John Chesmar Memorial Lansdowne Hill Run: 2021 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Thirty-four runners and walkers took on the tough Lansdowne hill run last night in memory of John Chesmar, a greatly missed club member an all-round great guy. Nice to see new faces at the run and the social gathering afterwards. We are missing the times for 2018 but Flynn Register definitely set a new course record with a blistering time of 6.01 – taking 3 seconds off Michael Macklin time in 2017.   Brooke Miller regained her title with a time of 7.17. That equals the previous course record set by Bianca Green in 2017. Well done everyone. Once again, lovely to have Di and so many of her family with us.

Flynn Register6.01
Darius Simpson6.08
Whana Gordon6.31
Brooke Miller7.17
Corey Miller7.19
Malcolm MacDonald7.40
Julie Millar7.53
Graeme Tindall8.12
Tony Price8.15
Sally Duffy8.22
Ray Haste9.06
Richard Hawkes9.10
Lexus Hunter9.38
Jason Ngatuere9.46
Blair Chesmar9.47
Greg Baillie9.55
Norm Chu10.07
Rebecca Edgecombe10.26
Megan Simpson10.27
Justin Miller10.42
Karina Chesmar10.55
Stacey Miller11.08
Michael Rowe-Penny11.14
Amelia Rowe-Penny11.38
Todd Imrie12.31
Tobia Imrie12.43
Di Chesmar12.49
Maya Chesmar12.53
Ani Chesmar12.54
Anthony Rowe-Penny13.30
Robyn Binnie13.40
Robyn Chesmar14.01
Sus Jenkin16.31
Paul Jenkin16.32

5K Series Race 1

posted in: Results, Running | 0

So great to see so many new faces today, fantastic work everyone.

1Ollie Kaipo2K0:09:50
2Pippa White2K0:10:25
3James Hayes2K0:10:50
4Jax Kaipo2K0:12:06
5Jada Kaipo2K0:12:07
6Molly Hayes2K0:13:07
7Brenda Hayes2K0:13:08
8Jaxon Tobin2K0:14:52
9Andre Roberts2K0:16:45
10Flynn Register5K0:18:46
11Andrew Davenport5K0:18:50
12Whana Gordon5K0:19:42
13Andrew Hayes5K0:20:14
14Glen Fraser5K0:20:46
15Graeme Butcher5K0:21:00
16Luke Fraser5K0:21:36
17Rhys Gwyther5K0:21:48
18Paul Furkert5K0:21:50
19Corey Miller5K0:22:11
20Corrina Paine5K0:22:12
21Lloyd Millar5K0:22:29
22Malcolm MacDonald5K0:22:39
23John Jerling5K0:22:59
24Carrie White5K0:23:31
25Tony Price5K0:23:38
26Lincoln Spite2K0:24:06
27Sam Hill5K0:24:07
28Mark Simmons5K0:24:47
29Michael Duthie5K0:24:53
30Brooke Miller5K0:25:01
31Philip Donvin-Irons5K0:25:05
32Ray Haste5K0:25:09
33Craig Ewing5K0:25:16
34Tom Andrews5K0:25:51
35Robbie Robinson5K0:26:23
36Norm Chu5K0:26:32
37Amanda Woodmass5K0:26:32
38Tim Matthews5K0:26:34
39Jodi Tobin5K0:26:46
40Roger Jones5K0:27:20
41Chris van Gerven5K0:27:22
42Bron Wishart5K0:27:58
43Annie Jerling5K0:28:23
44Robyn Green5K0:28:24
45Greg Baillie5K0:28:45
46David Farlow5K0:29:00
47Serena Roberts5K0:29:06
48Lesley Graham5K0:30:03
49Claudia Baechle5K0:33:23
50Teena Pettitt5K0:34:09
51Anna Anderson5K0:35:01
52Mel Nathan5K0:35:02
53Kim Register5K0:35:16
54Franky Spite5K0:35:44
55Lisa Scott5K0:35:45
56Jane Flowerday5K0:36:03
57Sarah van Gerven5K0:36:29
58Justin Miller5K0:36:41
59Hayley Allen5K0:36:53
60Jim Barr5K0:37:13
61Alison Nagel5K0:37:31
62Di Chesmar5K0:37:34
63Isla Roberts5K0:37:45
64Aden McClean5K0:37:48
65Cyrus Jones5K0:38:37
66Logan Roberts5K0:39:17
67Rochelle Williams5K0:40:50
68Lee-Ann Angove5K0:41:04
69Emma Marks5K0:42:53
70Wai Marks5K0:42:56
71Luca Roberts5K0:43:34
72Chris Cogdale5K0:43:57
73Pat Fairhall5K0:44:22
74Gordon Reid5K0:45:22
75Cherie Fredricksen5K0:45:35
76Barbara Barr5K0:45:38
77Denise Trail5K0:45:39
78Anne Perry5K0:50:59
79Graeme Roberts5K0:52:14
80Grant Perry5K0:52:15
81Kalimar Donvin-Irons5K0:52:42
82Robyn Weston5K0:53:10
83Pat Collins5K0:53:19
84Jinny Small5K0:58:00
85Wendy Falloon5K0:58:01
86Issabel Weaver5K1:00:10
87Pam Griffiths5K1:00:11
88Ruth Ryan5K1:01:38
89Vanetta Justice5K1:01:39

