Results From Trusthouse Summer Series Race 4

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results for race 4.

The season scoreboard may be found here.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A      
Michael Macklin  0:29:38  0:34:05  03:40 5 18
Dominic Green  0:30:33  0:32:50  03:46 1 22
Graeme Butcher  0:33:03  0:33:19  04:05 3 20
Corey Millar  0:33:40  0:34:04  04:09 4 19
James Inwood  0:34:07  0:33:02  04:13 2 21
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:34:15  0:34:55  04:14 8 15
Sally Duffy  0:35:38  0:34:25  04:24 6 17
Malcolm MacDonald  0:35:56  0:34:35  04:26 7 16
Robert Spite  0:39:20  0:36:13  04:51 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Ray Haste  0:37:29  0:38:58  04:38 4 19
Brendan Pugh  0:37:33  0:37:16  04:38 1 22
Lesley Graham  0:38:24  0:38:24  04:44 3 20
Tom Andrews  0:40:16  0:41:53  04:58 10 13
Chris Lewis  0:40:24  0:41:04  04:59 8 15
Maurice Brader  0:40:30  0:39:00  05:00 5 18
Bianca Green  0:40:30  0:40:05  05:00 6 17
Norman Chu  0:40:54  0:37:31  05:03 2 21
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:41:08  0:40:43  05:05 7 16
Richard Hawkes  0:43:05  0:41:44  05:19 9 14
Michael Duthie  0:43:10  0:43:01  05:20 13 10
Robyn Green  0:45:32  0:42:01  05:37 11 12
Annie Jerling  0:45:33  0:42:18  05:37 12 11
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:41:33  0:43:18  05:08 2 21
John Jerling  0:42:28  0:44:29  05:15 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:42:42  0:44:43  05:16 4 19
Ali Gordon  0:44:16  0:42:55  05:28 1 22
Rachel Gawith  0:44:19  0:45:48  05:28 7 16
David Farlow  0:45:22  0:45:05  05:36 5 18
Stacey Miller  0:46:05  0:45:08  05:41 6 17
Megan Simpson  0:49:58  0:48:04  06:10 9 14
Franky Spite  0:50:46  0:48:04  06:16 8 15
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Baechle  0:48:38  0:52:32  06:00 1 22
Gail Edwards  0:50:07  0:54:42  06:11 4 19
Jim Barr  0:51:10  0:52:39  06:19 2 21
Jenny Braaksma  0:53:06  0:52:57  06:33 3 20
Jane Flowerday  0:56:04  0:55:31  06:55 5 18
Annie Hawkes  0:59:30  0:55:35  07:21 6 17
Angela Kelly  1:00:35  0:56:15  07:29 7 16
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:10:24  0:57:18  08:41 8 15
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:38:46  0:49:27  06:50 15 8
Lloyd Millar  0:39:38  0:42:39  06:59 1 22
Leanne Angove  0:39:40  0:47:54  06:59 8 15
Ingrid Bird  0:42:22  0:47:57  07:28 9 14
Tim Bird  0:42:23  0:48:26  07:28 13 10
Teresa Reynolds  0:42:29  0:45:19  07:29 2 21
Amelia Rowe-Penny  0:43:41  0:48:13  07:41 11 12
Mandy Graham  0:44:28  0:48:43  07:50 14 9
Rachel Reid  0:44:42  0:48:00  07:52 10 13
Stan Braaksma  0:45:29  0:48:25  08:00 12 11
John Ihaka  0:46:21  0:49:34  08:10 16 7
Rachael Lewis  0:47:10  0:47:15  08:18 7 16
Gillian Atkinson  0:47:10  0:47:04  08:18 6 17
Kate Macklin  0:50:48  0:46:26  08:57 3 20
Graeme Roberts  0:51:00  0:46:33  08:59 4 19
Irene Price  0:56:29  0:46:38  09:57 5 18
Robyn Weston  1:00:48  0:50:11  10:42 17 6
Hazel Van Dyk  1:00:51  0:50:14  10:43 18 5
Anne Perry  1:04:19  0:52:34  11:19 19 4
Colleen Foster  1:04:20  0:52:35  11:20 20 3
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Clay Jenkinson  0:18:14  0:22:42  04:34 2 21
Kasey Cox  0:20:25  0:21:13  05:06 1 22
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:21:06  0:24:26  05:17 6 17
Tane Jenkinson  0:22:05  0:24:57  05:31 7 16
Luca O’Gorman  0:22:34  0:23:10  05:39 3 20
Brooke Miller  0:22:43  0:24:15  05:41 4 19
Justin Miller  0:25:46  0:24:22  06:27 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Sam Gawith  0:10:10  0:11:16  05:05 2 21
William Gawith  0:10:44  0:11:34  05:22 3 20
Pippin Kelly  0:11:19  0:11:09  05:40 1 22
Pippa Jenkinson  0:11:21  0:11:51  05:41 5 18
Olivia Inwood  0:15:07  0:11:37  07:34 4 19

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.