GR Series Race 5

posted in: Results, Running | 0
1Ava Register4km0:19:051st Home
2Justin Miller4km0:28:54
1Ali Lang7km0:58:431st Female Home
2Brent Register7km0:58:441st Make Walker
3Stan Braaksma7km1:00:40
4Gordon Reid7km1:02:15
5Annie Hawkes7km1:07:58
6Robyn Weston7km1:18:24
1Flynn Register9km0:38:111st Male Home and Male Handicap
2Whana Gordon9km0:39:27
3James Inwood9km0:40:00
4Sam Hill9km0:40:421st Female Home
5Malcolm MacDonald9km0:43:48
6Lloyd Millar9km0:44:26
7Sue Bankier9km0:46:29Female Handicap
8Greg Lang9km0:46:50
9Michael Duthie9km0:47:32
10Craig Ewing9km0:48:00
11Ray Haste9km0:49:13
12Steve Britland9km0:49:32
13Annie Jerling9km0:49:40
14Rachel Gawith9km0:49:45
15Richard Hawkes9km0:49:50
16Robyn Green9km0:50:17
17Chris van Gerven9km0:50:43
18David Farlow9km0:54:23
19Chris Wilson9km0:56:03
20Franky Spite9km0:59:44
21Stacey Miller9km1:02:09
22Lisa Scott9km1:04:50
23Jennifer Braaksma9km1:06:28
24Jim Barr9km1:09:43
25Sarah van Gerven9km1:20:34
26Rob Ruff-Thomas9km1:27:33

GR Series Race 4 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0
1William Gawith2 km0:09:27
1Brooke Miller4 km0:21:49
2Megan Simpson4 km0:27:21
3Justin Miller4 km0:31:24
1Stan Braaksma4 km Walk0:38:19
2Rachel Reid4 km Walk0:39:37
3Graeme Roberts4 km Walk0:48:58
1Darius Simpson9 km0:37:24
2Whana Gordon9 km0:40:11
3Corey Miller9 km0:42:06
4James Inwood9 km0:43:30
5Craig Roberts9 km0:45:42
6Malcolm MacDonald9 km0:46:07
7Lloyd Millar9 km0:46:57
8Michael Duthie9 km0:49:33
9Robbie Robinson9 km0:50:02
10Rachel Gawith9 km0:51:05
11Mel Roberts9 km0:54:19
12Chris van Gerven9 km0:55:26
13David Farlow9 km0:55:45
14Stacey Miller9 km0:58:43
15Jennifer Braaksma9 km1:02:29
16Franky Spite9 km1:02:30
17Jane Flowerday9 km1:08:10

GR Series Race 3

1William Gawith2KM0:15:57
2Jaxon Tobin2KM0:21:19
3Justin Miller4KM0:25:09
4Beth Bramwell-Cooke4KM0:33:58
5Isla Roberts4KM0:33:58
1Lesley Graham6KM0:38:08
2Sarah van Gerven (V)6KM0:53:25
3Annie Hawkes6KM0:56:39
1Ali Lang6KM Walk0:47:39
2Stan Braaksma6KM Walk0:47:39
3Graeme Roberts6KM Walk0:51:45
4Grant Perry6KM Walk1:00:05
5Anne Perry6KM Walk1:04:20
6Colleen Foster6KM Walk1:04:22
1Darius Simpson8KM0:32:14
2James Inwood8KM0:33:57
3Corey Miller8KM0:35:16
4Sam Hill8KM0:35:36
5Paul Furkert8KM0:36:11
6Robert Spite8KM0:36:52
7Corrina Paine8KM0:37:17
8Brent Register8KM0:37:38
9Malcolm MacDonald8KM0:37:39
10Lloyd Millar8KM0:39:02
11Greg Lang8KM0:39:28
12Michael Duthie8KM0:40:15
13Ray Haste8KM0:40:38
14Tom Andrews8KM0:41:01
15Craig Ewing8KM0:41:57
16Alan Koziarski8KM0:42:13
17Robbie Robinson8KM0:43:44
18Philip Donvin-Irons (V)8KM0:43:49
19Rachel Gawith8KM0:43:51
20Norm Chu8KM0:43:58
21Bede Stevens8KM0:44:05
22Megan Simpson8KM0:45:55
23David Farlow8KM0:46:34
24Annie Jerling8KM0:48:07
25Robyn Green8KM0:48:07
26Chris van Gerven8KM0:48:37
27Serena Roberts8KM0:49:21
28Stacey Miller8KM0:50:48
29Miranda Barton8KM0:55:44
30Lisa Scott8KM0:57:49
31Franky Spite8KM0:57:51
32Jennifer Braaksma8KM0:57:51
33Rob Ruff-Thomas8KM1:15:45

