2020 Cross Country Champs: Results

1Brooke DuffyGU90:06:17
1Brooke MillerGU130:16:25
2Ava RegisterGU130:17:20
1Ruby MatthewsGU150:15:58
2Jacquelyn MurrayGU150:19:43
1Mackenzie MurrayWU180:36:38
1Bianca GreenWU200:38:09
1Corrina PaineSW0:31:51
2Vikki Paine (V)SW0:33:36
1Sam HillW350:31:18
2Sally DuffyW350:32:18
3Melanie ArcusW350:33:59
4Rachel GawithW350:38:16
5Megan SimpsonW350:40:06
1Sue BankierW500:34:18
2Chris WilsonW500:40:51
3Miranda BartonW500:49:30
4Lisa ScottW500:56:02
1Lesley GrahamW600:34:21
2Franky SpiteW600:39:52
3Jane FlowerdayW600:47:16
4Jennifer BraaksmaW600:56:02
1Kim RegisterWW0:29:40
2Robyn GreenWW0:32:43
3Alison NagelWW0:33:14
4Lee-Ann AngoveWW0:36:53
5Claudia BaechleWW0:39:39
6Robyn WestonWW0:55:46
1William GawithBU90:06:24
2Mack DuffyBU90:06:34
3Leo JohnstonBU90:09:05
4Jaxon TobinBU90:16:18
1Lachie DuffyBU110:10:00
2Hunter JohnstonBU110:10:22
3Sam GawithBU110:13:06
Ollie Hill (V)BU130:20:44
1Henry JohnstonBU130:22:12
1Justin MillerBU150:23:57
2Logan RobertsBU150:27:30
1Flynn RegisterMU180:26:43
1Max SpencerSM0:34:55
2Darius SimpsonSM0:35:53
3Corey MillerSM0:40:07
1Brent RegisterM400:41:35
1Andy MatthewsM500:42:59
Gavin Champion (V)M500:46:18
2Michael DuthieM500:48:03
3Tom AndrewsM500:49:42
4Roger JonesM500:52:12
5Ray HasteM500:52:36
6Tim MatthewsM500:53:33
7Chris van GervenM500:56:03
1Malcolm MacDonaldM600:31:34
2Lloyd MillarM600:34:43
3Craig EwingM600:35:52
4Alan KoziarskiM600:37:34
5Norm ChuM600:39:10
Michael Stewart (V)M600:44:47
1David FarlowM700:41:21
2Rob Ruff-ThomasM701:13:03
Mark CrooksMW0:29:42
1Stan BraaksmaMW0:37:41
2Stephen YoungMW0:41:10
3Graeme RobertsMW0:51:30
Well done everyone!

ACM XC2 – 2020

2KM

1Hunter Johnston0:10:43
2Lachie Duffy0:10:44
3William Gawith0:11:02
4Brooke Duffy0:12:16
5Monty Booth0:12:48
6Mack Duffy0:15:14
7Leo Johnston0:18:35
8Jaxon Tobin0:32:52

4KM

1Ruby Matthews0:19:56
2Brooke Miller0:22:16
3Ava Register0:22:32
4Jacquelyn Murray0:26:35
5Samuel Gawith0:26:51
6Henry Johnston0:27:32
7Sally Booth0:31:03
8Justin Miller0:34:03
9Rob Ruff-Thomas1:00:57
10Robyn Weston1:01:02

6KM

1Flynn Register0:25:38
2Darius Simpson0:26:13
3Corey Miller0:28:38
4Dominic Green0:29:34
5Graeme Butcher0:29:43
6Gavin Champion0:31:44
7Malcolm MacDonald0:31:52
8Corrina Paine0:32:35
9Brent Register0:32:43
10Amelia Percy0:32:47
11Andy Matthews0:33:01
12Sally Duffy0:33:21
13Robert Spite0:33:38
14Sue Bankier0:33:56
15Greg Lang0:34:08
16Craig Roberts0:34:27
17Richard Samways0:34:41
18Mel Arcus0:34:48
19Sam Hill0:35:03
20Tom Andrews0:35:08
21Philip Donvin-Irons0:36:14
22Craig Ewing0:36:29
23Neil Cameron0:36:50
24Ray Haste0:37:15
25Tim Matthews0:37:24
26Rachel Gawith0:37:47
27Megan Simpson0:39:51
28Franky Spite0:40:20
29Andrew Christian0:40:34
30Roger Jones0:40:42
31Chris van Gerven0:41:36
32Norm Chu0:41:38
33Will Booth0:41:39
34David Farlow0:41:41
35Steve Brittland0:41:51
36Belinda Day0:42:53
37MacKenzie Murray0:43:20
38Kim Register0:46:12
39Jane Flowerday0:46:18
40Miranda Barton0:49:01
41Mark Crooks0:49:32
42Lloyd Millar0:49:42
43Allison Nagel0:52:02
44Lisa Scott0:53:27
45Jennifer Braaksma0:53:28
46Stacey Miller0:53:29
47Lesley Graham0:54:17
48Andy Booth0:54:33
49Ali Lang0:54:49
50Cath Cameron0:54:51
51Stan Braaksma0:57:12
52Annie Hawkes0:58:03
53Steph Wingate0:58:53
54Gordon Reid1:00:08
55Annie Jerling1:02:34
56Robyn Green1:02:34
57Anthony Rowe-Penny1:04:52
58Sarah Van Gerven1:09:45
59Ben Van Gerven1:09:46
60Jo Booth1:14:44
61Lincoln Spite1:17:38