GR Series Rangitumau Results


NameDistanceTimeAward
1Will Gawith2km00:09:52Under 11 (Midget)
2Jaxon Tobin2km00:32:01





1Brooke Miller4km00:21:28Junior (Under 18 4km)
2Justin Miller4km00:32:26





1Darius Simpson16km01:08:00King of the Mountain, Open Men
2Whana Gordon16km01:12:28Men 40-49
3Flynn Register16km01:15:04Under 18
4Dominic Green16km01:18:13Men 50-59
5Lloyd Millar16km01:26:01Men 60-69
6Corey Miller16km01:27:10
7Corrina Paine16km01:28:47Queen of the Mountain, Open Women
8Sue Bankier16km01:31:48Women 60-69
9Tom Andrews16km01:33:49
10Craig Ewing16km01:35:12
11Philip Donvin-Irons16km01:38:51
12Rachel Gawith16km01:39:11Women 40-49
13Graeme Tindall16km01:41:29
14Chris Wilson16km01:45:00Women 50-59
15Dalene van der Leek16km01:46:25
16David Farlow16km01:48:25Men 70+
17Megan Simpson16km01:49:55
18Franky Spite16km01:50:04
19Stacey Miller16km02:01:56
20Jennifer Braaksma16km02:02:12
21Jane Flowerday16km02:10:40
22Miranda Barton16km02:12:49Walker
23Claudia Baechle16km02:15:19
24Rebecca Edgecombe16km02:20:23
25Sarah van Gerven16km02:28:27
26Chris van Gerven16km02:28:32
27Rachel Reid16km02:51:42
28Annie Hawkes16km02:51:42

GR Series Race 4 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
1William Gawith2 km0:09:27
1Brooke Miller4 km0:21:49
2Megan Simpson4 km0:27:21
3Justin Miller4 km0:31:24
1Stan Braaksma4 km Walk0:38:19
2Rachel Reid4 km Walk0:39:37
3Graeme Roberts4 km Walk0:48:58
1Darius Simpson9 km0:37:24
2Whana Gordon9 km0:40:11
3Corey Miller9 km0:42:06
4James Inwood9 km0:43:30
5Craig Roberts9 km0:45:42
6Malcolm MacDonald9 km0:46:07
7Lloyd Millar9 km0:46:57
8Michael Duthie9 km0:49:33
9Robbie Robinson9 km0:50:02
10Rachel Gawith9 km0:51:05
11Mel Roberts9 km0:54:19
12Chris van Gerven9 km0:55:26
13David Farlow9 km0:55:45
14Stacey Miller9 km0:58:43
15Jennifer Braaksma9 km1:02:29
16Franky Spite9 km1:02:30
17Jane Flowerday9 km1:08:10