GR Series Race 2

1William Gawith2km00:10:21
2Luca Roberts2km00:16:58
3Jaxon Tobin2km00:21:57




4Ava Register5km00:23:05
5Brooke Miller5km00:24:29
6Craig Ewing5km00:24:38
7Ruby Matthews5km00:26:01
8Isla Roberts5km00:29:56
9Justin Miller5km00:33:39
10Logan Roberts5km00:37:49
11Jada Kaipo5km00:51:55
12Caitlyn Norman5km00:51:56




1Rachel Reid5km Walk00:43:15
2Gordon Reid5km Walk00:43:18
3Anne Perry5km Walk00:47:39
4Grant Perry5km Walk00:47:40
5Graeme Roberts5km Walk00:49:16
6Robyn Weston5km Walk00:52:08




1Flynn Register7km00:28:54
2Brent Register7km00:30:12
3Corey Miller7km00:31:06
4Sam Hill7km00:31:23
5Helen Gard’ner7km00:32:14
6Lloyd Millar7km00:33:13
7Greg Lang7km00:34:46
8Michael Duthie7km00:35:22
9Tom Andrews7km00:35:26
10Steve Britland7km00:36:09
11Graeme Tindall7km00:36:11
12Philip Donvin-Irons7km00:36:22
13Rachel Gawith7km00:36:52
14Alan Koziarski7km00:37:33
15Chris van Gerven7km00:37:53
16Tim Matthews7km00:37:59
17Megan Simpson7km00:39:06
18Norm Chu7km00:39:12
19Robbie Robinson7km00:39:22
20Mackenzie Murray7km00:40:17
21David Farlow7km00:40:31
22Serena Roberts7km00:40:32
23Chris Wilson7km00:41:03
24Annie Jerling7km00:41:34
25Robyn Green7km00:41:35
26Michael Stewart7km00:42:11
27Stacey Miller7km00:43:16
28Bron Wishart7km00:43:17
29Franky Spite7km00:44:36
30Miranda Barton7km00:46:32
31Rebecca Edgecombe7km00:46:50
32Lisa Scott7km00:49:09
33Jane Flowerday7km00:51:14
34Jim Barr7km00:51:15
35Rob Ruff-Thomas7km01:04:57




1Claudia Baechle7km Walk00:58:14
2Sarah van Gerven7km Walk01:07:13

ACM XC2 – 2020

2KM

1Hunter Johnston0:10:43
2Lachie Duffy0:10:44
3William Gawith0:11:02
4Brooke Duffy0:12:16
5Monty Booth0:12:48
6Mack Duffy0:15:14
7Leo Johnston0:18:35
8Jaxon Tobin0:32:52

4KM

1Ruby Matthews0:19:56
2Brooke Miller0:22:16
3Ava Register0:22:32
4Jacquelyn Murray0:26:35
5Samuel Gawith0:26:51
6Henry Johnston0:27:32
7Sally Booth0:31:03
8Justin Miller0:34:03
9Rob Ruff-Thomas1:00:57
10Robyn Weston1:01:02

