Summer Series Race 3 Results

Grade A Points Total
1 Butcher Graeme 37.52 21 63
2 Miller Corey 38.15 20 55
3 Price Tony 38.18 22 42
4 Rowe-Penny Anthony 40.23 14 49
5 Davenport Andrew 41.19 17 57
6 Joslin Barry 41.27 19 51
7 Simpson Darius 42.12 15 47
8 MacDonald Malcolm 42.25 18 47
9 Duffy Sally 42.44 16 47
Inwood James 19
Rowe-Penny Michael 30
Gwyther Gareth 17
Gwyther Rhys 12

 

Grade B Points Total
1 Bankier Sue 43.33 15 37
2 Jones Roger 43.49 22 33
3 Harman David 45.16 21 21
4 Donvin-Irons Philip 45.29 16 35
5 Green Robyn 47.17 18 51
6 Lewis Chris 47.54 19 55
7 Graham Lesley 48.02 13 48
8 Gawith Rachel 48.29 20 51
9 Chu Norm 49.55 17 37
10 Hawkes Richard 50.11 14 47
Haste Ray 21
Register Brent 21
Saxton Josh 20
Matthews Tim 16
Brader Maurice 13

 

Grade C Points Total
1 Baillie Greg 51.36 20 40
2 Farlow David 52.01 18 61
3 Jerling John 54.52 15 58
4 Morrison Ruby 55.17 21 58
5 Miller Stacey 55.20 16 53
6 Wilson Chris 55.21 17 55
7 Spite Franky 55.22 22 22
8 Simpson Megan 57.27 19 52

 

Grade D Points Total
1 Baechle Claudia 59.02 21 63
2 Edwards Gail 60.29 22 22
3 van Gerven Chris 63.00 19 58
4 Tonkin Lisa 64.57 18 58
5 Braaksma Jenny 64.57 20 37
Cogdale Chris 40
Lewis Rachael 20
Flowerday Jane 36

 

Grade E Points Total
1 Jerling Annie 46.36 20 63
2 Millar Lloyd 48.12 22 60
3 Lennie Helen 52.10 21 21
4 Angrove Lee-Ann 55.06 19 56
5 Hawkes Annie 61.22 17 37
6 Ruff-Thomas Rob 61.58 18 52
Reynolds Teresa 43
McAnulty Shellie 19

 

Grade W Points Total
1 Sanders Brian 55.53 21 21
2 Braaksma Stan 57.15 16 35
3 Nagel Alison 57.20 11 51
4 Reid Gordon 58.05 20 20
5 Ihaka John 58.55 17 55
6 Atkinson Gillian 63.08 18 47
7 Teahan Michael 63.28 19 19
8 Young Stephen 64.09 13 42
9 McLachlan Don 65.02 22 42
10 Roberts Graeme 72.17 12 41
11 Weston Robyn 75.51 14 37
12 Spite Lincoln 75.59 15 43
Bird Tim 34
Cox Kasey 34
Bird Ingrid 39
Rowe-Penny Amelia 28
Price Irene 29

 

Grade J Points Total
1 Rowe-Penny Clifford 18.35 19 61
2 Miller Brooke 18.48 20 62
3 Roberts Isla 21.07 22 22
4 Miller Justin 32.07 18 37
5 Roberts Logan 34.13 21 21
Johnston Henry 20
Matthews Charlie 22

 

Grade M Points Total
1 Johnston Hunter 7.30 19 37
2 Monk Harry 7.36 22 22
3 Duffy Lachie 7.40 18 60
4 Gawith William 7.45 20 60
5 Duffy Brooke 8.57 17 58
6 Roberts Luca 10.57 21 21
Gawith Samuel 41

Leave a Reply