GR Series Race 3

1William Gawith2KM0:15:57
2Jaxon Tobin2KM0:21:19
3Justin Miller4KM0:25:09
4Beth Bramwell-Cooke4KM0:33:58
5Isla Roberts4KM0:33:58
1Lesley Graham6KM0:38:08
2Sarah van Gerven (V)6KM0:53:25
3Annie Hawkes6KM0:56:39
1Ali Lang6KM Walk0:47:39
2Stan Braaksma6KM Walk0:47:39
3Graeme Roberts6KM Walk0:51:45
4Grant Perry6KM Walk1:00:05
5Anne Perry6KM Walk1:04:20
6Colleen Foster6KM Walk1:04:22
1Darius Simpson8KM0:32:14
2James Inwood8KM0:33:57
3Corey Miller8KM0:35:16
4Sam Hill8KM0:35:36
5Paul Furkert8KM0:36:11
6Robert Spite8KM0:36:52
7Corrina Paine8KM0:37:17
8Brent Register8KM0:37:38
9Malcolm MacDonald8KM0:37:39
10Lloyd Millar8KM0:39:02
11Greg Lang8KM0:39:28
12Michael Duthie8KM0:40:15
13Ray Haste8KM0:40:38
14Tom Andrews8KM0:41:01
15Craig Ewing8KM0:41:57
16Alan Koziarski8KM0:42:13
17Robbie Robinson8KM0:43:44
18Philip Donvin-Irons (V)8KM0:43:49
19Rachel Gawith8KM0:43:51
20Norm Chu8KM0:43:58
21Bede Stevens8KM0:44:05
22Megan Simpson8KM0:45:55
23David Farlow8KM0:46:34
24Annie Jerling8KM0:48:07
25Robyn Green8KM0:48:07
26Chris van Gerven8KM0:48:37
27Serena Roberts8KM0:49:21
28Stacey Miller8KM0:50:48
29Miranda Barton8KM0:55:44
30Lisa Scott8KM0:57:49
31Franky Spite8KM0:57:51
32Jennifer Braaksma8KM0:57:51
33Rob Ruff-Thomas8KM1:15:45

GR Series Race 2

1William Gawith2km00:10:21
2Luca Roberts2km00:16:58
3Jaxon Tobin2km00:21:57




4Ava Register5km00:23:05
5Brooke Miller5km00:24:29
6Craig Ewing5km00:24:38
7Ruby Matthews5km00:26:01
8Isla Roberts5km00:29:56
9Justin Miller5km00:33:39
10Logan Roberts5km00:37:49
11Jada Kaipo5km00:51:55
12Caitlyn Norman5km00:51:56




1Rachel Reid5km Walk00:43:15
2Gordon Reid5km Walk00:43:18
3Anne Perry5km Walk00:47:39
4Grant Perry5km Walk00:47:40
5Graeme Roberts5km Walk00:49:16
6Robyn Weston5km Walk00:52:08




1Flynn Register7km00:28:54
2Brent Register7km00:30:12
3Corey Miller7km00:31:06
4Sam Hill7km00:31:23
5Helen Gard’ner7km00:32:14
6Lloyd Millar7km00:33:13
7Greg Lang7km00:34:46
8Michael Duthie7km00:35:22
9Tom Andrews7km00:35:26
10Steve Britland7km00:36:09
11Graeme Tindall7km00:36:11
12Philip Donvin-Irons7km00:36:22
13Rachel Gawith7km00:36:52
14Alan Koziarski7km00:37:33
15Chris van Gerven7km00:37:53
16Tim Matthews7km00:37:59
17Megan Simpson7km00:39:06
18Norm Chu7km00:39:12
19Robbie Robinson7km00:39:22
20Mackenzie Murray7km00:40:17
21David Farlow7km00:40:31
22Serena Roberts7km00:40:32
23Chris Wilson7km00:41:03
24Annie Jerling7km00:41:34
25Robyn Green7km00:41:35
26Michael Stewart7km00:42:11
27Stacey Miller7km00:43:16
28Bron Wishart7km00:43:17
29Franky Spite7km00:44:36
30Miranda Barton7km00:46:32
31Rebecca Edgecombe7km00:46:50
32Lisa Scott7km00:49:09
33Jane Flowerday7km00:51:14
34Jim Barr7km00:51:15
35Rob Ruff-Thomas7km01:04:57