6KM

1Flynn Register0:25:38
2Darius Simpson0:26:13
3Corey Miller0:28:38
4Dominic Green0:29:34
5Graeme Butcher0:29:43
6Gavin Champion0:31:44
7Malcolm MacDonald0:31:52
8Corrina Paine0:32:35
9Brent Register0:32:43
10Amelia Percy0:32:47
11Andy Matthews0:33:01
12Sally Duffy0:33:21
13Robert Spite0:33:38
14Sue Bankier0:33:56
15Greg Lang0:34:08
16Craig Roberts0:34:27
17Richard Samways0:34:41
18Mel Arcus0:34:48
19Sam Hill0:35:03
20Tom Andrews0:35:08
21Philip Donvin-Irons0:36:14
22Craig Ewing0:36:29
23Neil Cameron0:36:50
24Ray Haste0:37:15
25Tim Matthews0:37:24
26Rachel Gawith0:37:47
27Megan Simpson0:39:51
28Franky Spite0:40:20
29Andrew Christian0:40:34
30Roger Jones0:40:42
31Chris van Gerven0:41:36
32Norm Chu0:41:38
33Will Booth0:41:39
34David Farlow0:41:41
35Steve Brittland0:41:51
36Belinda Day0:42:53
37MacKenzie Murray0:43:20
38Kim Register0:46:12
39Jane Flowerday0:46:18
40Miranda Barton0:49:01
41Mark Crooks0:49:32
42Lloyd Millar0:49:42
43Allison Nagel0:52:02
44Lisa Scott0:53:27
45Jennifer Braaksma0:53:28
46Stacey Miller0:53:29
47Lesley Graham0:54:17
48Andy Booth0:54:33
49Ali Lang0:54:49
50Cath Cameron0:54:51
51Stan Braaksma0:57:12
52Annie Hawkes0:58:03
53Steph Wingate0:58:53
54Gordon Reid1:00:08
55Annie Jerling1:02:34
56Robyn Green1:02:34
57Anthony Rowe-Penny1:04:52
58Sarah Van Gerven1:09:45
59Ben Van Gerven1:09:46
60Jo Booth1:14:44
61Lincoln Spite1:17:38

ACM XC 1 – 2020

posted in: Cross country, Results | 0

Great to see you all today!!

1Lachie Duffy2KM0:10:46
2Brooke Duffy2KM0:11:42
3Mack Duffy2KM0:12:30
1Brooke Miller4KM0:21:36
2Jacquelyn Murray4KM0:27:19
3Justin Miller4KM0:32:14
1Max Spencer6KM0:24:07
2Flynn Register6KM0:25:00
3Darius Simpson6KM0:25:31
4Corey Miller6KM0:28:23
5Robert Spite6KM0:30:06
6Malcolm MacDonald6KM0:30:11
7Vikki Paine6KM0:30:37
8Corrinna Paine6KM0:31:32
9Sally Duffy6KM0:31:51
10Sue Bankier6KM0:32:11
11Michael Duthie6KM0:32:13
12Greg Lang6KM0:32:24
13Jacob Day6KM0:32:27
14Philip Donvin-Irons6KM0:32:56
15Craig Ewing6KM0:33:06
16Tony Price6KM0:33:07
17Heidi-Jane Humphries6KM0:33:13
18Tom Andrews6KM0:33:20
19Lesley Graham6KM0:33:27
20Lloyd Millar6KM0:33:27
21Ray Haste6KM0:34:40
22MacKenzie Murray6KM0:34:43
23Richard Hawkes6KM0:35:05
24Tim Matthews6KM0:36:05
25Norm Chu6KM0:36:12
26Greg Baillie6KM0:36:34
27Annie Jerling6KM0:36:39
28Steve Brittland6KM0:37:38
29Chris van Gerven6KM0:37:58
30David Farlow6KM0:38:11
31Megan Simpson6KM0:38:21
32Belinda Day6KM0:39:51
33Bianca Green6KM0:41:03
34Claudia Green6KM0:41:04
35Andrew Christian6KM0:41:07
36Stacey Miller6KM0:42:20
37Annie Bannister6KM0:45:35
38Miranda Barton6KM0:45:42
39Jane Flowerday6KM0:45:44
40Jim Barr6KM0:46:59
41Lisa Scott6KM0:47:58
42Franky Spite6KM0:47:59
43Brent Register6KM0:49:53
44Chris Cogdale6KM0:50:15
45Lee-Ann Angove6KM0:50:17
46Mark Cooks6KM0:50:31
47Ali Lang6KM0:53:23
48Taylor Halford6KM0:53:55
49Allison Nagel6KM0:55:40
50Robyn Green6KM0:56:49
51Stephen Young6KM0:59:23
52Cherie Fredricksen6KM1:02:08
53Lincoln Spite6KM1:11:21