ACM XC 1 – 2020

posted in: Cross country, Results | 0

Great to see you all today!!

1Lachie Duffy2KM0:10:46
2Brooke Duffy2KM0:11:42
3Mack Duffy2KM0:12:30
1Brooke Miller4KM0:21:36
2Jacquelyn Murray4KM0:27:19
3Justin Miller4KM0:32:14
1Max Spencer6KM0:24:07
2Flynn Register6KM0:25:00
3Darius Simpson6KM0:25:31
4Corey Miller6KM0:28:23
5Robert Spite6KM0:30:06
6Malcolm MacDonald6KM0:30:11
7Vikki Paine6KM0:30:37
8Corrinna Paine6KM0:31:32
9Sally Duffy6KM0:31:51
10Sue Bankier6KM0:32:11
11Michael Duthie6KM0:32:13
12Greg Lang6KM0:32:24
13Jacob Day6KM0:32:27
14Philip Donvin-Irons6KM0:32:56
15Craig Ewing6KM0:33:06
16Tony Price6KM0:33:07
17Heidi-Jane Humphries6KM0:33:13
18Tom Andrews6KM0:33:20
19Lesley Graham6KM0:33:27
20Lloyd Millar6KM0:33:27
21Ray Haste6KM0:34:40
22MacKenzie Murray6KM0:34:43
23Richard Hawkes6KM0:35:05
24Tim Matthews6KM0:36:05
25Norm Chu6KM0:36:12
26Greg Baillie6KM0:36:34
27Annie Jerling6KM0:36:39
28Steve Brittland6KM0:37:38
29Chris van Gerven6KM0:37:58
30David Farlow6KM0:38:11
31Megan Simpson6KM0:38:21
32Belinda Day6KM0:39:51
33Bianca Green6KM0:41:03
34Claudia Green6KM0:41:04
35Andrew Christian6KM0:41:07
36Stacey Miller6KM0:42:20
37Annie Bannister6KM0:45:35
38Miranda Barton6KM0:45:42
39Jane Flowerday6KM0:45:44
40Jim Barr6KM0:46:59
41Lisa Scott6KM0:47:58
42Franky Spite6KM0:47:59
43Brent Register6KM0:49:53
44Chris Cogdale6KM0:50:15
45Lee-Ann Angove6KM0:50:17
46Mark Cooks6KM0:50:31
47Ali Lang6KM0:53:23
48Taylor Halford6KM0:53:55
49Allison Nagel6KM0:55:40
50Robyn Green6KM0:56:49
51Stephen Young6KM0:59:23
52Cherie Fredricksen6KM1:02:08
53Lincoln Spite6KM1:11:21

