GR Series Race 3

1William Gawith2KM0:15:57
2Jaxon Tobin2KM0:21:19
3Justin Miller4KM0:25:09
4Beth Bramwell-Cooke4KM0:33:58
5Isla Roberts4KM0:33:58
1Lesley Graham6KM0:38:08
2Sarah van Gerven (V)6KM0:53:25
3Annie Hawkes6KM0:56:39
1Ali Lang6KM Walk0:47:39
2Stan Braaksma6KM Walk0:47:39
3Graeme Roberts6KM Walk0:51:45
4Grant Perry6KM Walk1:00:05
5Anne Perry6KM Walk1:04:20
6Colleen Foster6KM Walk1:04:22
1Darius Simpson8KM0:32:14
2James Inwood8KM0:33:57
3Corey Miller8KM0:35:16
4Sam Hill8KM0:35:36
5Paul Furkert8KM0:36:11
6Robert Spite8KM0:36:52
7Corrina Paine8KM0:37:17
8Brent Register8KM0:37:38
9Malcolm MacDonald8KM0:37:39
10Lloyd Millar8KM0:39:02
11Greg Lang8KM0:39:28
12Michael Duthie8KM0:40:15
13Ray Haste8KM0:40:38
14Tom Andrews8KM0:41:01
15Craig Ewing8KM0:41:57
16Alan Koziarski8KM0:42:13
17Robbie Robinson8KM0:43:44
18Philip Donvin-Irons (V)8KM0:43:49
19Rachel Gawith8KM0:43:51
20Norm Chu8KM0:43:58
21Bede Stevens8KM0:44:05
22Megan Simpson8KM0:45:55
23David Farlow8KM0:46:34
24Annie Jerling8KM0:48:07
25Robyn Green8KM0:48:07
26Chris van Gerven8KM0:48:37
27Serena Roberts8KM0:49:21
28Stacey Miller8KM0:50:48
29Miranda Barton8KM0:55:44
30Lisa Scott8KM0:57:49
31Franky Spite8KM0:57:51
32Jennifer Braaksma8KM0:57:51
33Rob Ruff-Thomas8KM1:15:45

GR Series Race 2

1William Gawith2km00:10:21
2Luca Roberts2km00:16:58
3Jaxon Tobin2km00:21:57




4Ava Register5km00:23:05
5Brooke Miller5km00:24:29
6Craig Ewing5km00:24:38
7Ruby Matthews5km00:26:01
8Isla Roberts5km00:29:56
9Justin Miller5km00:33:39
10Logan Roberts5km00:37:49
11Jada Kaipo5km00:51:55
12Caitlyn Norman5km00:51:56




1Rachel Reid5km Walk00:43:15
2Gordon Reid5km Walk00:43:18
3Anne Perry5km Walk00:47:39
4Grant Perry5km Walk00:47:40
5Graeme Roberts5km Walk00:49:16
6Robyn Weston5km Walk00:52:08




1Flynn Register7km00:28:54
2Brent Register7km00:30:12
3Corey Miller7km00:31:06
4Sam Hill7km00:31:23
5Helen Gard’ner7km00:32:14
6Lloyd Millar7km00:33:13
7Greg Lang7km00:34:46
8Michael Duthie7km00:35:22
9Tom Andrews7km00:35:26
10Steve Britland7km00:36:09
11Graeme Tindall7km00:36:11
12Philip Donvin-Irons7km00:36:22
13Rachel Gawith7km00:36:52
14Alan Koziarski7km00:37:33
15Chris van Gerven7km00:37:53
16Tim Matthews7km00:37:59
17Megan Simpson7km00:39:06
18Norm Chu7km00:39:12
19Robbie Robinson7km00:39:22
20Mackenzie Murray7km00:40:17
21David Farlow7km00:40:31
22Serena Roberts7km00:40:32
23Chris Wilson7km00:41:03
24Annie Jerling7km00:41:34
25Robyn Green7km00:41:35
26Michael Stewart7km00:42:11
27Stacey Miller7km00:43:16
28Bron Wishart7km00:43:17
29Franky Spite7km00:44:36
30Miranda Barton7km00:46:32
31Rebecca Edgecombe7km00:46:50
32Lisa Scott7km00:49:09
33Jane Flowerday7km00:51:14
34Jim Barr7km00:51:15
35Rob Ruff-Thomas7km01:04:57




1Claudia Baechle7km Walk00:58:14
2Sarah van Gerven7km Walk01:07:13

Summer Series Race 3

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Here are the results from Race 3.

