5K Series Race 1

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results from the first 5K event. Great to see you all there, we hope you enjoyed it.

2 KM

PlaceNameTime
1Isla Roberts0:11:39
2Max Andrew0:12:59
3Luca Roberts0:15:47
4Clara Andrew0:16:25
5Elizabeth Andrew0:16:34
6Scott Andrew0:16:35

5 KM

PlaceNameTime
1William Larkin0:20:39
2Dom Green0:20:42
3Anthony Rowe-Penny0:20:49
4Tony Price0:21:52
5Darius Simpson0:21:54
6Malcolm MacDonald0:22:33
7Sam Hill0:22:45
8Heidi-Jane Humphries0:22:51
9Paul Furkert0:22:53
10Sue Bankier0:23:02
11Joaquin Gomez0:23:24
12Philip Donvin-Irons0:23:33
13Graeme Butcher0:23:48
14Tom Andrews0:24:10
15Clifford Rowe-penny0:24:16
16Ray Haste0:25:12
17Chris Lewis0:25:28
18Roger Jones0:25:37
19Norm Chu0:26:13
20Michael Duties0:26:26
21John Jerling0:26:35
22Mackenzie Murray0:27:12
23Craig Ewing0:27:35
24Annie Jerling0:27:48
25Greg Baillie0:28:11
26Stacey Miller0:28:27
27Jason Farley0:28:28
28Chris van Gerven0:28:42
29Robyn Green0:28:51
30Andrew Denholm0:29:00
31David Farlow0:29:12
32Franky Spite0:29:44
33Garry Keith0:29:52
34Chris Cogdale0:30:14
35Claudia Baechle0:31:02
36Lloyd Millar0:31:11
37Bron Wishart0:31:13
38Serena Roberts0:31:40
39Jamie Blackburn0:32:11
40Julian Knaf0:32:12
41Claudia Green0:32:13
42Michael Rowe-Penny0:32:19
43Jane Flowerday0:33:20
44David Kawawa0:33:56
45Jer Manvel0:35:33
46Jacquelyn Murray0:36:06
47Ailsa Andrew0:36:46
48Shellie Mcanulty0:37:03
49Lee-Ann Angove0:37:11
50Gordon Reid0:38:00
51Paul Manvel0:38:58
52Brian Sanders0:40:55
53John Ihaka0:41:42
54Gillian Atkinson0:42:51
55Amelia Rowe-Penny0:43:23
56Logan Roberts0:43:33
57Don McLachlan0:43:58
58Stephen Young0:44:27
59Ruth Gwyther0:47:42
60Lisa Tonkin0:47:43
61Rob Ruff-Thomas0:48:03
62Hayley Katana0:50:04
63Graeme Roberts0:50:47
64Rebecca Edgecombe0:51:24
65Robyn Weston0:51:25
66Cath Rowe-Penny0:52:01

2018 Summer Series Race 5 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
A GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1ButcherGraeme67:1921103
2PriceTony71:101982
3DavenportAndrew72:521392
4TeahanRyan73:042222
5InwoodJames75:341857
6Rowe-PennyAnthony75:531679
7JoslinBarry76:541583
8DuffySally77:111780
9MacDonaldMalcolm77:482080
10SimpsonDarius81:281274
11Rowe-PennyMichael83:471153
12GwytherGareth84:161010
MillerCorey73
B GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1GrahamLesley81:562087
2JonesRoger82:442174
3GordonJohn84:132222
4Donvin-IronsPhilip86:361766
5TindallGraeme87:181941
6SaxtonJosh89:161434
7GomezJoaquin90:311638
8GawithRachel91:161988
9MatthewsTim96:351546
10HasteRay105:111334
LewisChris71
HawkesRichard59
BankierSue54
GreenRobyn51
ChuNorm37
BraderMaurice26
HarmanDavid21
RegisterBrent21
C GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1BaillieGreg100:311879
2FarlowDavid100:501999
3PriceJosh104:322222
4WilsonChris105:042193
5SpiteFranky107:472064
6MorrisonRuby111:321795
7SimpsonMegan116:421668
JerlingJohn74
MillerStacey71
D GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1CogdaleChris108:531877
2BraaksmaJenny111:112179
3van GervenChris112:092098
4BaechleClaudia113:261998
5FlowerdayJane126:001770
6EdgecomeRebecca139:591648
7BaileyPaula141:212222
TonkinLisa58
LewisRachael38
EdwardsGail22
E GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1MillarLloyd106:0522104
2JerlingAnnie116:2219101
3AngoveLee-Ann127:562194
4ReynoldsTeresa132:011879
5Ruff-ThomasRob155:272088
HawkesAnnie58
LennieHelen21
AndrewsTom20
McAnultyShellie19
WalkersLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1SandersBrian131:421759
2CoxKasey132:471659
3BraaksmaStan137:052070
4NagelAlison137:201576
5IhakaJohn143:261885
6McLachlanDon147:541983
7YoungStephen157:231372
8TeahanMichael165:081433
9HannamLinda166:152222
10McKaySelena166:182121
11WestonRobyn197:371249
AtkinsonGillian67
SpiteLincoln56
RobertsGraeme55
BirdIngrid50
Rowe-PennyAmelia44
BirdTim42
PriceIrene29
ReidGordon20
PerryGrant19
PerryAnne19
GwytherRhys12
J GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1Rowe-PennyClifford19:2821103
2MillerBrooke20:2120102
3MillerJustin25:512277
RobertsLogan40
RobertsIsla39
KinahanLily22
MatthewsCharlie22
JohnstonHenry20
M GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1JohnstonHunter9:502057
2DuffyLachie9:5122100
3GawithWilliam10:4321101
4GawithSamuel10:521981
5DuffyBrooke11:171895
RobertsLuca43
MonkHarry22

Masterton Hosts Race 1 of Wellington Region Interclub

posted in: Cycling | 0

2015 Interclub Race One

ACM Hosted the first of the cycling series of the Wellington Region’s Interclub Cycle races. This year the Masterton race used a brand new course that proved to be somewhat testing for some riders.  A few didn’t manage to find the first marshall on Biddiford Road and turned early, oops!

 

Well done to all riders, especially those who gained points for ACM!

 

Results attached.

Next Race is Kapiti on Sunday 15th February starting at Te Horo.