Cross Country Series Race 5

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
1Michael MacklinA0:34:12
2Graeme ButcherA0:35:33
3Flynn RegisterA0:37:13
4Anthony Rowe-PennyA0:38:42
5Sally DuffyA0:39:34
6Helen Gard’nerA0:39:38
7Malcolm MacDonaldA0:39:57
1Clifford Rowe-PennyB0:29:48
2Sam HillB0:30:10
3John GordonB0:30:32
4Sue BankierB0:30:53
5Ray SpencerB0:31:05
6Greg LangB0:31:25
7Tom AndrewsB0:31:47
8Chris LewisB0:33:30
9Neil CameronB0:34:36
1Lloyd MillarC0:31:28
2Mackenzie MurrayC0:33:38
3Mia GordonC0:33:52
4Norm ChuC0:36:34
5Ray HasteC0:37:32
6Ali GordonC0:37:55
1Will BoothD0:35:09
2Chris van GervenD0:36:19
3John JerlingD0:38:07
4Chris WilsonD0:38:17
5Franky SpiteD0:39:25
6Andy BoothD0:41:38
1Jenny BraaksmaE0:45:00
2Annie HawkesE0:52:33
3Rob Ruff-ThomasE1:06:38
1Michael Rowe-PennyW0:42:49
2Kim RegisterW0:46:34
3Brent RegisterW0:49:07
4Lee-Ann AngoveW0:50:12
5Stan BraaksmaW0:54:20
6Don McLachlanW0:54:22
7Amelia Rowe-PennyW0:58:44
8Stephen YoungW0:59:19
9Annie JerlingW0:59:46
10Robyn GreenW0:59:47
11Graeme RobertsW1:10:26
12Lincoln SpiteW1:10:30
1Ava RegisterJ0:20:09
2Jacquelyn MurrayJ0:24:32
1Brooke DuffyM0:11:52
2Jack Gard’nerM0:14:38
3Charlie Gard’nerM0:18:41

Cross Country Series Race 4

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the provisional results for Sunday’s race. I’ll make time during the week to figure out the handicap points and total point for the series so far.

1Max SpencerA0:34:41
2Graeme ButcherA0:36:37
3William LarkinA0:37:31
4Michael MacklinA0:37:56
5Anthony Rowe-PennyA0:39:35
6Malcolm MacDonaldA0:42:50
7Murray HudsonA0:42:50
8Flynn RegisterA0:43:34
9Sally DuffyA0:43:58
10Corey MillerA0:45:50
11Philip Donvin-IronsA0:46:13
12Roger JonesA0:51:15
1Jack HunterB0:26:47
2Clifford Rowe-PennyB0:33:32
3John GordonB0:33:45
4Greg LangB0:34:01
5Sue BankierB0:34:10
6Andy MatthewsB0:35:04
7Sam HillB0:35:12
8Tom AndrewsB0:35:18
9Lesley GrahamB0:36:17
10Chris LewisB0:36:37
11Michael DuthieB0:36:48
12Neil CameronB0:37:14
13Craig EwingB0:38:47
1Lloyd MillarC0:35:21
2Mackenzie MurrayC0:38:06
3Richard HawkesC0:39:23
4Tim MatthewsC0:39:30
5Mia GordonC0:40:21
6Ali GordonC0:41:54
7Norm ChuC0:42:32
1Chris van GervenD0:42:22
2Chris WilsonD0:43:12
3Andy BoothD0:45:38
4Serena RobertsD0:45:46
5Gail EdwardsD0:46:31
6Megan SimpsonD0:46:46
7Miranda BartonD0:47:01
8Jane FlowerdayD0:47:10
9Sydney BlackburnD0:50:25
10Claudia BaechleD0:52:21
11John JerlingD1:09:29
1Jenny BraaksmaE0:47:07
2Jane JohnstonE0:49:29
3Libby TraffordE0:50:49
4Viv BunnyE0:53:44
5Stacey MillerE0:55:37
6Annie HawkesE0:59:19
1Brooke MillerJ0:22:56
2Will BoothJ0:23:50
3Jacquelyn MurrayJ0:24:30
4Jenna ThomsonJ0:25:11
5Henry JohnstonJ0:27:20
6Isla RobertsJ0:27:39
7Sally BoothJ0:28:40
8Jack ThomsonJ0:33:14
9Logan RobertsJ0:33:16
10Justin MillerJ0:36:31
1Talyin HunterM0:10:04
2Hunter JohnstonM0:10:07
3Monty BoothM0:11:34
4Brooke DuffyM0:12:46
5Ollie KaipoM0:13:17
6Adam SetfordM0:14:51
7Luca RobertsM0:15:38
8Makenzie HunterM0:20:42
9Kristy HunterM0:20:43
1Michael Rowe-PennyW0:43:06
2Kim RegisterW0:47:39
3Robyn GreenW0:48:45
4Teresa ReynoldsW0:52:28
5Annie JerlingW0:53:20
6Lee-Ann AngoveW0:54:00
7Jo BoothW0:54:50
8Stan BraaksmaW0:55:22
9Don McLachlanW0:56:13
10Ali LangW0:56:51
11Stephen YoungW1:04:00
12Amelia Rowe-PennyW1:04:01
13Chris BunnyW1:04:26
14Lincoln SpiteW1:19:18
15Robyn WestonW1:23:41
16Kathryn AndersonW1:34:00
17Malcolm AndersonW1:34:00

Cross Country Series Race 3

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the (very) raw results from race 3. Please let us know if there are any errors or omissions. Fantastic to see so many people.

