Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 6

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Mostly off-road and flat, but still a slog in the heat. Here are the results. Thanks for taking part and well done!

Season scoreboard: http://acm.kiwi.nz/running/20172018-trusthouse-summer-series-scoreboard/

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Michael Macklin  0:36:11  0:41:37  03:46 2 21
Dominic Green  0:38:11  0:41:42  03:59 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:41:32  0:42:10  04:20 4 19
Murray Hudson  0:42:47  0:39:54  04:27 1 22
Malcolm MacDonald  0:45:12  0:43:36  04:43 5 18
Darius Simpson  0:50:11  0:47:56  05:14 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Tim Matthews  0:46:05  0:47:31  04:48 4 19
Lesley Graham  0:46:14  0:47:11  04:49 3 20
Bianca Green  0:47:06  0:45:30  04:54 2 21
Sue Bankier  0:47:27  0:51:17  04:57 8 15
Robert Spite  0:47:52  0:49:28  04:59 5 18
Ray Haste  0:48:02  0:49:57  05:00 6 17
Robyn Green  0:48:09  0:42:52  05:01 1 22
Roger Jones  0:49:24  0:51:57  05:09 9 14
Tom Andrews  0:50:21  0:50:21  05:15 7 16
Philip Donvin-irons  0:51:21  0:52:09  05:21 10 13
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:53:33  0:56:16  05:35 3 20
Rachel Gawith  0:55:04  0:56:01  05:44 2 21
Ali Gordon  0:56:38  0:55:50  05:54 1 22
Stacey Miller  0:57:34  0:56:46  06:00 4 19
Franky Spite  1:04:38  1:00:38  06:44 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Baechle  1:01:54  1:07:01  06:27 1 22
Jim Barr  1:06:30  1:08:54  06:56 3 20
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:26:18  1:08:42  08:59 2 21
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Brian Sanders  0:44:32  0:51:14  06:45 1 22
Lloyd Millar  0:44:34  0:54:08  06:45 2 21
Leanne Angove  0:48:17  0:57:51  07:19 12 11
Tim Bird  0:49:42  0:56:37  07:32 9 14
Teresa Reynolds  0:49:47  0:55:43  07:33 4 19
Ingrid Bird  0:50:49  0:57:25  07:42 11 12
Mandy Graham  0:52:13  0:56:30  07:55 8 15
Stan Braaksma  0:52:14  0:55:18  07:55 3 20
Claudia Green  0:52:29  0:56:00  07:57 5 18
John Ihaka  0:54:10  0:57:01  08:12 10 13
Gordon Reid  0:54:19  0:56:17  08:14 7 16
Gillian Atkinson  0:55:17  0:56:16  08:23 6 17
Rachel Reid  0:59:55  1:03:52  09:05 13 10
Jenny Braaksma  1:11:08  1:23:07  10:47 14 9
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Brooke Miller  0:24:55  0:26:31  05:11 1 22
Tane Jenkinson  0:26:01  0:27:56  05:25 2 21
Kasey Cox  0:29:07  0:31:02  06:04 5 18
Jaimie Blackburn  0:29:09  0:30:40  06:04 4 19
Justin Miller  0:32:05  0:30:24  06:41 3 20
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Jake Mitchell  0:09:33  0:10:05  04:47 2 21
Max Mitchell  0:10:36  0:09:08  05:18 1 22
Sam Gawith  0:11:25  0:12:47  05:43 3 20
William Gawith  0:13:20  0:14:12  06:40 4 19

Leave a Reply