Wellington Centre Road Championships – 17-18 March 2018

 

Congratulations to all the new Wellington Centre Champions for 2018. Very many thanks to all those who took n the job of organising and running these events for us. We can’t have our fun without the very many volunteers who turn up week by week to organise the races, keep us safe, and feed us afterwards.

Wellington Centre Road Race Results:

name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Natalie Howell female M1 63 1 Gold 1:30:00 3:24:29 1:54:29
Erin Wolland female M1 64 2 1:30:00 3:24:29 1:54:29
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Gabrielle Wildbore female M2 67 1 1:30:00 3:34:34 2:04:34
Lisa Horn female M2 68 2 1:30:00 3:34:35 2:04:35
Renita vanderhelm female M2 69 3 Gold 1:30:00 3:34:42 2:04:42
Rhonda Gardner female M2 DNS Silver 1:30:00
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Belinda Fuller female M3 13 1 Gold 0:05:00 1:56:24 1:51:24
Michelle Turner female M3 17 2 0:05:00 2:00:25 1:55:25
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Jo Neeson female M4 15 1 Gold 0:05:00 1:56:26 1:51:26
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Larri Wallbridge female M5 11 1 Gold 0:05:00 1:56:23 1:51:23
Glynis Te Maipi-Kemp female M5 12 2 Silver 0:05:00 1:56:24 1:51:24
Dianna Borman female M5 18 3 0:05:00 2:00:25 1:55:25
Sheri Wales female M5 DNS 0:05:00
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Lesley Mouat female M6 14 1 Gold 0:05:00 1:56:24 1:51:24
Elizabeth Tomlinson female M6 19 2 0:05:00 2:00:38 1:55:38
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Millie Donald female U13 3 1 1:20:16 1:20:16
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Grace Saywell female U19 62 1 1:30:00 3:24:04 1:54:04
Bianca Green female U19 DNF 1:30:00
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Libby Arbuckle female U23 60 1 1:30:00 3:23:45 1:53:45
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Kerri-anne Page Female Senior 61 1 1:30:00 3:24:03 1:54:03
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Julien De Meo male M1 41 1 Gold 0:45:00 3:05:50 2:20:50
Lee Pownall male M1 66 2 0:45:00 3:26:11 2:41:11
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Steve Bale male M2 33 1 Gold 0:45:00 3:05:47 2:20:47
Tighe Nutsford male M2 35 2 silver 0:45:00 3:05:48 2:20:48
Grant Perry male M2 37 3 Bronze 0:45:00 3:05:48 2:20:48
Lyle Cuming male M2 38 4 0:45:00 3:05:49 2:20:49
Tony Gestro male M2 DNF 0:45:00
Regan Bang male M2 DNF 0:45:00
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Brendan Mcgrath male M3 56 1 Gold 0:55:00 3:21:14 2:26:14
David Rowlands male M3 57 2 silver 0:55:00 3:21:14 2:26:14
Jason McCarty male M3 59 3 bronze 0:55:00 3:21:59 2:26:59
Richard Day male M3 65 4 0:55:00 3:24:30 2:29:30
Derek Roberts male M3 71 5 0:55:00 3:35:36 2:40:36
Eddy Kuipers male M3 72 6 0:55:00 3:35:36 2:40:36
Richard Young male M3 74 7 0:55:00 3:40:05 2:45:05
Tony Levaggi male M3 75 8 0:55:00 3:40:06 2:45:06
Malcolm Bruce male M3 79 9 0:55:00 3:40:32 2:45:32
darren southon male M3 58 DNF 0:55:00
Paul Delahunty male M3 DNF 0:55:00
jason gestro male M3 DNF 0:55:00
Johnathan Leonard male M3 DNF 0:55:00
Jurjen Geerts male M3 DNF 0:55:00
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Rob Kilvington male M4 76 1 Gold 1:05:00 3:40:23 2:35:23
Matthew Stevens male M4 77 2 silver 1:05:00 3:40:23 2:35:23
Bryan Perkins male M4 78 3 bronze 1:05:00 3:40:30 2:35:30
Kerrin Allwood male M4 80 4 1:05:00 3:40:38 2:35:38
Philip Sutherland male M4 81 5 1:05:00 3:41:52 2:36:52