1Graeme ButcherA0:40:18
2Darius SimpsonA0:40:43
3Flynn RegisterA0:42:17
4Anthony Rowe-PennyA0:43:41
5Brent RegisterA0:44:30
6Sam HillA0:45:01
7Craig RobertsA0:45:48
8Sue BankierA0:46:25
9Andrew DavenportA0:48:35
10Clifford Rowe-PennyA1:00:41
1Lesley GrahamB0:47:25
2Roger JonesB0:49:50
3Lloyd MillarB0:49:52
4Michael DuthieB0:51:51
5Tom AndrewsB0:52:15
6Annie JerlingB0:52:21
7Jack SorrellB0:53:00
8Craig EwingB0:53:03
9Rachel GawithB0:53:13
10Chris van GervenB0:55:38
11Norm ChuB0:56:40
12Tim MatthewsB1:00:40
1Stacey MillerC1:00:48
2Megan SimpsonC1:04:59
3Claudia BaechleC1:05:13
4Franky SpiteC1:06:22
1Miranda BartonD1:03:56
2Lisa TonkinD1:06:49
3Jane FlowerdayD1:08:09
4Annie HawkesD1:15:35
5Rob Ruff-ThomasD1:28:32
1Richard HawkesE0:37:13
2Steph WingateE0:40:12
3Philippa CopeE0:40:12
1Michael Rowe-PennyW0:46:29
2Lee-Ann AngoveW0:49:09
3Allison NagelW0:54:20
4Don McLachlanW0:54:22
5Amelia Rowe-PennyW1:00:36
6Gillian AtkinsonW1:00:57
7Stephen YoungW1:02:44
8Lincoln SpiteW1:12:07
1Brooke MillerJ0:18:24
2Isla RobertsJ0:23:22
3Logan RobertsJ0:24:45
4Jacquelyn MurrayJ0:27:44
1Lachie DuffyM0:09:27
2Brooke DuffyM0:10:23
3Samuel GawithM0:11:13
4Mack DuffyM0:12:18
5Luca RobertsM0:13:36

2018 Summer Series Race 5 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
A GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1ButcherGraeme67:1921103
2PriceTony71:101982
3DavenportAndrew72:521392
4TeahanRyan73:042222
5InwoodJames75:341857
6Rowe-PennyAnthony75:531679
7JoslinBarry76:541583
8DuffySally77:111780
9MacDonaldMalcolm77:482080
10SimpsonDarius81:281274
11Rowe-PennyMichael83:471153
12GwytherGareth84:161010
MillerCorey73
B GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1GrahamLesley81:562087
2JonesRoger82:442174
3GordonJohn84:132222
4Donvin-IronsPhilip86:361766
5TindallGraeme87:181941
6SaxtonJosh89:161434
7GomezJoaquin90:311638
8GawithRachel91:161988
9MatthewsTim96:351546
10HasteRay105:111334
LewisChris71
HawkesRichard59
BankierSue54
GreenRobyn51
ChuNorm37
BraderMaurice26
HarmanDavid21
RegisterBrent21
C GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1BaillieGreg100:311879
2FarlowDavid100:501999
3PriceJosh104:322222
4WilsonChris105:042193
5SpiteFranky107:472064
6MorrisonRuby111:321795
7SimpsonMegan116:421668
JerlingJohn74
MillerStacey71
D GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1CogdaleChris108:531877
2BraaksmaJenny111:112179
3van GervenChris112:092098
4BaechleClaudia113:261998
5FlowerdayJane126:001770
6EdgecomeRebecca139:591648
7BaileyPaula141:212222
TonkinLisa58
LewisRachael38
EdwardsGail22
E GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1MillarLloyd106:0522104
2JerlingAnnie116:2219101
3AngoveLee-Ann127:562194
4ReynoldsTeresa132:011879
5Ruff-ThomasRob155:272088
HawkesAnnie58
LennieHelen21
AndrewsTom20
McAnultyShellie19
WalkersLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1SandersBrian131:421759
2CoxKasey132:471659
3BraaksmaStan137:052070
4NagelAlison137:201576
5IhakaJohn143:261885
6McLachlanDon147:541983
7YoungStephen157:231372
8TeahanMichael165:081433
9HannamLinda166:152222
10McKaySelena166:182121
11WestonRobyn197:371249
AtkinsonGillian67
SpiteLincoln56
RobertsGraeme55
BirdIngrid50
Rowe-PennyAmelia44
BirdTim42
PriceIrene29
ReidGordon20
PerryGrant19
PerryAnne19
GwytherRhys12
J GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1Rowe-PennyClifford19:2821103
2MillerBrooke20:2120102
3MillerJustin25:512277
RobertsLogan40
RobertsIsla39
KinahanLily22
MatthewsCharlie22
JohnstonHenry20
M GradeLast NameFirst NameTimePointsTotal Points
1JohnstonHunter9:502057
2DuffyLachie9:5122100
3GawithWilliam10:4321101
4GawithSamuel10:521981
5DuffyBrooke11:171895
RobertsLuca43
MonkHarry22