1Claudia Baechle7km Walk00:58:14
2Sarah van Gerven7km Walk01:07:13

GR Series Race 1

posted in: Running | 0
1Lachie Duffy2Km0:10:06
2William Gawith2Km0:10:15
3Brooke Duffy2Km0:11:11
4Luca Roberts2Km0:21:37
5Andre Roberts2Km0:28:00
1Ava Register5Km0:22:01
2Brooke Miller5Km0:22:24
3Isla Roberts7Km0:31:07
4Caitlyn Norman5Km0:31:08
5Jada Kaipo5Km0:35:38
6Logan Roberts5km0:36:21
1Darius Simpson7Km0:25:45
2Flynn Register7Km0:26:32
3James Inwood7Km0:29:19
4Corey Miller7Km0:29:48
5Sam Hill7Km0:30:33
6Sally Duffy7Km0:31:15
7Malcolm MacDonald7Km0:31:16
8Brent Register7Km0:31:27
9Craig Roberts7Km0:32:48
10Lloyd Millar7Km0:32:50
11Craig Ewing7Km0:34:07
12Justin Miller7Km0:34:30
13Tom Andrews7Km0:34:36
14Ray Haste7Km0:34:43
15Roger Jones7Km0:35:02
16Steve Britland7Km0:35:08
17Alan Koziarski7Km0:35:15
18Philip Donvin-Irons7Km0:35:20
19Rachel Gawith7Km0:35:21
20Norm Chu7Km0:35:43
21Annie Jerling7Km0:36:11
22Megan Simpson7Km0:37:52
23Tim Matthews7Km0:38:44
24David Farlow7Km0:39:36
25Melanie Roberts7Km0:39:56
26Robyn Green7Km0:40:08
27Gail Edwards7Km0:43:22
28Bron Wishart7Km0:44:11
29Serena Roberts7Km0:44:12
30Chris van Gerven7Km0:46:32
31Lisa Scott7Km0:49:19
32Stacey Miller7Km0:49:21
33Franky Spite7Km0:49:23
34Claudia Baechle7Km0:55:03
35Annie Hawkes7Km0:56:40
36Rob Ruff-Thomas7Km1:05:15
1Kim RegisterWalker0:33:10
2Lee-Ann AngoveWalker0:36:10
3Stan BraaksmaWalker0:40:31
4Rachel ReidWalker0:42:33
5Gordon ReidWalker0:42:34
6Stephen YoungWalker0:43:01
7Robyn WestonWalker0:48:45
8Graeme RobertsWalker0:49:53
9Lincoln SpiteWalker0:51:17

2020 Cross Country Champs: Results

1Brooke DuffyGU90:06:17
1Brooke MillerGU130:16:25
2Ava RegisterGU130:17:20
1Ruby MatthewsGU150:15:58
2Jacquelyn MurrayGU150:19:43
1Mackenzie MurrayWU180:36:38
1Bianca GreenWU200:38:09
1Corrina PaineSW0:31:51
2Vikki Paine (V)SW0:33:36
1Sam HillW350:31:18
2Sally DuffyW350:32:18
3Melanie ArcusW350:33:59
4Rachel GawithW350:38:16
5Megan SimpsonW350:40:06
1Sue BankierW500:34:18
2Chris WilsonW500:40:51
3Miranda BartonW500:49:30
4Lisa ScottW500:56:02
1Lesley GrahamW600:34:21
2Franky SpiteW600:39:52
3Jane FlowerdayW600:47:16
4Jennifer BraaksmaW600:56:02
1Kim RegisterWW0:29:40
2Robyn GreenWW0:32:43
3Alison NagelWW0:33:14
4Lee-Ann AngoveWW0:36:53
5Claudia BaechleWW0:39:39
6Robyn WestonWW0:55:46
1William GawithBU90:06:24
2Mack DuffyBU90:06:34
3Leo JohnstonBU90:09:05
4Jaxon TobinBU90:16:18
1Lachie DuffyBU110:10:00
2Hunter JohnstonBU110:10:22
3Sam GawithBU110:13:06
Ollie Hill (V)BU130:20:44
1Henry JohnstonBU130:22:12
1Justin MillerBU150:23:57
2Logan RobertsBU150:27:30
1Flynn RegisterMU180:26:43
1Max SpencerSM0:34:55
2Darius SimpsonSM0:35:53
3Corey MillerSM0:40:07
1Brent RegisterM400:41:35
1Andy MatthewsM500:42:59
Gavin Champion (V)M500:46:18
2Michael DuthieM500:48:03
3Tom AndrewsM500:49:42
4Roger JonesM500:52:12
5Ray HasteM500:52:36
6Tim MatthewsM500:53:33
7Chris van GervenM500:56:03
1Malcolm MacDonaldM600:31:34
2Lloyd MillarM600:34:43
3Craig EwingM600:35:52
4Alan KoziarskiM600:37:34
5Norm ChuM600:39:10
Michael Stewart (V)M600:44:47
1David FarlowM700:41:21
2Rob Ruff-ThomasM701:13:03
Mark CrooksMW0:29:42
1Stan BraaksmaMW0:37:41
2Stephen YoungMW0:41:10
3Graeme RobertsMW0:51:30
Well done everyone!

