Results, Uncategorized | 0

Fifty one riders presented themselves to the starter for the first of the new season’s Tuesday night cycle races. This Individual Time Trial is one of the ‘grading races’ for the season, which will determine the start groups for races throughout the rest of the season. It is very pleasing to see a number of new riders and returning riders at this race, and this augers well for an interesting race season ahead.

At this time of the year the Matahiwi course is fairly renown for a naughty aggressive magpie who regularly has a go at chasing cyclists. Tonight, with only 30 seconds between start times, there were so many cyclists going in both directions the magpie only chased the marshall who rode out to the furtherest point in advance of the race.

Individual Time Trials are sometimes referred to as ‘the race of truth’ as it is the rider against the clock by themselves with no drafting allowed. Tonight the riders had the benefit of a sunny evening, with a light westerly wind to speed the return journey.

Congratulations to everyone who rode this evening, especially those who were racing for the first time. Welcome aboard! In the men’s section the finish was very close with a matter of a few seconds between 1st and 3rd. Tom McCallum took the overall bragging rights, followed by Dave Drummond and Ben Knight. In the women’s section the time gaps between the women were a little larger with Belinda Fuller taking out the bragging rights over Kirsten Goodin in second and Julie Miller in 3rd.

Next week is the second of our grading races – a mass start road race starting on Upper Manaia Road and racing out to Kaituna and back.

Full results from tonight’s race are:

Start time Race No Rider Finish time Ride time Place
0:24:00 1 Tom McCallum 0:49:28 0:25:28 1 Fastest man
0:19:00 18 Dave Drummond 0:44:30 0:25:30 2
0:24:30 13 Ben Knight 0:50:15 0:25:45 3
0:23:00 73 Erik D’Arbois 0:49:12 0:26:12 4
0:14:00 70 Simon Pumfrey 0:40:22 0:26:22 5
0:20:30 46 Derek Roberts 0:46:54 0:26:24 6
0:21:30 101 Eddie Kuipers 0:48:02 0:26:32 7
0:18:30 61 Darren Southon 0:45:29 0:26:59 8
0:17:30 96 Andrew Linton 0:44:34 0:27:04 9
0:22:30 147 Johnny Burkhart 0:49:51 0:27:21 10
0:21:00 160 Roger Foote 0:48:38 0:27:38 11
0:13:30 117 Simon Butler 0:41:19 0:27:49 12
0:19:30 118 Derek Cox 0:47:38 0:28:08 13
0:17:00 24 Bill van Workoem 0:45:20 0:28:20 14
0:12:00 75 Andrew Curtis-Cody 0:40:21 0:28:21 15
0:25:30 10 Belinda Fuller 0:54:20 0:28:50 16 Fastest woman
0:10:00 155 Andrew Osmond 0:38:51 0:28:51 17
0:16:30 142 Duncan Cameron 0:45:24 0:28:54 18
0:16:00 153 Simon Mole 0:45:05 0:29:05 19
0:08:30 4 Dean Southey 0:37:48 0:29:18 20
0:13:00 72 Rex Dowding 0:42:22 0:29:22 21
0:12:30 14 Brian Sanders 0:41:53 0:29:23 22
0:22:00 41 Gareth Price 0:51:44 0:29:44 23
0:11:00 34 Kirsten Goodin 0:40:53 0:29:53 24 2nd woman
0:14:30 38 Greg Lang 0:44:32 0:30:02 25
0:05:30 74 Rod Sutherland/Peter Jones 0:35:33 0:30:03 26 Tandem
0:18:00 12 Ricky Blade 0:48:16 0:30:16 27
0:07:30 60 John Allen 0:37:47 0:30:17 28
0:15:00 100 Steve Brown 0:45:17 0:30:17 29
0:09:30 80 Liam Moore 0:39:49 0:30:19 30
0:06:00 23 Jay Sowry 0:36:19 0:30:19 31
0:23:30 30 Corey Miller 0:54:17 0:30:47 32
0:20:00 77 Terry Blackburn 0:51:07 0:31:07 33
0:08:00 16 Julie Miller 0:39:11 0:31:11 34 3rd woman
0:09:00 99 Mark Halewood 0:40:21 0:31:21 35
0:05:00 32 Greg Baillie 0:36:24 0:31:24 36
0:25:00 19 Duncan Ellis 0:56:34 0:31:34 37
0:15:30 143 Robert Gardener 0:47:30 0:32:00 38
0:11:30 59 Mike Clinton-Baker 0:43:53 0:32:23 39
0:02:30 17 Stan Braaksma 0:35:21 0:32:51 40
0:10:30 51 David Hodder 0:44:11 0:33:41 41
0:06:30 31 Jenni Devenport 0:40:29 0:33:59 42
0:01:30 159 Judy Brown 0:36:52 0:35:22 43
0:02:00 25 Stacey Miller 0:37:30 0:35:30 44
0:04:00 78 Sydney Blackburn 0:39:44 0:35:44 45
0:00:30 11 Scarlett Freeman 0:37:14 0:36:44 46
0:03:30 156 Jaimee Blackburn 0:41:01 0:37:31 47
0:07:00 157 Kate Port 0:45:15 0:38:15 48
0:01:00 71 Bruce McCallum 0:39:29 0:38:29 49
0:04:30 154 Jono Didsbury 0:43:42 0:39:12 50
0:03:00 144 Katherine Domanski 0:42:22 0:39:22 51