1Michael MacklinA0:37:29
2William LarkinA0:38:08
3Charlie MatthewsA0:38:33
4Flynn RegisterA0:40:41
5Anthony Rowe-PennyA0:41:13
6Jordan RobinsonA0:41:48
7Darius SimpsonA0:43:08
8Murray HudsonA0:43:45
9Malcolm MacDonaldA0:43:53
10Sally DuffyA0:44:48
11Roger JonesA0:48:02
1Clifford Rowe-PennyB0:32:22
2Sam HillB0:32:24
3Brent RegisterB0:32:45
4John GordonB0:32:54
5Sue BankierB0:33:35
6Mel ArcusB0:35:14
7Andy MatthewsB0:35:24
8Lesley GrahamB0:35:31
9Tom AndrewsB0:35:52
10Chris LewisB0:36:05
11Matt MillsB0:36:16
12Michael DuthieB0:36:34
13Neil CameronB0:36:55
1Robyn GreenC0:31:07
2Lloyd MillarC0:35:49
3Mackenzie MurrayC0:36:54
4Rachel GawithC0:38:01
5Greg BaillieC0:39:26
6Wayne RobinsonC0:39:43
7Norm ChuC0:41:40
8Ali GordonC0:43:24
1Chris van GervenD0:40:50
2Franky SpiteD0:42:29
3Chris WilsonD0:42:41
4Samantha DuthieD0:43:43
5Andy BoothD0:46:46
6Serena RobertsD0:46:56
7Megan SimpsonD0:47:20
8Jane FlowerdayD0:48:03
9Gail EdwardsD0:49:03
10Claudia BaechleD0:49:20
1Jane JohnstonE0:51:03
2Libby TraffordE0:53:19
3Kirsten MatthewsE0:53:50
4Lisa TonkinE0:54:16
5Jenny BraaksmaE0:54:16
6Stacey MillerE0:54:57
7Rob Ruff-ThomasE1:03:02
1Rose LarkinJ0:14:21
2Ruby MatthewsJ0:20:54
3Tyler RobinsonJ0:22:58
4Brooke MillerJ0:23:49
5Ava RegisterJ0:24:01
6Will BoothJ0:25:34
7Bailey RobinsonJ0:26:18
8Jenna ThomsonJ0:26:50
9Jacquelyn MurrayJ0:26:55
10Isla RobertsJ0:28:54
11Sally BoothJ0:30:21
12Jack ThomsonJ0:35:52
13Justin MillerJ0:36:09
14Bailey ArcusJ0:40:25
15Logan RobertsJ0:40:28
1Hunter JohnstonM0:10:55
2Lachie DuffyM0:11:20
3William GawithM0:11:52
4Ollie KaipoM0:12:19
5Brooke DuffyM0:12:30
6Jack Gard’nerM0:13:15
7Monty BoothM0:13:56
8Samuel GawithM0:15:28
9Mack DuffyM0:16:03
10Luca RobertsM0:18:21
11Charlie Gard’nerM0:20:20
12Blair Gard’nerM0:21:48
1Michael Rowe-PennyW0:44:06
2Kim RegisterW0:48:06
3Tim BirdW0:50:51
4Teresa ReynoldsW0:51:20
5Lee-Ann AngoveW0:51:28
6Jo BoothW0:52:34
7Kasey CoxW0:56:01
8Stan BraaksmaW0:56:31
9Don McLachlanW0:57:27
10Stephen YoungW1:03:28
11Amelia Rowe-PennyW1:03:32
12Graeme RobertsW1:20:48
13Denise LandowW1:28:57
14Lincoln SpiteW1:29:41

