Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 5

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Heat and hills for the fifth race, well done to everyone who took part.

The season scoreboard may be found here.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:28:29  0:32:58  03:42 2 21
Michael Macklin  0:29:01  0:33:07  03:46 3 20
Dominic Green  0:30:38  0:33:19  03:59 5 18
Graeme Butcher  0:32:49  0:33:12  04:16 4 19
Corey Millar  0:33:13  0:33:28  04:19 7 16
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:33:53  0:34:08  04:24 9 14
Malcolm MacDonald  0:34:20  0:32:47  04:28 1 22
Sally Duffy  0:35:13  0:33:48  04:34 8 15
Darius Simpson  0:35:19  0:33:23  04:35 6 17
David Harmon  0:37:03  0:34:59  04:49 10 13
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B        
Ray Haste  0:36:28  0:38:08  04:44 4 19
Lesley Graham  0:36:40  0:37:18  04:46 2 21
Robert Spite  0:37:11  0:38:51  04:50 6 17
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:37:45  0:36:58  04:54 1 22
James Brader  0:39:01  0:39:31  05:04 9 14
Tom Andrews  0:39:17  0:40:10  05:06 11 12
Steve Britland  0:39:51  0:41:08  05:11 12 11
Michael Duthie  0:40:08  0:38:58  05:13 7 16
Maurice Brader  0:40:23  0:39:13  05:15 8 15
Bianca Green  0:40:32  0:40:01  05:16 10 13
Norman Chu  0:40:33  0:38:45  05:16 5 18
Robyn Green  0:42:11  0:38:04  05:29 3 20
Philip Donvin-irons  0:45:28  0:45:58  05:54 13 10
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:41:15  0:43:33  05:21 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:41:59  0:43:54  05:27 4 19
Rachel Gawith  0:43:01  0:44:02  05:35 5 18
David Farlow  0:43:45  0:43:21  05:41 2 21
Helene Dore  0:44:01  0:44:31  05:43 7 16
Ali Gordon  0:44:32  0:44:16  05:47 6 17
Serena Roberts  0:44:57  0:43:16  05:50 1 22
John Jerling  0:52:33  0:54:28  06:49 8 15
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Baechle  0:46:40  0:50:38  06:04 2 21
Chris Wilson  0:48:08  0:53:08  06:15 5 18
Jim Barr  0:48:39  0:50:19  06:19 1 22
Gail Edwards  0:50:35  0:54:33  06:34 7 16
Jenny Braaksma  0:54:01  0:54:01  07:01 6 17
Annie Hawkes  0:56:40  0:52:18  07:22 3 20
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:05:55  0:52:18  08:34 4 19
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:46:41  0:59:38  06:40 1 22
Lloyd Millar  0:49:13  0:59:43  07:02 2 21
Leanne Angove  0:49:29  0:59:59  07:04 3 20
Brian Sanders  0:53:20  1:01:16  07:37 9 14
Teresa Reynolds  0:54:00  1:01:00  07:43 8 15
Mandy Graham  0:55:31  1:00:46  07:56 7 16
Stan Braaksma  0:56:35  1:00:26  08:05 5 18
John Ihaka  0:56:52  1:00:29  08:07 6 17
Gordon Reid  0:57:43  1:00:17  08:15 4 19
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:00:46  1:06:36  08:41 13 10
Kate Macklin  1:06:17  1:03:01  09:28 10 13
Rachel Reid  1:06:17  1:10:43  09:28 14 9
Graeme Roberts  1:06:34  1:03:04  09:31 11 12
Hazel Van Dyk  1:17:45  1:04:06  11:06 12 11
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Jack Britland  0:17:45  0:22:29  04:26 6 17
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:20:09  0:22:29  05:02 5 18
Kasey Cox  0:20:28  0:22:12  05:07 4 19
Brooke Miller  0:20:40  0:21:16  05:10 2 21
Jaimie Blackburn  0:20:42  0:22:06  05:11 3 20
Justin Miller  0:23:23  0:21:03  05:51 1 22
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Isla Roberts  0:13:13  0:14:37  06:37 1 22
William Gawith  0:15:08  0:15:54  07:34 2 21
Luca Roberts  0:18:33  0:16:37  09:17 3 20

Leave a Reply