Erik d’Arbois male M4 82 6 1:05:00 3:41:52 2:36:52
Simon Pumfrey male M4 83 7 1:05:00 3:41:52 2:36:52
Andrew Eales male M4 84 8 1:05:00 3:41:53 2:36:53
Chris Sutherland male M4 85 9 1:05:00 3:41:53 2:36:53
Graham Hall male M4 86 10 1:05:00 3:41:53 2:36:53
Toshiaki Yamauchi male M4 87 11 1:05:00 3:42:00 2:37:00
John Carran male M4 88 12 1:05:00 3:42:01 2:37:01
Michael Stewart male M4 DNF 1:05:00
Phil Morgan male M4 DNF 1:05:00
Jamie Hodgkinson male M4 DNF 1:05:00
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Brent Copeland male M5 20 1 Gold 1:15:00 3:05:23 1:50:23
Peter Wilkinson male M5 21 2 Silver 1:15:00 3:05:26 1:50:26
Stephen O’Keefe male M5 22 3 Bronze 1:15:00 3:05:27 1:50:27
Neil Harwood male M5 23 4 1:15:00 3:05:27 1:50:27
Graeme Hawkins male M5 24 5 1:15:00 3:05:27 1:50:27
Andrew Anson male M5 25 6 1:15:00 3:05:28 1:50:28
Steve Orchard male M5 26 7 1:15:00 3:05:32 1:50:32
Mike Sim male M5 27 8 1:15:00 3:05:32 1:50:32
greg Cundy male M5 45 9 1:15:00 3:09:14 1:54:14
Robert Jaques male M5 46 10 1:15:00 3:13:07 1:58:07
Andy Curtis-Cody male M5 47 11 1:15:00 3:14:51 1:59:51
david robertson male M5 DNF 1:15:00
Renata Tamepo male M5 DNF 1:15:00
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Glenn Owen male M6 48 1 Gold 1:20:00 3:15:00 1:55:00
Peter James male M6 49 2 Silver 1:20:00 3:15:00 1:55:00
Mike Thompson male M6 50 3 1:20:00 3:15:01 1:55:01
Trevor Rice male M6 51 4 Bronze 1:20:00 3:15:01 1:55:01
James Cummings male M6 52 5 1:20:00 3:15:03 1:55:03
Paul Lewin male M6 53 6 1:20:00 3:15:03 1:55:03
Steve Chapman male M6 55 7 1:20:00 3:15:09 1:55:09
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Andrew Linton male M7 5 1 Gold 0:00:00 1:49:48 1:49:48
Chris Stableford male M7 6 2 0:00:00 1:49:50 1:49:50
Paul Wallace male M7 7 3 Silver 0:00:00 1:49:50 1:49:50
Bruce Richards male M7 DNF
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
John Lowe male M8 8 1 0:00:00 1:49:51 1:49:51
Rex Dowding male M8 9 2 Gold 0:00:00 1:49:52 1:49:52
Des Batten male M8 16 3 Silver 0:00:00 1:59:50 1:59:50
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Josh Page male Senior 28 1 0:45:00 3:05:34 2:20:34
Ben Barry male Senior 29 2 Gold +cup 0:45:00 3:05:43 2:20:43
Antony Nalder male Senior 30 3 Silver 0:45:00 3:05:43 2:20:43
Matthew Webb-Smith male Senior 31 4 bronze 0:45:00 3:05:43 2:20:43
Samuele Tonello male Senior 36 5 0:45:00 3:05:48 2:20:48
Matt Frecklington male Senior 40 6 0:45:00 3:05:50 2:20:50
Luke McDermott male Senior 44 7 0:45:00 3:05:54 2:20:54
Tristan Ratcliffe male Senior DNF
Dan Waluszewski male Senior DNS
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Caleb Roberts male U13 2 1 Gold 1:20:13 1:20:13
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Toby Braun male U15 1 1 Gold 0:20:00 0:52:51 0:32:51
Joshua Foote male U15 4 2 silver 0:20:00 1:33:59 1:13:59
Martin Whitta male U15 10 3 0:20:00 1:54:31 1:34:31
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Camden Feint male U17 39 DQ 1:20:00 3:05:49 1:45:49
JOSHUA TURNBULL male U17 73 1 Gold 1:20:00 3:37:32 2:17:32
Finn Roberts male U17 89 2 Silver 1:20:00 3:49:58 2:29:58
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Madi Hartley-Brown male U19 32 1 0:20:00 3:05:46 2:45:46
Max Taylor male U19 34 2 0:20:00 3:05:47 2:45:47
Dylan Simpson male U19 42 3 0:20:00 3:05:52 2:45:52
Louis Hodgkinson male U19 54 4 Gold 0:20:00 3:15:04 2:55:04
Henry Levett male U19 70 5 silver 0:20:00 3:34:59 3:14:59
name surname gender category Shute order cat place medal start time finish time ride time
Toby Fuller male U23 43 1 Gold 0:20:00 3:05:52 2:45:52