Cross Country Series Race 2

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
A GradePointsTotal Points
1Max Spencer0:33:181335
2Kosta Mills0:33:492222
3Graeme Butcher0:36:252121
4William Larkin0:36:382020
5Anthony Rowe-Penny0:39:331433
6Murray Hudson0:41:031826
7Darius Simpson0:41:051937
8Malcolm MacDonald0:41:341531
9Sally Duffy0:43:231221
10Philip Donvin-Irons0:44:251729
11Roger Jones0:45:011626
12Joaquin Gomez0:49:001126
Jordan Robinson20
Dom Green17
Flynn Register14
Helen Gard’ner13
Barrie Joslin11
B GradePointsTotal Points
1Charlie Matthews0:27:172222
2Clifford Rowe-Penny0:30:511226
3John Gordon0:31:491533
4Sue Bankier0:32:361919
5Greg Lang0:33:001839
6Mel Arcus0:33:061632
7Julie Millar0:33:121734
8Tom Andrews0:34:242140
9Andy Matthews0:35:311414
10Chris Lewis0:35:431324
11Craig Ewing0:36:212032
12Matt Mills0:36:271111
13Robert Spite0:37:171010
Sam Hill22
Ray Spencer15
Lesley Graham13
C GradePointsTotal Points
1Richard Hawkes0:37:061840
2Rachel Gawith0:37:582142
3Ali Gordon0:40:211932
4David Farlow0:40:292032
5Tim Nelson0:40:522233
Mia Gordon19
Mackenzie Murray18
Robyn Green17
Tim Matthews16
Wayne Robinson15
Greg Baillie14
D GradePointsTotal Points
1Chris van Gerven0:40:081536
2Franky Spite0:41:381937
3Chris Wilson0:41:442039
4Jamie Blackburn0:42:542242
5Serena Roberts0:43:101633
6Chris Cogdale0:45:101717
7Claudia Baechle0:46:161832
8Sydney Blackburn0:46:362136
9Gail Edwards0:48:431414
John Jerling22
Megan Simpson16
Miranda Barton13
E GradePointsTotal Points
1Andi Bond0:48:132222
2Stacey Miller0:48:551637
3Jenny Braaksma0:53:272040
4Viv Bunny0:53:281937
5Kirsten Matthews0:54:561818
6Annie Hawkes0:58:021734
7Rob Ruff-Thomas1:03:492137
Lloyd Millar22
Lisa Tonkin19
WalkersPointsTotal Points
1Michael Rowe-Penny0:41:321436
2Lee-Ann Angove0:51:191129
3Kasey Cox0:51:402020
4Teresa Reynolds0:53:201919
5Stan Braaksma0:54:502140
6Gillian Atkinson0:55:011717
7Don McLachlan0:56:001835
8Amelia Rowe-Penny0:56:481226
9Stephen Young1:00:201629
10Jo Booth1:00:551313
11Robyn Weston1:15:431526
12Graeme Roberts1:21:202232
Kim Register21
Ali Lang20
Annie Jerling16
Shellie McAnulty15
Rachel Reid12
Denise Landow9
JuniorsPointsTotal Points
1Ruby Matthews0:21:272222
3Brooke Miller0:22:371636
4Will Booth0:24:091937
5Isla Roberts0:26:202137
6Wiremu Herbert0:27:241818
7Sally Booth0:28:592031
8Logan Roberts0:34:131727
9Justin Miller0:35:341515
Tyler Robinson22
Jacquelyn Murray21
Bailey Robinson19
Jenna Thomson17
Ava Register15
Peta McKay14
Tess Buckley13
Jack Thompson12
MidgetsPointsTotal Points
1Brooke Duffy0:11:552141
2Monty Booth0:12:222036
3Luca Roberts0:15:482236
4Jonah Ham0:21:351919
Hunter Johnston22
William Gawith21
Olsen Kaipo19
Jada Kaipo18
Sam Gawith17
Jack Gard’ner15
Mark Duffy13
Milly Fisher12
Charlie Gard’ner11

Cross Country Series Race 1

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Amazing turnout (94 competitors) great course and even the weather wasn’t too bad. Here are the draft results, Will be updated with points shortly.

