Results of Trusthouse Summer Series Race 8

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

A hot Watson’s Road Odyssey.

The updated scoreboard is here.

 

Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: A          
Michael Macklin  0:36:50  0:42:40  03:41 6 17
Dominic Green  0:39:35  0:43:15  03:58 8 15
Graeme Butcher  0:41:05  0:41:25  04:07 2 21
Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:42:17  0:42:07  04:14 4 19
Corey Millar  0:42:59  0:43:59  04:18 10 13
Murray Hudson  0:43:24  0:41:24  04:20 1 22
James Inwood  0:44:15  0:43:25  04:26 9 14
Malcolm MacDonald  0:44:21  0:42:01  04:26 3 20
Sally Duffy  0:44:24  0:42:14  04:26 5 18
Darius Simpson  0:46:36  0:43:06  04:40 7 16
Gavin Champion  0:47:04  0:47:24  04:42 12 11
David Harmon  0:48:32  0:45:52  04:51 11 12
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: B          
Lesley Graham  0:46:01  0:45:21  04:36 1 22
Robert Spite  0:46:38  0:49:48  04:40 7 16
Tim Matthews  0:47:12  0:49:02  04:43 4 19
Sue Bankier  0:47:52  0:50:52  04:47 13 10
Roger Jones  0:48:18  0:49:48  04:50 6 17
Ray Haste  0:49:13  0:50:13  04:55 10 13
Tom Andrews  0:49:53  0:49:13  04:59 5 18
Steve Britland  0:50:49  0:50:19  05:05 11 12
Norman Chu  0:51:43  0:48:53  05:10 3 20
Michael Duthie  0:51:57  0:50:27  05:12 12 11
Maurice Brader  0:52:19  0:49:59  05:14 8 15
Philip Donvin-irons  0:52:24  0:51:14  05:14 14 9
Richard Hawkes  0:52:27  0:50:07  05:15 9 14
Annie Jerling  0:52:42  0:47:02  05:16 2 21
Heidi-Jane Humphreys  1:03:33  1:03:33  06:21 15 8
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: C          
Chris van Gerven  0:51:51  0:54:41  05:11 3 20
Greg Baillie  0:52:20  0:54:40  05:14 2 21
Rachel Gawith  0:55:33  0:56:43  05:33 4 19
John Jerling  0:58:46  1:00:16  05:53 6 17
Bob Scott  0:59:59  0:54:39  06:00 1 22
Stacey Miller  1:00:57  1:00:07  06:06 5 18
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: D          
Claudia Baechle  1:00:42  1:03:42  06:04 2 21
Chris Cogdale  1:01:22  1:08:32  06:08 4 19
Chris Wood  1:03:35  0:59:05  06:22 1 22
Jim Barr  1:04:09  1:04:19  06:25 3 20
Jane Flowerday  1:09:30  1:09:00  06:57 5 18
Lisa Tonkin  1:13:25  1:11:45  07:21 7 16
Robert Ruffe-Thomas  1:26:04  1:10:24  08:36 6 17
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: E          
Michael Rowe-Penny  0:44:28  0:57:11  06:21 4 19
Lloyd Millar  0:46:55  0:57:46  06:42 6 17
Leanne Angove  0:48:23  0:56:40  06:55 2 21
Brian Sanders  0:50:07  1:01:05  07:10 14 9
Ingrid Bird  0:51:34  0:57:59  07:22 7 16
Tim Bird  0:51:35  0:58:42  07:22 10 13
Teresa Reynolds  0:53:19  0:59:02  07:37 11 12
John Ihaka  0:54:50  0:56:35  07:50 1 22
Mandy Graham  0:55:32  0:58:06  07:56 8 15
Gordon Reid  0:56:22  0:57:18  08:03 5 18
Rachel Reid  0:56:56  0:58:20  08:08 9 14
Gillian Atkinson  0:59:04  1:00:00  08:26 13 10
David Farlow  1:00:39  1:20:57  08:40 21 2
Stephen Young  1:00:39  1:01:14  08:40 15 8
Nic Champion  1:00:40  1:10:28  08:40 20 3
Barbro Wood  1:04:43  1:04:22  09:15 17 6
Amelia Rowe-Penny  1:04:54  1:08:03  09:16 19 4
Kate Macklin  1:05:17  0:56:46  09:20 3 20
Graeme Roberts  1:06:37  0:59:30  09:31 12 11
Hazel Van Dyk  1:18:29  1:03:05  11:13 16 7
Lincoln Spite  1:18:30  1:06:50  11:13 18 5
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: J          
Clay Jenkinson  0:17:49  0:22:33  04:27 4 19
Kasey Cox  0:20:05  0:20:05  05:01 1 22
Brooke Miller  0:20:14  0:22:02  05:04 3 20
Jaimie Blackburn  0:22:11  0:21:47  05:33 2 21
Justin Miller  0:26:02  0:23:58  06:31 5 18
Tane Jenkinson  0:28:46  0:30:06  07:12 6 17
Clifford Rowe-Penny  0:28:48  0:30:48  07:12 7 16
Logan Roberts  0:37:56  0:40:24  09:29 8 15
Race Time Final Time Km Rate Position Points
Grade: M          
Isla Roberts  0:11:24  0:12:36  05:42 3 20
Sam Gawith  0:11:38  0:12:18  05:49 2 21
Pippa Jenkinson  0:11:49  0:11:57  05:55 1 22
William Gawith  0:12:29  0:13:03  06:15 4 19
Luca Roberts  0:17:06  0:14:58  08:33 6 17
Olivia Inwood  0:18:15  0:14:27  09:08 5 18

Leave a Reply