ACM 5K Series โ€“ Race 4

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Results from the latest 5K series race. Great to see you, sorry about the weather. See you next time, tell your friends ๐Ÿ™‚

5K Results

 1     Darius Simpson      0:18:58
 2     Michael Macklin     0:19:26
 3     Dominic Green       0:20:49
 4     Graeme Butcher      0:21:05
 5     Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:21:46
 6     Corey Miller        0:22:02
 7     Lloyd Millar        0:22:23
 8     Malcolm MacDonald   0:22:31
 9     Craig Roberts       0:23:29
 10    Philip Donvin-Irons 0:24:38
 11    Clifford Rowe-Penny 0:24:55
 12    Richard Hawkes      0:25:01
 13    Steph Wingate       0:25:06
 14    Ray Haste           0:25:38
 15    Tim Matthews        0:26:39
 16    Ange McDonald       0:26:50
 17    Annie Jerling       0:27:49
 18    Lesley Graham       0:27:50
 19    Greg Baillie        0:27:55
 20    David Farlow        0:28:05
 21    Megan Simpson       0:28:16
 22    Chris Wilson        0:28:26
 23    Chris van Gerven    0:28:31
 24    Rob Ruff-Thomas     0:29:49
 25    Stacey Miller       0:30:07
 26    Di Chesmar          0:30:18
 27    Serena Roberts      0:30:46
 28    Bron Wishart        0:30:46
 29    Michael Stewart     0:32:03
 30    Aiden McClean       0:32:23
 31    Katy McClean        0:32:24
 32    Jane Flowerday      0:34:03
 33    Annie Bannister     0:34:08
 34    Lee-Ann Angove      0:36:01
 35    Jim Barr            0:36:15
 36    Don McLachlan       0:36:25
 37    Lisa Scott          0:36:52
 38    Jennifer Braaksma   0:36:52
 39    Allison Nagel       0:37:29
 40    Claudia Baechle     0:39:40
 41    Amelia Rowe-Penny   0:42:36
 42    Stan Braaksma       0:43:11
 43    Robyn Green         0:43:13
 44    Rachel Reid         0:44:36
 45    Stephen Young       0:46:00
 46    Louis Jaimmieson    0:47:18
 47    Graeme Roberts      0:50:11
 48    Anne Perry          0:52:08
 49    Janette Mitchell    0:52:08
 50    Robyn Weston        0:53:04

2K Results

 1    Billie Vermeer        0:10:34
 2    James Hayes           0:10:35
 3    Katie Vermeer         0:11:07
 4    Brenda Hayes          0:13:59
 5    Molly Hayes           0:14:02
 6    Luca Roberts          0:14:29
 7    Sandra McClean        0:16:12
 8    Taylin Hunter         0:42:23

ACM 5K Series – Race 3

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

2KM Results

 1    Jaxon Kaipo          0:11:44
 2    James Hayes          0:11:52
 3    Andrew Hayes         0:11:54
 4    Sandra McClean       0:15:48
 5    Annie Hawkes         0:15:51
 6    Molly Hayes          0:15:51
 7    Brenda Hayes         0:15:58