A Grade
10:24:28MaxSpencer
20:25:40MichaelMacklin
30:27:52JordanRobinson
40:28:18AnthonyRowe-Penny
50:28:29DariusSimpson
60:29:15DomGreen
70:29:25MalcolmMacDonald
80:29:56JoaquinGomez
90:30:03FlynnRegister
100:30:20HelenGard’ner
110:30:52PhilipDonvin-Irons
120:31:14BarrieJoslin
130:31:35RogerJones
140:49:38MurrayHudson
B Grade
10:31:34SamHill
20:31:37GregLang
30:31:44SallyDuffy
40:31:48TomAndrews
50:31:59JohnGordon
60:32:03JulieMillar
70:32:13MelanieArcus
80:33:11RaySpencer
90:33:22CliffordRowe-Penny
100:33:30LesleyGraham
110:33:42CraigEwing
120:35:41ChrisLewis
C Grade
10:35:27RichardHawkes
20:36:03RachelGawith
30:36:30MiaGordon
40:36:31MackenzieMurray
50:37:15RobynGreen
60:37:25TimMatthews
70:38:03WayneRobinson
80:38:24GregBaillie
90:38:27AliGordon
100:38:31DavidFarlow
110:38:39TimNelson
D Grade
10:39:09JohnJerling
20:39:55Chrisvan Gerven
30:39:56JamieBlackburn
40:40:28ChrisWilson
50:40:30FrankySpite
60:42:44SerenaRoberts
70:44:22MeganSimpson
80:44:35SydneyBlackburn
90:45:02ClaudiaBaechle
100:45:10MirandaBarton
E Grade
10:24:25LloydMillar
20:32:33StacyMiller
30:33:53JennyBraaksma
40:33:54LisaTonkin
50:34:02VivBunny
60:37:20AnnieHawkes
70:39:31RobRuff-Thomas
Walkers
10:27:32MichealRowe-Penny
20:32:26KimRegister
30:34:10AliLang
40:34:24StanBraaksma
50:34:48Lee-AnnAngove
60:35:24DonMcLachlan
70:36:21AnnieJerling
80:37:09ShellieMcAnulty
90:37:27AmeliaRowe-Penny
100:38:34StephenYoung
110:42:32RachelReid
120:48:41RobynWeston
130:49:09GraemeRoberts
140:49:38DeniseLandow
Juniors
10:21:26TylerRobinson
20:22:27JacquelynMurray
30:22:32BrookeMiller
40:23:07BaileyRobinson
50:23:29WillBooth
60:23:36JennaThomson
70:24:03IslaRoberts
80:24:45AvaRegister
90:24:45PetaMcKay
100:25:42TessBuckley
110:27:08JackThompson
120:27:15SallyBooth
130:33:15LoganRoberts
Midgets
10:10:49HunterJohnston
20:11:23WilliamGawith
30:12:15BrookeDuffy
40:12:30OlsenKaipo
50:12:31JadaKaipo
60:12:44SamGawith
70:12:56MontyBooth
80:14:35JackGard’ner
90:15:17LucaRoberts
100:15:25MarkDuffy
110:16:12MillyFisher
120:20:14CharlieGard’ner

Cross country race 3 results

posted in: Running | 0

Another great race this morning with blue skies and just a gentle breeze.
Race three was held at Massey Universities Riverside farm on Mikimiki Road. The course was great too with a fairly decent hill and just enough mud and creek crossing to keep you alert without making the race difficult.

Thanks to the organisers and timekeepers for another outstanding cross country race.

 

