Race 4 2018 Trust House Cross Country Series Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Results for race 4, updated scoreboard to follow.

An amazing break in the weather, saw some muddy fun at a ‘Backwards Rangitumau’

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A
Michael Mackiln  0:36:22  0:43:26  04:27 7 16
Kosta Mills  0:37:36  0:41:24  04:36 1 22
Corey Miller  0:40:33  0:41:54  04:58 2 21
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:42:14  0:43:27  05:11 8 15
Malcolm MacDonald  0:42:44  0:42:19  05:14 4 19
Stephen Yeats  0:45:31  0:42:07  05:35 3 20
Sally Duffy  0:45:44  0:45:44  05:36 10 13
Roger Jones  0:47:22  0:42:20  05:48 5 18
Tom Andrews  0:47:48  0:44:15  05:51 9 14
Darius Simpson  0:48:58  0:43:15  06:00 6 17
Luke Bird  0:49:24  0:47:05  06:03 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B
Brent Register  0:33:59  0:36:50  05:33 8 15
Sue Bankier  0:34:22  0:36:06  05:37 5 18
Lesley Graham  0:34:28  0:34:09  05:38 1 22
Philip Donvin-irons  0:35:03  0:36:34  05:44 7 16
Matt Mills  0:35:51  0:35:20  05:51 2 21
Sid Taylor  0:36:15  0:35:56  05:55 4 19
Bianca Green  0:37:00  0:35:22  06:03 3 20
Greg Lang  0:37:26  0:37:44  06:07 10 13
Rachel Gawith  0:37:57  0:37:08  06:12 9 14
Maurice Brader  0:40:46  0:39:20  06:40 11 12
Bob Scott  0:41:31  0:36:31  06:47 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C
Richard Hawkes  0:37:13  0:41:54  06:05 5 18
Wayne Robinson  0:39:34  0:40:16  06:28 2 21
John Jerling  0:40:11  0:45:10  06:34 8 15
Andi Bond  0:40:12  0:40:05  06:34 1 22
Greg Baillie  0:40:22  0:42:30  06:36 7 16
David Farlow  0:41:46  0:42:16  06:49 6 17
Franky Spite  0:43:06  0:41:52  07:03 4 19
Chris van Gerven  0:44:26  0:46:40  07:16 9 14
Chris Cogdale  0:46:01  0:41:43  07:31 3 20
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D
Andrew Booth  0:44:37  0:48:25  07:14 2 21
Jane Flowerday  0:44:52  0:47:01  07:16 1 22
Claudia Baechle  0:47:51  0:51:33  07:45 5 18
Jim Barr  0:49:08  0:50:52  07:58 4 19
Ruby Morrison  0:49:36  0:52:10  08:02 6 17
Lisa Tonkin  0:55:24  0:50:52  08:59 3 20
Jenny Braaksma  0:55:24  1:00:01  08:59 7 16
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:45:17  0:56:17  07:24 5 18
Lloyd Millar  0:46:23  0:51:29  07:35 1 22
Brian Sanders  0:46:24  0:53:50  07:35 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:46:59  0:51:40  07:41 2 21
Robyn Green  0:47:00  1:07:54  07:41 NA 5
Kasey Cox  0:50:56  0:57:58  08:19 10 13
Lee-Ann Angove  0:52:12  0:57:42  08:32 8 15
Stan Braaksma  0:53:46  0:57:38  08:47 7 16
Ali Lang  0:53:52  0:57:50  08:48 9 14
Teresa Reynolds  0:55:35  0:59:21  09:05 11 12
Stacey Miller  0:58:16  1:09:10  09:31 NA 5
Rachel Reid  1:00:28  0:55:58  09:53 4 19
Stephen Young  1:01:09  0:56:39  10:00 6 17
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:11:48  1:10:10  11:44 16 7
Nicola Thompson  1:16:24  1:09:09  12:29 14 9
Jo Booth  1:16:27  1:09:12  12:30 15 8
Graeme Roberts  1:17:08  1:01:31  12:36 13 10
Lincoln Spite  1:17:58  0:59:30  12:44 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J
Flynn Register  0:19:53  0:24:18  04:52 3 20
Jordan Robinson  0:20:08  0:25:01  04:56 4 19
MacKenzie Murray  0:23:44  0:24:04  05:49 1 22
Brook Miller  0:24:59  0:25:27  06:07 5 18
Bailey Robinson  0:26:13  0:24:14  06:26 2 21
Will Booth  0:27:39  0:27:06  06:47 8 15
Jamie Blackburn  0:28:41  0:26:18  07:02 7 16
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:32:44  0:32:23  08:01 9 14
Justin Miller  0:33:17  0:26:12  08:09 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: I
Lachie Duffy  0:11:49  0:13:24  05:48 4 19
Sam Gawith  0:11:57  0:13:14  05:51 3 20
Isla Roberts  0:12:21  0:12:29  06:03 1 22
Brooke Duffy  0:12:29  0:13:46  06:07 5 18
Ava Register  0:12:36  0:14:01  06:11 6 17
Jacquelyn Murray  0:12:51  0:14:57  06:18 10 13
Sally Booth  0:14:18  0:14:56  07:01 9 14
Jenna Thompson  0:14:26  0:14:36  07:05 8 15
William Gawith  0:15:53  0:17:10  07:47 11 12
Luca Roberts  0:19:40  0:14:09  09:38 7 16
Logan Roberts  0:19:41  0:12:30  09:39 2 21
Jack Thompson  0:28:32  0:30:07  13:59 12 11

Leave a Reply