Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 7

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Results for Race 7. Farming got in the way of racing, 7Km off road.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Liam Lamb  0:25:23  0:29:56  03:38 4 19
Michael Macklin  0:25:46  0:29:44  03:41 3 20
Graeme Butcher  0:29:49  0:30:03  04:16 5 18
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:31:17  0:31:38  04:28 7 16
Malcolm MacDonald  0:31:25  0:29:40  04:29 2 21
James Inwood  0:32:14  0:32:21  04:36 8 15
Darius Simpson  0:32:15  0:28:59  04:36 1 22
Sally Duffy  0:32:25  0:31:22  04:38 6 17
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Robert Spite  0:32:06  0:32:48  04:35 1 22
Bianca Green  0:33:37  0:33:23  04:48 2 21
Ray Haste  0:34:31  0:35:20  04:56 5 18
Robyn Green  0:34:52  0:33:49  04:59 3 20
Tom Andrews  0:34:59  0:34:17  05:00 4 19
Philip Donvin-irons  0:36:00  0:35:25  05:09 6 17
Steve Britland  0:36:33  0:36:54  05:13 10 13
Chris Lewis  0:36:47  0:37:22  05:15 12 11
Richard Hawkes  0:37:02  0:35:38  05:17 7 16
James Brader  0:37:07  0:37:14  05:18 11 12
Maurice Brader  0:37:20  0:36:03  05:20 9 14
Norman Chu  0:37:24  0:35:39  05:21 8 15
Lesley Graham  0:37:52  0:38:41  05:25 14 9
Annie Jerling  0:40:32  0:37:23  05:47 13 10
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  0:54:18  0:54:04  07:45 15 8
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:37:49  0:39:34  05:24 2 21
Greg Baillie  0:39:19  0:41:25  05:37 5 18
Ali Gordon  0:40:26  0:39:44  05:47 3 20
Bob Scott  0:41:57  0:39:44  06:00 4 19
John Jerling  0:42:14  0:44:55  06:02 6 17
Franky Spite  0:42:56  0:38:37  06:08 1 22
  Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Green  0:40:54  0:32:30  05:51 1 22
Chris Wilson  0:42:31  0:47:53  06:04 3 20
Claudia Baechle  0:45:35  0:49:47  06:31 6 17
Jane Flowerday  0:46:26  0:47:15  06:38 2 21
Jim Barr  0:46:38  0:48:23  06:40 4 19
Lisa Tonkin  0:51:35  0:53:48  07:22 8 15
Jenny Braaksma  0:51:36  0:52:11  07:22 7 16
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:01:52  0:49:02  08:50 5 18
Chris Wood  1:06:23  1:04:24  09:29 9 14
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Brian Sanders  0:50:16  1:02:10  07:11 5 18
Lloyd Millar  0:50:40  1:02:34  07:14 7 16
Leanne Angove  0:53:10  1:02:37  07:36 8 15
Teresa Reynolds  0:54:49  1:01:07  07:50 2 21
Stan Braaksma  0:57:47  1:01:31  08:15 3 20
Rachel Reid  0:57:48  0:59:05  08:15 1 22
John Ihaka  0:59:16  1:01:57  08:28 4 19
Mandy Graham  1:00:15  1:04:34  08:36 10 13
Gordon Reid  1:00:16  1:02:15  08:37 6 17
Stephen Young  1:03:34  1:06:43  09:05 13 10
Michael Teahan  1:08:14  1:06:15  09:45 12 11
Graeme Roberts  1:10:40  1:05:46  10:06 11 12
Barbro Wood  1:13:29  1:13:08  10:30 15 8
Elaine Chu  1:13:32  1:13:11  10:30 16 7
David Farlow  1:13:44  1:34:02  10:32 18 5
Lincoln Spite  1:14:20  1:04:25  10:37 9 14
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:15:23  1:18:32  10:46 17 6
Kate Macklin  1:15:25  1:10:45  10:46 14 9
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Jack Britland  0:16:51  0:21:43  04:13 1 22
Clay Jenkinson  0:17:43  0:21:59  04:26 2 21
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:21:49  0:24:17  05:27 4 19
Tane Jenkinson  0:21:52  0:23:24  05:28 3 20
Kasey Cox  0:24:06  0:24:46  06:02 5 18
Jaimie Blackburn  0:24:46  0:25:10  06:12 6 17
Logan Roberts  0:36:06  0:38:26  09:02 7 16
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Isla Roberts  0:15:06  0:16:18  07:33 1 22
Luca Roberts  0:19:37  0:17:29  09:49 2 21

Leave a Reply