 

 Sunday 18th March: Individual Time Trial (ITT) – RESULTS

First Name Last Name Gender Grade Club Start time Shute order Finish time Ride time Cat plac
Start times
17km Event
Michael Burrowes male M6 WLTN 0:01:00 4 0:28:28 0:27:28 4
Steve Chapman male M6 PNP 0:02:00 1 0:25:09 0:23:09 1 gold
Garth Stewart male M6 WMCC 0:03:00 DNS
Gary Clareburt male M6 Kapiti 0:04:00 2 0:27:53 0:23:53 3 bronze
Paul Lewin male M6 WMCC 0:05:00 3 0:28:14 0:23:14 2 silver
Andrew Linton male M7 ACM 0:06:00 5 0:30:57 0:24:57 1 gold
Bruce Richards male M7 WLTN 0:07 7 0:35:21 0:28:21 2
Rex Dowding male M8 ACM 0:08:00 6 0:35:05 0:27:05 1 gold
0:09:00
0:10:00
Gill Donald female M4 Kapiti 0:11:00 8 0:37:51 0:26:51 1 gold
Sheri Wales female M5 ACM 0:12:00 10 0:40:35 0:28:35 2
Dianna Borman female M5 Kapiti 0:13:00 9 0:39:34 0:26:34 1 gold
Lesley Mouat female M6 ACM 0:14:00 11 0:41:39 0:27:39 1 gold
Di Chesmar female M6 ACM 0:15:00 13 0:45:50 0:30:50 2
Bianca Green female U19 ACM 0:16:00 DNS
Grace Saywell female U19 Kapiti 0:17:00 12 0:43:29 0:26:29 1 gold
Martin Whitta male U15 PNP 0:20:00 15 1:01:49 0:41:49 2
Toby Braun male U15 PNP 0:21:00 14 0:48:29 0:27:29 1 gold
25k Event
Tom McCallum male U19 ACM 0:35:00 DNS
Henry Levett male U19 PNP 0:36:00 DNS
Madi Hartley-Brown male U19 Bike Mana 0:54:00 28 1:29:01 0:35:01 1 gold
Camden Feint male U19 PNP 0:38:00 16 1:15:20 0:37:20 2
Steve Orchard male M5 WMCC 0:39:00 17 1:18:04 0:39:04 1 gold
Renata Tamepo male M5 WMCC 0:40:00 DNS
Michael Stewart male M4 WMCC 0:41:00 18 1:19:35 0:38:35 1 gold
Kerrin Allwood male M4 PNP 0:42:00 DNS
Adrian McKenzie male M4 Kapiti 0:42:00 19 1:20:46 0:38:46 2
Nigel Page male M3 WMCC 0:44:00 20 1:23:17 0:39:17 3 bronze
jason gestro male M3 Kapiti 0:45:00 22 1:25:38 0:40:38 5
darren southon male M3 ACM 0:46:00 26 1:28:37 0:42:37 6
Derek Roberts male M3 ACM 0:47:00 23 1:27:17 0:40:17 4
Mike Proudfoot male M3 Kaptiti 0:48:00 21 1:24:57 0:36:57 1 gold
Jurjen Geerts male M3 WMCC 0:49:00 24 1:27:46 0:38:46 2 silver
Tony Gestro male M2 WMCC 0:50:00 30 1:30:07 0:40:07 3
Angus Taylor male M2 WMCC 0:51:00 29 1:29:49 0:38:49 2 silver
Steve Bale male M2 WMCC 0:52:00 25 1:27:54 0:35:54 1 gold
luke chippindale male M1 PNP 0:53:00 DNS
Glen Hayden male M1 visitor 0:54:00 DNS
ben earnshaw male Senior visitor 0:55:00 27 1:28:37 0:33:37 1 gold
Kirsten Goodin female M2 ACM 0:56:00 31 1:41:11 0:45:11 1 gold