Total Max  
A Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Michael Macklin 0:23:20 0:18:20 3:53 1 22 60 60 3
Mark Eagle 0:25:26 0:18:56 4:14 3 20 56 56 3
Dominic Green 0:26:00 0:19:41 4:20 6 17 53 53 3
Gavin Graham 0:26:35 0:19:47 4:26 7 16 50 50 3
Alison Andrews-Paul 0:26:50 0:21:50 4:28 10 13 13 13 1
Barrie Joslin 0:27:19 0:19:20 4:33 4 19 50 50 3
Malcolm MacDonald 0:27:42 0:18:51 4:37 2 21 55 55 3
Derek Cox 0:28:37 0:22:04 4:46 11 12 40 40 3
Brendon Murray 0:29:32 0:19:55 4:55 8 15 45 45 3
Matt Mills 0:30:21 0:19:24 5:04 5 18 30 30 2
Mathew Clark 0:30:40 0:20:11 5:07 9 14 41 41 3
Ben Winder 22 22 1
Gareth Gwyther 20 20 1
Craig Roberts 15 15 1
John Gordon 14 14 1
Graeme Butcher 14 14 1
Tim Matthews 13 13 1
Total Max  
B Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Martin Dransfield 0:28:12 0:22:36 4:42 2 21 55 55 3
Roger Jones 0:28:38 0:23:38 4:46 6 17 17 17 1
Lloyd Millar 0:28:44 0:22:31 4:47 1 22 59 59 3
Rhys Gywther 0:28:55 0:23:19 4:49 4 19 38 38 2
Sam Andrews Paul 0:29:01 0:24:01 4:50 8 15 15 15 1
Ray Haste 0:30:09 0:24:23 5:02 10 13 50 50 3
Ben van Gerven 0:30:50 0:24:55 5:08 12 11 51 51 3
Stephen Yeats 0:31:05 0:24:46 5:11 11 12 23 23 2
Lesley Graham 0:31:08 0:23:37 5:11 5 18 54 54 3
Denise Baker 0:31:46 0:23:45 5:18 7 16 53 53 3
Dave Macan 0:32:39 0:23:15 5:27 3 20 51 51 3
Sue Bankier 0:33:02 0:28:02 5:30 13 10 10 10 1
Pete Morrison 0:33:44 0:28:44 5:37 14 9 9 9 1
Rachel Gawith 0:34:23 0:24:05 5:44 9 14 44 44 3
Vicki Paine 34 34 2
Brent Register 15 15 1
Andy Matthews 13 13 1
Rupert Watson 12 12 1
Kathryn Horsbrugh 10 10 1
Total Max  
C Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Sue Eckersley 0:32:39 0:27:39 5:27 5 18 60 60 3
Richard Hawkes 0:33:28 0:26:25 5:35 2 21 35 35 2
Norman Chu 0:34:18 0:26:58 5:43 4 19 51 51 3
Julie Milllar 0:34:49 0:28:04 5:48 6 17 32 32 2
Annie Jerling 0:35:24 0:29:09 5:54 7 16 55 55 3
Bruce McCallum 0:35:30 0:29:13 5:55 8 15 31 31 2
Chris Cogdale 0:35:46 0:26:53 5:58 3 20 55 55 3
Darius Simpson 0:36:26 0:31:26 6:04 11 12 12 12 1
Franky Spite 0:36:26 0:25:02 6:04 1 22 49 49 3
Teresa Reynolds 0:37:50 0:30:43 6:18 10 13 49 49 3
Judy Brown 0:40:18 0:29:39 6:43 9 14 38 38 3
Greg Baillie 39 39 2
Helene Dore 31 31 2
Jane Flowerday 20 20 2
Nicholas Braaksma 16 16 1
Suzy Beetham 14 14 1
Sally Duffy 11 11 1
Claudia Green 10 10 1
Rebecca Treacy 9 9 1
Total Max  
D Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
David Farlow 0:36:10 0:31:10 6:02 4 19 55 55 3
Gail Edwards 0:37:58 0:29:59 6:20 2 21 53 53 3
Serena Roberts 0:38:14 0:31:53 6:22 7 16 28 28 2
Stacey Miller 0:39:23 0:31:18 6:34 5 18 50 50 3
Chris Wilson 0:39:24 0:29:36 6:34 1 22 51 51 3
Laura Rayner 0:40:37 0:35:37 6:46 13 10 10 10 1
Claudia Baechle 0:41:27 0:31:31 6:55 6 17 51 51 3
Judy Rayner 0:43:47 0:38:47 7:18 16 7 7 7 1
Mandy Graham 0:44:58 0:32:10 7:30 8 15 48 48 3
Kate Macklin 0:45:31 0:34:31 7:35 10 13 48 48 3
Roxana Johnson 0:46:22 0:32:43 7:44 9 14 22 22 2
Theresa Bartlett 0:47:34 0:35:29 7:56 12 11 46 46 3
Alex Tomlinson 0:47:35 0:35:10 7:56 11 12 45 45 3
Robyn Chesmar 0:50:39 0:30:10 8:27 3 20 49 49 3
Brenda Richens 0:51:07 0:36:20 8:31 14 9 16 16 2
Ruby Morrison 0:52:10 0:36:50 8:42 15 8 14 14 2
Sheri Wales 33 33 2
Megan Simpson 33 33 2
Total Max  
E Grade,    6 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Chris van Gerven 0:40:37 0:35:37 6:46 5 18 59 59 3