5KM Results

 1     Michael Rowe-Penny  0:21:02
 2     Rhys Gwyther        0:21:35
 3     Corey Miller        0:21:57
 4     Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:22:01
 5     Sam Hill            0:22:19
 6     Lloyd Millar        0:22:28
 7     Malcolm MacDonald   0:22:53
 8     Clifford Rowe-Penny 0:24:18
 9     Graeme Tindall      0:24:22
 10    Ray Haste           0:24:34
 11    Michael Duthie      0:24:38
 12    Richard Hawkes      0:24:39
 13    Brooke Miller       0:24:46
 14    Craig Ewing         0:24:47
 15    Steph Wingate       0:24:57
 16    Julie Greaves       0:24:58
 17    Annie Jerling       0:25:48
 18    Lesley Graham       0:25:53
 19    Roger Jones         0:26:13
 20    Tim Matthews        0:26:25
 21    Norm Chu            0:26:31
 22    Ange McDonald       0:27:03
 23    David Farlow        0:28:04
 24    Greg Baillie        0:28:12
 25    Claudia Green       0:28:21
 26    Megan Simpson       0:28:27
 27    Chris van Gerven    0:28:36
 28    Davide Castorina    0:30:14
 29    Peter Russell       0:30:20
 30    Michael Stewart     0:30:28
 31    Di Chesmar          0:30:37
 32    Katy McClean        0:31:08
 33    Aiden McClean       0:31:09
 34    Rebecca Edgecome    0:31:49
 35    Franky Spite        0:33:12
 36    Jennifer Braaksma   0:33:12
 37    Justin Miller       0:34:38
 38    Stacey Miller       0:34:41
 39    Lee-Ann Angove      0:36:09
 40    Allison Nagel       0:38:25
 41    Claudia Baechle     0:40:33
 42    Gordon Reid         0:41:03
 43    Rachel Reid         0:43:50
 44    Sandra Finlayson    0:44:40
 45    Barbara Barr        0:44:41
 46    Chris Cogdale       0:44:44
 47    Stan Braaksma       0:44:46
 48    Amelia Rowe-Penny   0:46:00
 49    Stephen Young       0:46:40
 50    Bianca Green        0:47:13
 51    Robyn Green         0:47:14
 52    Taahia Castorina    0:47:24
 53    Lisa Missen         0:47:25
 54    Bella McInnes       0:48:32
 55    Grant Perry         0:48:33
 56    Graeme Roberts      0:49:34
 57    Lincoln Spite       0:50:20
 58    Irene Price         0:50:50
 59    Anne Perry          0:50:52
 60    Robyn Weston        0:50:52

ACM 5K Series – Race 2 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 1

Hot! Some new faces and some old, thanks from coming to race two. Special thanks to today’s sponsor Ladymead Boarding Kennels & Cattery and our series sponsor The Wairarapa TimesAge. Hope to see you at the next event, tell your friends!

2 KM Results

1     Ollie Kaipo        0:10:09
2     Samuel Gawith      0:10:46
3     William Gawith     0:11:32
4     Isla Roberts       0:11:50
5     Jack Gard'ner      0:12:04
6     Jaxon Kaipo        0:13:37
7     Jada Kaipo         0:13:42
8     Luca Roberts       0:14:38
9     Charlie Gard'ner   0:15:07
10    Adrienne Gard'ner  0:21:41

5 KM Results

1     Michael Macklin     0:18:59
2     Darius Simpson      0:19:34
3     Rhys Gwyther        0:21:53
4     Corey Miller        0:22:22
5     Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:22:42
6     Lloyd Millar        0:22:53
7     Sam Hill            0:23:06
8     Mel Arcus           0:23:22
9     Malcolm MacDonald   0:23:58
10    Graeme Tindall      0:24:10
11    Clifford Rowe-Penny 0:24:44
12    Michael Duthie      0:25:04
13    Craig Ewing         0:25:17
14    Rachel Gawith       0:26:01
15    John Jerling        0:26:28
16    Annie Jerling       0:26:42
17    Lesley Graham       0:27:22
18    Tim Matthews        0:27:32
19    Norm Chu            0:27:42
20    Chris Wilson        0:29:06
21    Megan Simpson       0:29:31
22    Roger Jones         0:29:57
23    Michael Stewart     0:30:09
24    David Farlow        0:30:31
25    Greg Baillie        0:30:32
26    Chris van Gerven    0:30:37
27    Di Chesmar          0:31:19
28    Serena Roberts      0:31:54
29    Stacey Miller       0:32:56
30    Franky Spite        0:33:11
31    Claudia Baechle     0:33:36
32    Miranda Barton      0:33:43
33    Rebecca Edgecome    0:34:57
34    Michael Rowe-Penny  0:34:58
35    Lee-Ann Angove      0:37:27
36    Annie Hawkes        0:37:52
37    Ruth Gwyther        0:38:16
38    Lisa Scott          0:38:20
39    Jim Barr            0:38:31
40    Allison Nagel       0:38:42
41    Gordon Reid         0:42:06
42    Rachel Reid         0:44:39
43    Cherie Fredricksen  0:45:29
44    Barbara Barr        0:45:29
45    Robyn Green         0:45:32
46    Sandra Finlayson    0:45:35
47    Gillian Atkinson    0:45:37
48    Pat Fairhall        0:45:38
49    Stephen Young       0:49:03
50    Graeme Roberts      0:51:59
51    Irene Price         0:52:55
52    Robyn Weston        0:53:02