ACM XC2 – 2020

2KM

1Hunter Johnston0:10:43
2Lachie Duffy0:10:44
3William Gawith0:11:02
4Brooke Duffy0:12:16
5Monty Booth0:12:48
6Mack Duffy0:15:14
7Leo Johnston0:18:35
8Jaxon Tobin0:32:52

4KM

1Ruby Matthews0:19:56
2Brooke Miller0:22:16
3Ava Register0:22:32
4Jacquelyn Murray0:26:35
5Samuel Gawith0:26:51
6Henry Johnston0:27:32
7Sally Booth0:31:03
8Justin Miller0:34:03
9Rob Ruff-Thomas1:00:57
10Robyn Weston1:01:02

6KM

1Flynn Register0:25:38
2Darius Simpson0:26:13
3Corey Miller0:28:38
4Dominic Green0:29:34
5Graeme Butcher0:29:43
6Gavin Champion0:31:44
7Malcolm MacDonald0:31:52
8Corrina Paine0:32:35
9Brent Register0:32:43
10Amelia Percy0:32:47
11Andy Matthews0:33:01
12Sally Duffy0:33:21
13Robert Spite0:33:38
14Sue Bankier0:33:56
15Greg Lang0:34:08
16Craig Roberts0:34:27
17Richard Samways0:34:41
18Mel Arcus0:34:48
19Sam Hill0:35:03
20Tom Andrews0:35:08
21Philip Donvin-Irons0:36:14
22Craig Ewing0:36:29
23Neil Cameron0:36:50
24Ray Haste0:37:15
25Tim Matthews0:37:24
26Rachel Gawith0:37:47
27Megan Simpson0:39:51
28Franky Spite0:40:20
29Andrew Christian0:40:34
30Roger Jones0:40:42
31Chris van Gerven0:41:36
32Norm Chu0:41:38
33Will Booth0:41:39
34David Farlow0:41:41
35Steve Brittland0:41:51
36Belinda Day0:42:53
37MacKenzie Murray0:43:20
38Kim Register0:46:12
39Jane Flowerday0:46:18
40Miranda Barton0:49:01
41Mark Crooks0:49:32
42Lloyd Millar0:49:42
43Allison Nagel0:52:02
44Lisa Scott0:53:27
45Jennifer Braaksma0:53:28
46Stacey Miller0:53:29
47Lesley Graham0:54:17
48Andy Booth0:54:33
49Ali Lang0:54:49
50Cath Cameron0:54:51
51Stan Braaksma0:57:12
52Annie Hawkes0:58:03
53Steph Wingate0:58:53
54Gordon Reid1:00:08
55Annie Jerling1:02:34
56Robyn Green1:02:34
57Anthony Rowe-Penny1:04:52
58Sarah Van Gerven1:09:45
59Ben Van Gerven1:09:46
60Jo Booth1:14:44
61Lincoln Spite1:17:38