Robyn Green 0:44:32 0:30:38 7:25 1 22 57 57 3
Glen Millar 0:45:04 0:35:08 7:31 4 19 54 54 3
Lisa Tonkin 0:51:39 0:37:46 8:37 6 17 53 53 3
Dylan Braithwaite 0:52:22 0:34:14 8:44 3 20 55 55 3
Helen McCaffrey 0:52:48 0:33:18 8:48 2 21 56 56 3
Graeme Roberts 0:55:36 0:38:58 9:16 7 16 54 54 3
Jill Stringer 1:07:57 1:02:57 11:19 8 15 15 15 1
Michael Teahan 38 38 2
Jenny Braaksma 28 28 2
Maria Paine 21 21 2
Doug Aplin 15 15 1
Robyn Weston 14 14 1
Total Max  
Junior,    4 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Felix Williamson 0:17:12 0:15:12 4:18 5 18 18 18 1
Liam Heard 0:19:48 0:14:48 4:57 3 20 58 58 3
Kosta Mills 0:20:02 0:15:02 5:01 4 19 19 19 1
Thomas McCallum 0:20:13 0:15:13 5:03 6 17 17 17 1
Bianca Green 0:22:41 0:16:11 5:40 9 14 42 42 3
Kasey Cox 0:25:12 0:14:23 6:18 1 22 58 58 3
John Jerling 0:25:20 0:16:05 6:20 8 15 53 53 3
Tama Bartlett 0:26:30 0:14:39 6:38 2 21 55 55 3
Lily Moore 0:26:37 0:16:20 6:39 11 12 51 51 3
Jonty Tomlinson 0:28:07 0:16:16 7:02 10 13 30 30 2
Lucy Tomlinson 0:28:17 0:15:43 7:04 7 16 50 50 3
Rhiannon Gwyther 0:37:56 0:22:01 9:29 12 = 11 23 23 2
Briar Tonkin 0:37:56 0:22:01 9:29 12 = 11 39 39 3
Jack Gordon 21 21 1
Jamie Gordon 20 20 1
Jessica Graham 14 14 1
Nuala Hawkes 13 13 1
Nicole Heard 11 11 1
Total Max  
Intermediate,    2 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Mathew Heard 0:10:42 0:05:42 5:21 1 22 60 60 3
Sefton Williamson 0:10:53 0:07:53 5:27 7 16 16 16 1
Jayden Fearon 0:12:32 0:07:32 6:16 6 17 17 17 1
Hannah Moore 0:12:36 0:06:32 6:18 2 21 58 58 3
Travis Bartlett 0:13:06 0:07:07 6:33 4 19 52 52 3
Jas Moore 0:13:49 0:06:41 6:55 3 20 53 53 3
Jacob Ewing 0:14:45 0:09:45 7:23 10 13 13 13 1
Charlie Heard 0:15:18 0:07:11 7:39 5 18 53 53 3
Abigail McCaffrey 0:16:50 0:08:27 8:25 8 15 48 48 3
Adrian Johnson 0:20:00 0:09:43 10:00 9 14 26 26 2
Flynn Register 37 37 2
Jordon Robinson 35 35 2
Charlie Matthews 29 29 2
Charlie Gordon 22 22 1
Tyler Robinson 15 15 1
Sam Loder 14 14 1
Siena Cockburn 13 13 1
Total Max  
Midget,    1 Km RaceTime FinalTime KmRate Position Points Points Points Runs
Mia Bartlett 0:05:01 0:02:44 5:01 6 17 50 50 3
Jordan Haglund 0:05:02 0:03:00 5:02 8 15 51 51 3
Asha Graham 0:05:17 0:03:02 5:17 10 13 45 45 3
Emily Graham 0:05:35 0:02:31 5:35 5 18 42 42 3
Hannah Haglund 0:05:42 0:02:54 5:42 7 16 47 47 3
Megan McCaffrey 0:05:45 0:01:58 5:45 2 21 41 41 2
Jack Murray 0:05:48 0:02:26 5:48 4 19 44 44 3
Joshua Southon 0:05:51 0:03:51 5:51 15 8 8 8 1
Justin Miller 0:05:56 0:03:56 5:56 16 7 7 7 1
Charlotte Murray 0:06:11 0:03:18 6:11 12 11 43 43 3
Izaac Haglund 0:06:13 0:01:33 6:13 1 22 25 25 2
Tammy Graham 0:06:19 0:04:19 6:19 17 6 6 6 1
Emily Murray 0:06:41 0:03:43 6:41 14 9 43 43 3
Brooke Miller 0:06:46 0:04:46 6:46 19 4 4 4 1
Olivia Murray 0:06:54 0:02:10 6:54 3 20 46 46 3
Scarlett Freeman 0:07:16 0:03:39 7:16 13 10 17 17 2
Ella Chesmar 0:07:44 0:03:01 7:44 9 14 50 50 3
Reid Haglund 0:08:09 0:06:09 8:09 20 3 3 3 1
Rosie Macan 0:09:06 0:03:11 9:06 11 12 23 23 3
Charlie Macan 0:09:13 0:04:31 9:13 18 5 21 21 3
MacKenzie Murray 38 38 2
Ruby Matthews 31 31 2
Jacquelyn Murray 24 24 2
Charlotte Clark 20 20 2
Xanthe Ault-Hall 9 9 2
Tommy Graham 9 9 1
Saxon Ault-Hall 7 7 1
Ava Register 4 4 1
Hannah Beetham 3 3 1
Sophie Beetham 2 2 1
Bailey Robinson 2 2 1
Molly Fleming 2 2 1