ACM 5K Series – Race 1 Results

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Well done to everyone!

2 KM        
 1    Sam Gawith          0:10:33
 2    William Gawith      0:11:32
 3    Jada Kaipo          0:13:25
 4    Jaxon Kaipo         0:14:15
 5    Ollie Kaipo         0:14:16
 6    Luca Roberts        0:16:16
 7    Andre Roberts       0:16:21
5 KM        
 1    Michael Macklin     0:19:23
 2    Darius Simpson      0:19:45
 3    Anthony Rowe-Penny  0:21:29
 4    Malcolm MacDonnald  0:23:50
 5    Lloyd Millar        0:24:00
 6    Sam Hill            0:24:48
 7    Clifford Rowe-Penny 0:25:15
 8    Michael Duthie      0:25:27
 9    Philip Donvin-Irons 0:25:33
 10   Mizpa Essed         0:25:36
 11   Tom Andrews         0:26:02
 12   Rachel Gawith       0:26:10
 13   John Jerling        0:27:00
 14   Norm Chu            0:27:51
 15   Tama Hurihanganui   0:28:21
 16   Annie Jerling       0:28:34
 17   Lesley Graham       0:28:35
 18   Craig Ewing         0:28:49
 19   Megan Simpson       0:29:49
 20   Roger Jones         0:30:21
 21   David Farlow        0:30:27
 22   Di Chesmar          0:31:21
 23   Michael Rowe-Penny  0:31:36
 24   Chris Van Gervan    0:31:56
 25   Bron Wishart        0:32:13
 26   Serena Roberts      0:32:14
 27   Gail Edwards        0:32:23
 28   Claudia Baechle     0:33:38
 29   Lee-Ann Angove      0:37:26
 30   Jim Barr            0:37:38
 31   Stacy Miller        0:39:12
 32   Jenny Braaksma      0:39:13
 33   Lisa Scott          0:39:14
 34   Franky Spite        0:39:15
 35   Don McLachlan       0:40:04
 36   Alison Nagel        0:40:51
 37   Logan Roberts       0:41:45
 38   Stan Braaksma       0:42:02
 39   Gordon Reid         0:42:57
 40   Ruth Gwyther        0:43:32
 41   Robyn Duffield      0:43:49
 42   Rachel Reid         0:44:18
 43   Viv Webster-Jones   0:45:20
 44   Ror de Bock         0:45:23
 45   Pat Fairhall        0:45:35
 46   Amelia Rowe-Penny   0:47:11
 47   Stephen Young       0:47:15
 48   Robyn Green         0:47:46
 49   Bianca Green        0:47:48
 50   Cherie Fredricksen  0:47:58
 51   Barbara Barr        0:47:59
 52   Rob Ruff-Thomas     0:51:09
 53   Julie Huffer        0:51:30
 54   Lincoln Spite       0:52:02
 55   Graeme Roberts      0:52:13
 56   Irene Price         0:52:21
 57   Taahia Castorina    0:53:35
 58   Shelly Browne       0:53:35
 59   Davide Castorina    0:53:36